Menu

2012 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove results, prologue

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 4, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 4, 2012 at 10:38 AM EDT

Prologue results, men

  • 1. Tom Zirbel, Optum, at 8:23
  • 2. John Murphy, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:02
  • 3. Francois Parisien, Spidertech-C10, at 0:04
  • 4. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:06
  • 5. Christian Vande velde, GRS, at 0:07
  • 6. Michael Friedman, Optum, at 0:08
  • 7. Robert Förster, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:10
  • 8. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:10
  • 9. Fernando Antogna Jose, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:11
  • 10. Kevin Pipp Frank, Bissell, at 0:12
  • 11. Scott Zwizanski, Optum, at 0:13
  • 12. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly, at 0:13
  • 13. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:13
  • 14. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:14
  • 15. Kiel Reijnen, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:14
  • 16. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Exergy, at 0:15
  • 17. Joseph Rosskopf, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:16
  • 18. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:17
  • 19. Phillip Gaimon, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:18
  • 20. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly, at 0:19
  • 21. Michael Creed, Optum, at 0:19
  • 22. Will Routley, Spidertech-C10, at 0:19
  • 23. Eric Young, Bissell, at 0:20
  • 24. Matthias Friedemann, CSS, at 0:20
  • 25. Logan Loader, Exergy, at 0:21
  • 26. Andrew Baker, Bissell, at 0:22
  • 27. Brad White, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:22
  • 28. Antoine Duchesne, Spidertech-C10, at 0:24
  • 29. Jay Thomson, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:24
  • 30. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:24
  • 31. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:24
  • 32. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:24
  • 33. Ryan Anderson, Spidertech-C10, at 0:24
  • 34. Guillaume Boivin, Spidertech-C10, at 0:25
  • 35. Benjamin Chaddock, Exergy, at 0:25
  • 36. Thomas Scully, GRS, at 0:26
  • 37. Mac Brennan, Bissell, at 0:26
  • 38. Roberts Avery Clinton, CSS, at 0:26
  • 39. Clarke Clarke Hilton, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:27
  • 40. Patrick Bevin, Bissell, at 0:27
  • 41. Reid Mumford, Optum, at 0:27
  • 42. Aaron Kemps, CSS, at 0:28
  • 43. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly, at 0:28
  • 44. Hegyvary Hegyvary Adrian, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:29
  • 45. Velde Ricardo Van Der, Jelly Belly, at 0:30
  • 46. Tom Soladay, Optum, at 0:30
  • 47. Filippo Fortin, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:31
  • 48. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly, at 0:31
  • 49. Peter Stetina, GRS, at 0:32
  • 50. Nathan Haas, GRS, at 0:32
  • 51. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly, at 0:33
  • 52. Jacob Keough, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:33
  • 53. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:34
  • 54. Carson Miller, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:35
  • 55. Émile Jean, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:35
  • 56. Greggory Brandt, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:36
  • 57. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly, at 0:36
  • 58. Mart Ojavee, CSS, at 0:37
  • 59. Ino Ilesic Aldo, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:37
  • 60. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell, at 0:38
  • 61. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly, at 0:39
  • 62. Martin Gilbert, Spidertech-C10, at 0:39
  • 63. Michael Sherer, Optum, at 0:39
  • 64. Jackie Simes, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:40
  • 65. Jann Kirsipuu, CSS, at 0:40
  • 66. Chris Monteleone, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 0:41
  • 67. Travis Livermon, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 0:41
  • 68. Weston Luzadder, Bissell, at 0:41
  • 69. Zachary Davies, Exergy, at 0:42
  • 70. Conor Mullervy, Exergy, at 0:44
  • 71. Kun Jiang, CSS, at 0:44
  • 72. Ken Hanson, Optum, at 0:45
  • 73. Isaac Howe, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:45
  • 74. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:47
  • 75. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:48
  • 76. Kevin Mullervy, Exergy, at 0:48
  • 77. Adam Farabaugh, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:48
  • 78. Charlie Bryer, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:48
  • 79. Simon Lambert-lemay, Spidertech-C10, at 0:49
  • 80. David Lozano Riba, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:50
  • 81. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty, Spidertech-C10, at 0:51
  • 82. Quinn Keogh, Exergy, at 0:53
  • 83. Pierrick Naud, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:54
  • 84. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios, at 0:55
  • 85. Charles Eldridge, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:57
  • 86. Luke Keough, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 0:57
  • 87. Jordan Brochu, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:58
  • 88. Sterling Magnell, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:01
  • 89. Chad Hartley, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 1:02
  • 90. Samuel Deshaies Jean, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 1:04
  • 91. Alexander Serebryakov, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 1:07
  • 92. Shane Kline, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 1:07
  • 93. Neil Bezdek, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 1:09
  • 94. Antoine Matteau, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 1:10
  • 95. Jacob Rathe, GRS, at 1:10
  • 96. Thomas Brown, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 1:12
  • 97. Francois Cabot, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 1:15
  • 98. Michael Jasinski, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:20
  • 99. Yosvany Falcon, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:20
  • 100. San Wu Kin, CSS, at 1:23
  • 101. Adam Myerson, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 1:24
  • 102. Anuar Manan, CSS, at 2:12
  • 103. Yusuke Higuma, Wonderful Pistachios, at 2:31
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter