Menu

Tour de France 2012 stage 17 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 19, 2012
  • Updated Jul. 19, 2012 at 1:18 PM EST
Valverde wins with style in the Pyrenees. Photo: Lionel Bonaventure | AFP

Stage results

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, in 4:12:11
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :19
  • 3. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :19
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at :22
  • 5. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :26
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :26
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :37
  • 8. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :54
  • 9. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:02
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:11
  • 11. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:14
  • 12. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30
  • 13. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:39
  • 14. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:46
  • 15. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:55
  • 16. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 2:10
  • 17. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:10
  • 18. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:10
  • 19. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 2:10
  • 20. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:37
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:17
  • 22. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:17
  • 23. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 3:17
  • 24. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:10
  • 25. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:10
  • 26. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 6:28
  • 27. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:46
  • 28. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 6:46
  • 29. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 6:55
  • 30. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 6:55
  • 31. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat, at 6:55
  • 32. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 6:55
  • 33. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:33
  • 34. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:19
  • 35. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 9:06
  • 36. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 9:37
  • 37. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:02
  • 38. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 10:42
  • 39. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:42
  • 40. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 11:12
  • 41. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:12
  • 42. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 11:21
  • 43. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:59
  • 44. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 15:02
  • 45. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 15:02
  • 46. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 15:02
  • 47. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:02
  • 48. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 16:01
  • 49. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:06
  • 50. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 16:06
  • 51. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:06
  • 52. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:06
  • 53. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:06
  • 54. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:06
  • 55. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 16:06
  • 56. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 16:06
  • 57. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:06
  • 58. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:06
  • 59. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat, at 16:06
  • 60. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 16:06
  • 61. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 16:06
  • 62. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 16:06
  • 63. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:06
  • 64. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:06
  • 65. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:06
  • 66. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, at 16:06
  • 67. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 16:06
  • 68. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 16:06
  • 69. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:06
  • 70. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:06
  • 71. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:06
  • 72. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 16:06
  • 73. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 16:06
  • 74. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:06
  • 75. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 16:06
  • 76. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 16:06
  • 77. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:06
  • 78. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 16:06
  • 79. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 22:16
  • 80. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 22:16
  • 81. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 22:16
  • 82. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:36
  • 83. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:20
  • 84. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 28:16
  • 85. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 28:16
  • 86. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 28:16
  • 87. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 28:16
  • 88. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:57
  • 89. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:57
  • 90. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:57
  • 91. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:57
  • 92. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 30:57
  • 93. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:57
  • 94. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:57
  • 95. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:57
  • 96. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 30:57
  • 97. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:57
  • 98. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:57
  • 99. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 30:57
  • 100. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:57
  • 101. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:57
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-BigMat, at 30:57
  • 103. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:57
  • 104. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:57
  • 105. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 30:57
  • 106. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 30:57
  • 107. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 30:57
  • 108. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:57
  • 109. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 30:57
  • 110. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:57
  • 111. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at 30:57
  • 112. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 30:57
  • 113. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:57
  • 114. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 30:57
  • 115. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:57
  • 116. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:57
  • 117. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 30:57
  • 118. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:57
  • 119. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:57
  • 120. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:57
  • 121. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 30:57
  • 122. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 30:57
  • 123. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 30:57
  • 124. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 30:57
  • 125. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:57
  • 126. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:57
  • 127. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:57
  • 128. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:57
  • 129. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at 30:57
  • 130. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 30:57
  • 131. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:57
  • 132. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:57
  • 133. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:57
  • 134. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:57
  • 135. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 30:57
  • 136. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:57
  • 137. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 30:57
  • 138. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:57
  • 139. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 30:57
  • 140. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 30:57
  • 141. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:57
  • 142. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 30:57
  • 143. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:57
  • 144. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:57
  • 145. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:57
  • 146. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:57
  • 147. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 30:57
  • 148. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 30:57
  • 149. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 30:57
  • 150. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 30:57
  • 151. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 31:32
  • 152. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 31:32
  • 153. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:32
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter