Menu

Tour de France 2012 stage 14 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 15, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, in 4:50:29
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :47
  • 3. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat, at :47
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :47
  • 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :47
  • 6. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:51
  • 7. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51
  • 8. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:49
  • 9. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 4:51
  • 10. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 4:53
  • 11. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 12. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 18:15
  • 13. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:15
  • 14. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:15
  • 15. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 18:15
  • 16. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 18:15
  • 17. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:15
  • 18. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:15
  • 19. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:15
  • 20. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 18:15
  • 21. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:15
  • 22. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 18:15
  • 23. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 18:15
  • 24. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:15
  • 25. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 18:15
  • 26. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 18:15
  • 27. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:15
  • 28. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:15
  • 29. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:15
  • 30. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 18:15
  • 31. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 18:15
  • 32. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 18:15
  • 33. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 18:15
  • 34. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:15
  • 35. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:15
  • 36. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 18:15
  • 37. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:15
  • 38. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 18:15
  • 39. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:15
  • 40. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 18:15
  • 41. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:15
  • 42. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 18:15
  • 43. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 18:15
  • 44. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 18:15
  • 45. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 18:15
  • 46. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:15
  • 47. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 18:15
  • 48. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:15
  • 49. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 18:15
  • 50. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 18:15
  • 51. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 18:15
  • 52. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:15
  • 53. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:15
  • 54. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:15
  • 55. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:15
  • 56. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 18:15
  • 57. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 18:15
  • 58. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:15
  • 59. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 18:15
  • 60. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:15
  • 61. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 18:15
  • 62. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:15
  • 63. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:15
  • 64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:15
  • 65. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 18:15
  • 66. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 18:15
  • 67. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:15
  • 68. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:15
  • 69. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 18:27
  • 70. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 21:19
  • 71. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 21:19
  • 72. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 21:19
  • 73. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:19
  • 74. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 21:19
  • 75. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 21:19
  • 76. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:19
  • 77. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:19
  • 78. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, at 21:19
  • 79. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 21:19
  • 80. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 21:19
  • 81. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 21:19
  • 82. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at 23:33
  • 83. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 23:33
  • 84. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:33
  • 85. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 26:01
  • 86. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 26:01
  • 87. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:01
  • 88. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:01
  • 89. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:01
  • 90. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 26:01
  • 91. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 26:01
  • 92. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 28:18
  • 93. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:18
  • 94. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 28:18
  • 95. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:18
  • 96. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:18
  • 97. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:18
  • 98. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-BigMat, at 28:18
  • 99. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat, at 28:18
  • 100. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 28:18
  • 101. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:18
  • 102. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 28:18
  • 103. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:18
  • 104. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 28:18
  • 105. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 28:18
  • 106. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:18
  • 107. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 28:18
  • 108. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 28:18
  • 109. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:18
  • 110. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:18
  • 111. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:18
  • 112. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:18
  • 113. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 28:18
  • 114. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:18
  • 115. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:18
  • 116. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 28:18
  • 117. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:18
  • 118. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-BigMat, at 28:18
  • 119. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:18
  • 120. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:18
  • 121. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:18
  • 122. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at 28:18
  • 123. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 28:18
  • 124. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 28:18
  • 125. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 28:18
  • 126. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 28:18
  • 127. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 28:18
  • 128. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:18
  • 129. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 28:18
  • 130. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:18
  • 131. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 28:18
  • 132. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 28:18
  • 133. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 28:18
  • 134. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 28:18
  • 135. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:18
  • 136. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 28:18
  • 137. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 28:18
  • 138. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 28:18
  • 139. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 28:18
  • 140. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 28:18
  • 141. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 28:18
  • 142. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:18
  • 143. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:18
  • 144. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:18
  • 145. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:18
  • 146. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:18
  • 147. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:18
  • 148. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 28:18
  • 149. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 28:18
  • 150. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 28:18
  • 151. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 28:18
  • 152. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 28:18
  • 153. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 28:18
  • 154. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:18
  • 155. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 28:18
  • 156. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:18
  • 157. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:18
  • 158. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 28:18
  • 159. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 28:30
  • 160. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 28:30
  • 161. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:30
  • 162. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 31:53
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter