Menu

US Pro XCT Subaru Cup 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 20, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:40 PM EDT

Men cross-country

  • 1. Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott / 3 Rox Racing in 1:39:04
  • 2. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing +0:15
  • 3. Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized +1:08
  • 4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek +1:37
  • 5. Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek +2:28
  • 6. Raphael Gagne (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain +3:39
  • 7. Ryan Woodall (USA) MTFmx.com / Top Gear +3:58
  • 8. Jeremy Martin (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain +4:16
  • 9. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles +4:18
  • 10. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek +4:18
  • 11. Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder +4:57
  • 12. Jack Haig (USA) TORQ Nurtion +5:38
  • 13. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada +6:06
  • 14. Tristan Schouten (USA) Rolf Prima / Giant +6:34
  • 15. Leandre Bouchard (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci +7:12
  • 16. Kerry Werner (USA) BMC MTB Development +8:46
  • 17. Evan McNeely (Can) Specialized Canada +8:53
  • 18. Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt +9:25
  • 19. Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentum Endurance +9:50
  • 20. Kevin McConnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized +9:50
  • 21. Nathan Guerra (USA) Vision/Wheel & Sprocket +10:53
  • 22. Mike Phillips (USA) Adventure212/Specialized +11:08
  • 23. Isaac Neff (USA) Williamson Bicycle Works +11:55
  • 24. Corey Stelljes (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycling +12:09
  • 25. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure212/Specialized +12:36
  • 26. Darrin Braun (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized +12:49
  • 27. Mitch Bailey (Can) Trek Canada +13:13
  • 28. Jorden Wakeley (USA) Einstein Racing +13:28
  • 29. Seamus Powell (USA) Giant Mid Alantic Off Road Team +13:32
  • 30. Tyler Gauthier (USA) Culvers p/b Meyer Family Vision +13:54
  • 31. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Magog QC 23 (Can) CVM 2 Vals +15:06
  • 32. Ronald Stawicki (USA) Polska +15:20
  • 33. Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Tokyo Joe’s +16:35
  • Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada -1lap
  • Brendon Davids (RSA) Sho-Air -1lap
  • Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Mid-Atlantic -1lap
  • Justin Piontek (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized -1lap
  • Mark Parmelee (USA) Cycletherapy Racing -1lap
  • Ryan Fawley (USA) Blue Ridge Cyclery -1lap
  • Tyson Wagler (Can) Scott-3RoxRacing -2laps
  • David Hanes (USA) Ride Away Cycling Club -2laps
  • Ben Koenig (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized -2laps
  • Devin Curran (USA) Hollywood Cycles, Team Twin Six -2laps
  • Tim Drankus (USA) Unattached -3laps
  • Sam Chovan (USA) Pabst/Mafia Racing DNF
  • Cole House (USA) Competitive cyclist / 616 fabr DNF
  • Garet Steinmetz (USA) Ethos DNF
  • Sid Taberlay (USA) Kenda / H2o Overdrive DNF
  • Zach Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized DNF
Next »

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter