Menu

Tour de France 2012 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 4, 2012
  • Updated Jul. 5, 2012 at 12:09 PM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan, in 20:04:02
  • 2. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :7
  • 3. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :7
  • 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :11
  • 6. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :13
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :17
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :18
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :18
  • 10. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :19
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at :21
  • 12. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :22
  • 13. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :22
  • 14. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :22
  • 15. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :23
  • 16. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :23
  • 17. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :23
  • 18. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :24
  • 19. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at :24
  • 20. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :24
  • 21. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :25
  • 22. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at :25
  • 23. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :26
  • 24. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :28
  • 25. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :29
  • 26. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :29
  • 27. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :35
  • 28. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :35
  • 29. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :37
  • 30. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at :37
  • 31. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at :38
  • 32. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :38
  • 33. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :40
  • 34. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana, at :42
  • 35. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :42
  • 36. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :43
  • 37. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :45
  • 38. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :45
  • 39. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at :47
  • 40. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at :48
  • 41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at :53
  • 42. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :53
  • 43. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha, at :57
  • 44. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00
  • 45. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01
  • 46. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 1:24
  • 47. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:29
  • 48. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30
  • 49. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:38
  • 50. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:41
  • 51. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:42
  • 52. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 1:55
  • 53. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:03
  • 54. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:09
  • 55. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:22
  • 56. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 2:27
  • 57. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:29
  • 58. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:40
  • 59. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:46
  • 60. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 2:52
  • 61. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis, at 2:54
  • 62. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:59
  • 63. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:08
  • 64. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:17
  • 65. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:18
  • 66. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 3:34
  • 67. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:44
  • 68. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:44
  • 69. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 3:50
  • 70. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:01
  • 71. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:03
  • 72. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:04
  • 73. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:04
  • 74. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:10
  • 75. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 4:14
  • 76. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:15
  • 77. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:18
  • 78. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 4:21
  • 79. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:30
  • 80. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:47
  • 81. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:58
  • 82. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 4:59
  • 83. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:07
  • 84. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 5:12
  • 85. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:16
  • 86. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 5:24
  • 87. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:28
  • 88. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 6:00
  • 89. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:20
  • 90. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:22
  • 91. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:23
  • 92. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:29
  • 93. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 6:30
  • 94. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:32
  • 95. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:43
  • 96. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 6:54
  • 97. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 7:02
  • 98. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 7:02
  • 99. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:02
  • 100. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:05
  • 101. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 7:12
  • 102. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 7:29
  • 103. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:46
  • 104. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 7:58
  • 105. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:03
  • 106. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:03
  • 107. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:03
  • 108. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 8:04
  • 109. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 8:19
  • 110. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:28
  • 111. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:32
  • 112. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 8:34
  • 113. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 8:35
  • 114. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:36
  • 115. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 8:36
  • 116. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 8:46
  • 117. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at 8:47
  • 118. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 8:47
  • 119. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:48
  • 120. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 8:49
  • 121. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:56
  • 122. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 8:56
  • 123. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 8:59
  • 124. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:13
  • 125. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 9:42
  • 126. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 9:47
  • 127. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 9:50
  • 128. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 9:56
  • 129. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 9:57
  • 130. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank, at 10:03
  • 131. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 10:10
  • 132. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:16
  • 133. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at 10:17
  • 134. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 10:17
  • 135. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-BigMat, at 10:22
  • 136. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 10:25
  • 137. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 10:30
  • 138. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 10:36
  • 139. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 10:45
  • 140. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:53
  • 141. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:57
  • 142. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:05
  • 143. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:05
  • 144. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:07
  • 145. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at 11:20
  • 146. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:33
  • 147. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 11:38
  • 148. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 11:43
  • 149. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 11:45
  • 150. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 151. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:51
  • 152. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 11:51
  • 153. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 11:59
  • 154. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:02
  • 155. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 12:11
  • 156. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:11
  • 157. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 12:14
  • 158. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 12:14
  • 159. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 12:21
  • 160. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD, at 12:32
  • 161. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:45
  • 162. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:52
  • 163. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:54
  • 164. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:55
  • 165. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 12:59
  • 166. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 13:00
  • 167. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:04
  • 168. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:13
  • 169. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:26
  • 170. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 13:38
  • 171. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 13:43
  • 172. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD, at 13:56
  • 173. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:33
  • 174. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:48
  • 175. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 14:51
  • 176. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-BigMat, at 15:41
  • 177. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 15:56
  • 178. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:57
  • 179. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat, at 16:07
  • 180. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 17:42
  • 181. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:42
  • 182. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 18:03
  • 183. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 18:26
  • 184. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:59
  • 185. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 19:10
  • 186. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 19:12
  • 187. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 19:41
  • 188. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:02
  • 189. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:07
  • 190. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 21:51
  • 191. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 22:53
  • 192. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:14
  • 193. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:39
  • 194. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 32:43
  • 195. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:03
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter