Menu

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile 2012 stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 3, 2012

General classification

  • 1. Marianne VOS, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, in 13:33:19
  • 2. Evelyn STEVENS, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 1:31
  • 3. Emma POOLEY, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 2:07
  • 4. Fabiana LUPERINI, Faren Honda Team, at 2:37
  • 5. Tiffany CROMWELL, Greenedge – Ais, at 3:46
  • 6. Tatiana GUDERZO, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 4:08
  • 7. Claudia HÄUSLER, Greenedge – Ais, at 4:15
  • 8. Judith ARNDT, Greenedge – Ais, at 4:25
  • 9. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 5:00
  • 10. Ashleigh MOOLMAN, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 5:00
  • 11. Emma JOHANSSON, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 6:52
  • 12. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 9:44
  • 13. Alena AMIALIUSIK, Be Pink, at 9:59
  • 14. Rossella RATTO, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 11:43
  • 15. Rasa LELEIVYTE, Vaiano Tepso, at 11:52
  • 16. Shara GILLOW, Greenedge – Ais, at 12:04
  • 17. Joanna VAN DE WINKEL, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 13:39
  • 18. Clara HUGHES, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 15:33
  • 19. Sharon LAWS, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 17:30
  • 20. Francesca CAUZ, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 18:12
  • 21. Katarzyna SOSNA, Vaiano Tepso, at 18:42
  • 22. Amanda SPRATT, Greenedge – Ais, at 18:53
  • 23. Viviana GATTO, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 19:08
  • 24. Noemi CANTELE, Be Pink, at 19:57
  • 25. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN, Greenedge – Ais, at 20:10
  • 26. Valentina CARRETTA, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 21:37
  • 27. Lise OLIVIER, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 21:37
  • 28. Tatiana ANTOSHINA, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 22:15
  • 29. Patricia SCHWAGER, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 22:57
  • 30. Alexandra BURCHENKOVA, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 23:42
  • 31. Verónica LEAL BALDERAS, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 24:56
  • 32. Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 25:39
  • 33. Shelley OLDS, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 26:13
  • 34. Inga CILVINAITE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 26:30
  • 35. Romy KASPER, Rusvelo, at 26:45
  • 36. Oxana KOZONCHUK, Be Pink, at 27:38
  • 37. Lucinda BRAND, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 27:58
  • 38. Sylwia KAPUSTA, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 28:15
  • 39. Martina RUZICKOVA, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 29:05
  • 40. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, NED, at 31:42
  • 41. Giuseppina GRASSI HERRERA, Faren Honda Team, at 33:10
  • 42. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 36:38
  • 43. Robyn DE GROOT, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 36:57
  • 44. Petra ZRIMSEK, Be Pink, at 37:21
  • 45. Elke GEBHARDT, Be Pink, at 39:10
  • 46. Liesbet DE VOCHT, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 40:19
  • 47. Sanne VAN PAASSEN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 40:50
  • 48. Loes GUNNEWIJK, Greenedge – Ais, at 42:04
  • 49. Giada BORGATO, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 42:12
  • 50. Charlotte BECKER, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 42:21
  • 51. Tetyana RIABCHENKO, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 42:31
  • 52. Jennifer HOHL, Faren Honda Team, at 42:32
  • 53. Ina TEUTENBERG, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 42:37
  • 54. Chloe HOSKING, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 42:44
  • 55. Monia BACCAILLE, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 43:02
  • 56. Susanna ZORZI, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 43:07
  • 57. Ann-Sofie DUYCK, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 43:40
  • 58. Jessie DAAMS, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 44:08
  • 59. Rochelle GILMORE, Faren Honda Team, at 44:11
  • 60. Malgorzta JASINSKA, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 44:39
  • 61. Lorena FORESI, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 44:39
  • 62. Marta BASTIANELLI, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 44:57
  • 63. Adrie VISSER, NED, at 45:23
  • 64. Cherise TAYLOR, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 45:32
  • 65. Alessandra D’ETTORRE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 45:33
  • 66. Martine BRAS, NED, at 45:40
  • 67. Sara GRIFI, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 45:52
  • 68. Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 47:02
  • 69. Silvia VALSECCHI, Be Pink, at 49:38
  • 70. Lisa BRENNAUER, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 49:42
  • 71. Iris SLAPPENDEL, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 49:48
  • 72. Giorgia BRONZINI, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 49:48
  • 73. Katie COLCLOUGH, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 49:48
  • 74. Jessie MACLEAN, Greenedge – Ais, at 49:53
  • 75. Lise NÖSTVOLD, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 49:55
  • 76. Valentina SCANDOLARA, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 50:03
  • 77. Anastasiya CHULKOVA, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 50:09
  • 78. Simona FRAPPORTI, Be Pink, at 50:11
  • 79. Gracie ELVIN, Faren Honda Team, at 50:12
  • 80. Lauren KITCHEN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 50:14
  • 81. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 50:15
  • 82. Barbara GUARISCHI, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 50:19
  • 83. Julia MARTISOVA, Be Pink, at 50:21
  • 84. Ludivine HENRION, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 50:22
  • 85. Edita JANELIUNAITE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 50:26
  • 86. Alessandra BORCHI, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 50:28
  • 87. Francesca STEFANI, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 50:30
  • 88. Nicole COOKE, Faren Honda Team, at 50:32
  • 89. Ally STACHER, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 50:36
  • 90. Sara MUSTONEN, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 50:39
  • 91. Marieke VAN WANROIJ, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 50:45
  • 92. Liza RACHETTO, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 50:53
  • 93. Jennifer FIORI, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 50:54
  • 94. Eleonora SPALIVIERO, Vaiano Tepso, at 50:55
  • 95. Alona ANDRUK, Vaiano Tepso, at 51:00
  • 96. Elena BERLATO, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 51:12
  • 97. Amber PIERCE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 51:13
  • 98. Doris SCHWEIZER, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 51:23
  • 99. Odette BERTOLIN, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 51:26
  • 100. Julia SOEK, NED, at 51:28
  • 101. Lucy MARTIN, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 51:35
  • 102. Whitney GAGGIOLI, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 51:45
  • 103. Roxane KNETEMANN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 51:55
  • 104. Svetlana PAULIUKAITE, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 52:19
  • 105. Anna TREVISI, Vaiano Tepso, at 52:30
  • 106. Yulia BLINDYUK, Faren Honda Team, at 52:54
  • 107. Aleksandra SOSENKO, Vaiano Tepso, at 53:04
  • 108. Agne SILINYTE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 1:00:05
  • 109. Birgit LAVRIJSSEN, NED, at 1:04:35
  • 110. Kim DE BAAT, NED, at 1:04:40
  • 111. Dorota GREGOROWICZ, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 1:06:51
  • 112. Valentina BASTIANELLI, Vaiano Tepso, at 1:07:44
  • 113. Erika CECCHEL, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 1:08:04
  • 114. Alessia MARTINI, Vaiano Tepso, at 1:08:39
  • 115. Lara VIECELI, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 1:10:07
  • 116. Charlotte LENTING, NED, at 1:12:16
  • 117. Federica PRIMAVERA, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 1:16:37
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter