Menu

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile 2012 stage 9 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 7, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Emma JOHANSSON, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, in 2:44:38
  • 2. Marianne VOS, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 0
  • 3. Emma POOLEY, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at :2
  • 4. Alena AMIALIUSIK, Be Pink, at 3:37
  • 5. Rossella RATTO, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 3:37
  • 6. Rasa LELEIVYTE, Vaiano Tepso, at 3:37
  • 7. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 3:37
  • 8. Judith ARNDT, Greenedge – Ais, at 3:37
  • 9. Lucinda BRAND, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 3:37
  • 10. Malgorzta JASINSKA, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 3:37
  • 11. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, NED, at 3:37
  • 12. Ashleigh MOOLMAN, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 3:37
  • 13. Claudia HÄUSLER, Greenedge – Ais, at 3:37
  • 14. Fabiana LUPERINI, Faren Honda Team, at 3:37
  • 15. Tatiana GUDERZO, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 3:37
  • 16. Evelyn STEVENS, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 4:25
  • 17. Tiffany CROMWELL, Greenedge – Ais, at 4:25
  • 18. Liesbet DE VOCHT, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 10:39
  • 19. Nicole COOKE, Faren Honda Team, at 10:41
  • 20. Martina RUZICKOVA, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 10:41
  • 21. Francesca CAUZ, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 10:41
  • 22. Joanna VAN DE WINKEL, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 10:41
  • 23. Sharon LAWS, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 10:41
  • 24. Giada BORGATO, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 10:41
  • 25. Loes GUNNEWIJK, Greenedge – Ais, at 10:41
  • 26. Viviana GATTO, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 10:41
  • 27. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 10:41
  • 28. Valentina SCANDOLARA, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 10:41
  • 29. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN, Greenedge – Ais, at 10:41
  • 30. Simona FRAPPORTI, Be Pink, at 10:44
  • 31. Valentina CARRETTA, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 10:44
  • 32. Monia BACCAILLE, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 10:44
  • 33. Tatiana ANTOSHINA, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 34. Noemi CANTELE, Be Pink, at 10:44
  • 35. Charlotte BECKER, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 10:44
  • 36. Anastasiya CHULKOVA, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 17:37
  • 37. Agne SILINYTE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 17:37
  • 38. Julia MARTISOVA, Be Pink, at 17:37
  • 39. Aleksandra SOSENKO, Vaiano Tepso, at 17:37
  • 40. Oxana KOZONCHUK, Be Pink, at 17:37
  • 41. Edita JANELIUNAITE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 17:37
  • 42. Rochelle GILMORE, Faren Honda Team, at 17:37
  • 43. Marieke VAN WANROIJ, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 44. Katarzyna SOSNA, Vaiano Tepso, at 17:37
  • 45. Shelley OLDS, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 46. Jennifer HOHL, Faren Honda Team, at 17:37
  • 47. Yulia BLINDYUK, Faren Honda Team, at 17:37
  • 48. Inga CILVINAITE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 17:37
  • 49. Martine BRAS, NED, at 17:37
  • 50. Chloe HOSKING, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 17:37
  • 51. Lucy MARTIN, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 52. Amber PIERCE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 17:37
  • 53. Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 17:37
  • 54. Romy KASPER, Rusvelo, at 17:37
  • 55. Jessie DAAMS, Aa Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 56. Lisa BRENNAUER, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 17:37
  • 57. Anna TREVISI, Vaiano Tepso, at 17:37
  • 58. Elke GEBHARDT, Be Pink, at 17:37
  • 59. Petra ZRIMSEK, Be Pink, at 17:37
  • 60. Tetyana RIABCHENKO, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 17:37
  • 61. Giuseppina GRASSI HERRERA, Faren Honda Team, at 17:37
  • 62. Lorena FORESI, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 17:37
  • 63. Birgit LAVRIJSSEN, NED, at 17:37
  • 64. Verónica LEAL BALDERAS, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 17:37
  • 65. Cherise TAYLOR, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 17:37
  • 66. Alessandra D’ETTORRE, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 17:37
  • 67. Iris SLAPPENDEL, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 68. Robyn DE GROOT, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 17:37
  • 69. Patricia SCHWAGER, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 17:37
  • 70. Lise OLIVIER, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 17:37
  • 71. Alexandra BURCHENKOVA, S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 17:37
  • 72. Lauren KITCHEN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 73. Sanne VAN PAASSEN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 74. Adrie VISSER, NED, at 17:37
  • 75. Dorota GREGOROWICZ, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 17:37
  • 76. Liza RACHETTO, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 17:37
  • 77. Ally STACHER, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 17:37
  • 78. Sara MUSTONEN, Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 79. Shara GILLOW, Greenedge – Ais, at 17:37
  • 80. Ann-Sofie DUYCK, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 17:37
  • 81. Ludivine HENRION, Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 17:37
  • 82. Katie COLCLOUGH, Team Specialized – Lululemon, at 17:37
  • 83. Valentina BASTIANELLI, Vaiano Tepso, at 17:37
  • 84. Gracie ELVIN, Faren Honda Team, at 17:37
  • 85. Roxane KNETEMANN, Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 86. Eleonora SPALIVIERO, Vaiano Tepso, at 17:37
  • 87. Alessia MARTINI, Vaiano Tepso, at 17:37
  • 88. Jennifer FIORI, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 17:37
  • 89. Odette BERTOLIN, Verinlegno – Fabiani, at 17:37
  • 90. Giorgia BRONZINI, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 17:37
  • 91. Alessandra BORCHI, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 17:37
  • 92. Doris SCHWEIZER, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 17:37
  • 93. Susanna ZORZI, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 17:37
  • 94. Federica PRIMAVERA, Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 17:37
  • 95. Silvia VALSECCHI, Be Pink, at 17:37
  • 96. Marta BASTIANELLI, Mcipollini Giambenini, at 17:37
  • 97. Jessie MACLEAN, Greenedge – Ais, at 17:37
  • 98. Elena BERLATO, Fassa Bortolo – Servetto, at 17:37
  • 99. Francesca STEFANI, Diadora – Pasta Zara, at 17:37
  • 100. Julia SOEK, NED, at 17:37
  • 101. Alona ANDRUK, Vaiano Tepso, at 17:51
  • 102. Kim DE BAAT, NED, at 24:06
  • 103. Charlotte LENTING, NED, at 24:51
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter