Menu

2012 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove results, prologue

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 4, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 4, 2012 at 10:38 AM EDT

Prologue results – women

  • 1. Alison Powers, NOW and Novartis For Ms, 9:06
  • 2. Anne Samplonius, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:12
  • 3. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:14
  • 4. Robin Farina, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:17
  • 5. Devon Gorry, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:23
  • 6. Rhae Shaw, Exergy 2012, at 0:24
  • 7. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:27
  • 8. Jessica Cutler, Primal-Map My Ride, at 0:32
  • 9. Olivia Dillon, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:32
  • 10. Meredith Miller, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:34
  • 11. Anna Barensfeld, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:34
  • 12. Lex Albrecht, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:36
  • 13. Lindsay Myers, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:41
  • 14. Emma Grant, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:41
  • 15. Addy Albershardt, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:45
  • 16. Serika Guluma Ortiz, Colombia, at 0:45
  • 17. Annie Ewart, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:48
  • 18. Christina Gokey-Smith, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:50
  • 19. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-ESPNW, at 0:51
  • 20. Miranda Griffiths, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:53
  • 21. Jessica Prinner, ABD, at 0:55
  • 22. Kendall Ryan, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:59
  • 23. Moriah Jo Macgregor, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:02
  • 24. Courtney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:03
  • 25. Jeannie Kuhajek, Psimet Racing, at 1:03
  • 26. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Rouse, at 1:03
  • 27. Ana Sanabria Sanchez, Colombia, at 1:07
  • 28. Gwen Inglis, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 1:11
  • 29. Samantha Schneider, Tibco-To the Top, at 1:14
  • 30. Mary Zider, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:17
  • 31. Diana Penuela Martinez, Colombia, at 1:18
  • 32. Elizabeth Wellbourn, at 1:19
  • 33. Jennifer Purcell, Tibco-To the Top, at 1:22
  • 34. Joanie Caron, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:23
  • 35. Teresa Cliff-Ryan, Exergy 2012, at 1:25
  • 36. Whitney Schultz, Paceline Projects-Veloforma, at 1:28
  • 37. Kathryn Bertine, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:30
  • 38. Jenny Ives, Farm Team, at 1:36
  • 39. Meredith Ehn, Farm Team, at 1:38
  • 40. Katie Spittlehouse, IScorp, at 1:38
  • 41. Sara Youmans, Keller Rohrback, at 1:41
  • 42. Tina Pic, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:43
  • 43. Jackie Kurth, Primal-Map My Ride, at 1:43
  • 44. Hayley Giddens, IScorp, at 1:43
  • 45. Lindsey Durst, IScorp, at 1:44
  • 46. Nicole Mertz, Grand Performance-Bianchi, at 1:45
  • 47. Kristen Meshberg, Keller Rohrback, at 1:45
  • 48. Zoe Reker, IScorp, at 1:46
  • 49. Kelly Richter, Psimet Racing, at 1:48
  • 50. Audrey Friedrichsen, Farm Team, at 1:56
  • 51. Andrea Pether, IScorp, at 1:59
  • 52. Elizabeth Lauer, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:00
  • 53. Kat Carr, Paceline Projects-Veloforma, at 2:04
  • 54. Alexia Muffat, at 2:04
  • 55. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-Map My Ride, at 2:06
  • 56. Jennifer Greenberg, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:06
  • 57. Rachel Byus, FCS-Rouse, at 2:12
  • 58. Liz Gerrity, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:14
  • 59. Kathryn Clark, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:15
  • 60. Colleen Paine, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:53
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter