Menu

Tour de France 2012 stage 15 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 16, 2012
  • Updated Jul. 16, 2012 at 1:38 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, in 3:40:15
  • 2. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 3. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :12
  • 4. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :12
  • 5. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 6. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at 1:08
  • 7. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 8. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:50
  • 9. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 10. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:50
  • 11. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 11:50
  • 12. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 13. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 14. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 15. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 16. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 17. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 18. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 19. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 20. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 11:50
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 22. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 11:50
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 11:50
  • 24. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 25. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 26. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 27. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 28. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 29. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 30. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 31. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 32. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 11:50
  • 33. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 34. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 35. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 11:50
  • 37. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 38. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 39. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 40. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 41. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 42. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 43. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 44. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 46. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 47. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 48. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 49. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 51. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 52. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 53. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 54. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 55. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 11:50
  • 56. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:50
  • 57. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 58. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 59. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 60. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 61. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 11:50
  • 62. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 11:50
  • 63. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 64. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 65. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 66. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 11:50
  • 67. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 68. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 11:50
  • 69. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 70. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 71. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 72. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 73. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 74. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 75. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 76. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 77. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 78. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 79. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 80. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 11:50
  • 81. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 82. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 11:50
  • 83. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 84. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 85. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 11:50
  • 86. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 87. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 88. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 89. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 90. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 91. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 92. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 93. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 94. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 95. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 96. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 97. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 98. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 99. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 100. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 101. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 102. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 103. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 104. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 105. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 106. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:50
  • 107. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 108. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 109. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 11:50
  • 110. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 111. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 11:50
  • 112. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 113. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 114. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 115. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 116. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 117. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 11:50
  • 118. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 119. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:50
  • 120. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 121. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 122. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 123. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 124. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 125. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 126. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 127. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 128. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 129. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 130. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 131. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 132. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 11:50
  • 133. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 134. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 135. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 136. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:50
  • 137. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 138. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 139. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:50
  • 140. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 141. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 142. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 143. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 144. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 145. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 146. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 147. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 12:20
  • 148. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 12:21
  • 149. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:21
  • 150. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:21
  • 151. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 12:21
  • 152. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 12:33
  • 153. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 12:35
  • 154. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 12:35
  • 155. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:37
  • 156. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:31
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter