Menu

2012 Eneco Tour results, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 12, 2012

Stage results – men

  • 1. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA), BMC Racing, 4:54:16
  • 2. Lars BOOM (NED), Rabobank, at 0:02
  • 3. José Francisco VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP), Movistar, at 0:06
  • 4. Nick NUYENS (BEL), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:06
  • 5. Marco MARCATO (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:06
  • 6. Diego ULISSI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:06
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN (FRA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:06
  • 8. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO (ESP), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:06
  • 9. Laurens DE VREESE (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:10
  • 10. Niki TERPSTRA (NED), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:10
  • 11. Giacomo NIZZOLO (ITA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:10
  • 12. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:10
  • 13. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP), Movistar, at 0:10
  • 14. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL), BMC Racing, at 0:10
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS (BEL), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:10
  • 16. Ben HERMANS (BEL), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:16
  • 17. Manuele MORI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:18
  • 18. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (POL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:18
  • 19. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP), Movistar, at 0:22
  • 20. Martin ELMIGER (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:25
  • 21. Tom VAN ASBROECK (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:30
  • 22. Tanel KANGERT (EST), Astana, at 0:30
  • 23. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:30
  • 24. Luke DURBRIDGE (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:30
  • 25. Christian KNEES (GER), Sky, at 0:30
  • 26. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:34
  • 27. Mickael DELAGE (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:34
  • 28. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:34
  • 29. Heinrich HAUSSLER (AUS), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:34
  • 30. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), BMC Racing, at 0:34
  • 31. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at 0:34
  • 32. Alexander KRISTOFF (NOR), Katusha, at 0:34
  • 33. Simon GESCHKE (GER), Argos-Shimano, at 0:34
  • 34. Tom BOONEN (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:34
  • 35. Svein TUFT (CAN), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:40
  • 36. David TANNER (AUS), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:40
  • 37. Sergey RENEV (KAZ), Astana, at 0:43
  • 38. Tim DECLERCQ (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:43
  • 39. Salvatore PUCCIO (ITA), Sky, at 0:46
  • 40. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP), Movistar, at 0:46
  • 41. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:46
  • 42. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA (CRC), Movistar, at 0:46
  • 43. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 0:49
  • 44. Evgeny PETROV (RUS), Astana, at 0:53
  • 45. Maciej BODNAR (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:57
  • 46. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU), Movistar, at 0:57
  • 47. Maxim BELKOV (RUS), Katusha, at 0:57
  • 48. Simon SPILAK (SLO), Katusha, at 1:04
  • 49. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER), BMC Racing, at 1:08
  • 50. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (LTU), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12
  • 51. Arnaud DEMARE (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:48
  • 52. Pieter JACOBS (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:48
  • 53. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:48
  • 54. Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ), Astana, at 1:48
  • 55. Imanol ERVITI (ESP), Movistar, at 1:48
  • 56. Gabriel RASCH (NOR), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:48
  • 57. Sep VANMARCKE (BEL), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:48
  • 58. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:48
  • 59. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:48
  • 60. Bram TANKINK (NED), Rabobank, at 2:11
  • 61. Danilo HONDO (GER), Lampre-ISD, at 2:15
  • 62. Roy CURVERS (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 2:15
  • 63. Wouter MOL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:24
  • 64. William BONNET (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 2:26
  • 65. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 2:28
  • 66. Adriano MALORI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:28
  • 67. Bert DE BACKER (BEL), Argos-Shimano, at 2:41
  • 68. Gustav LARSSON (SWE), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:41
  • 69. Federico CANUTI (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:41
  • 70. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:41
  • 71. Karsten KROON (NED), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:41
  • 72. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:41
  • 73. Martin KOHLER (SUI), BMC Racing, at 2:41
  • 74. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC Racing, at 2:41
  • 75. Kris BOECKMANS (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:13
  • 76. Linus GERDEMANN (GER), RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:47
  • 77. Jack BAUER (NZL), Garmin-Sharp, at 4:47
  • 78. Tosh VAN DER SANDE (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 4:55
  • 79. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED), Rabobank, at 5:00
  • 80. Dmitriy GRUZDEV (KAZ), Astana, at 5:13
  • 81. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at 5:41
  • 82. Maarten NEYENS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 5:47
  • 83. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL), Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:47
  • 84. Daniel OSS (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:17
  • 85. Pierre CAZAUX (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:43
  • 86. Arnoud VAN GROEN (NED), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at 8:55
  • 87. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:29
  • 88. Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA), Sky, at 11:12
  • 89. Luke ROWE (GBR), Sky, at 11:12
  • 90. Adam BLYTHE (GBR), BMC Racing, at 11:12
  • 91. Ramon SINKELDAM (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 11:12
  • 92. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ (ESP), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:12
  • 93. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), Movistar, at 11:12
  • 94. Jens MOURIS (NED), Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:12
  • 95. Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN), Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:41
  • 96. Fabio SABATINI (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:41
  • 97. Sjef DE WILDE (BEL), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at 14:41
  • 98. Leigh HOWARD (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:41
  • 99. Sander CORDEEL (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 14:41
  • 100. Frederique ROBERT (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 14:41
  • 101. Adrian SAEZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:41
  • 102. Manuele BOARO (ITA), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:25
  • 103. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:05
  • 104. Victor CABEDO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:05
  • DNF: Rudiger SELIG (GER), Katusha, at
  • DNF: Gatis SMUKULIS (LAT), Katusha, at
  • DNF: David MILLAR (GBR), Garmin-Sharp, at
  • DNF: Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU (ESP), RadioShack-Nissan, at
  • DNF: Robert WAGNER (GER), RadioShack-Nissan, at
  • DNF: Jacopo GUARNIERI (ITA), Astana, at
  • DNF: Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ), Astana, at
  • DNF: Thomas DE GENDT (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at
  • DNF: Lieuwe WESTRA (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at
  • DNF: Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at
  • DNF: Kenny DE HAES (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at
  • DNF: Alex DOWSETT (GBR), Sky, at
  • DNF: Jeremy HUNT (GBR), Sky, at
  • DNF: Luke ROBERTS (AUS), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at
  • DNF: Gert STEEGMANS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at
  • DNF: Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at
  • DNF: Stijn VANDENBERGH (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at
  • DNF: Theo BOS (NED), Rabobank, at
  • DNF: Graeme BROWN (AUS), Rabobank, at
  • DNF: Rick FLENS (NED), Rabobank, at
  • DNF: Mark RENSHAW (AUS), Rabobank, at
  • DNF: Andreas KLIER (GER), Garmin-Sharp, at
  • DNF: Pavel BRUTT (RUS), Katusha, at
  • DNF: Sébastien ROSSELER (BEL), Garmin-Sharp, at
  • DNF: Raymond KREDER (NED), Garmin-Sharp, at
  • DNF: Marcel KITTEL (GER), Argos-Shimano, at
  • DNF: Albert TIMMER (NED), Argos-Shimano, at
  • DNF: Tom VEELERS (NED), Argos-Shimano, at
  • DNF: Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at
  • DNF: Matteo BONO (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at
  • DNF: Daniele RIGHI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at
  • DNF: Aidis KRUOPIS (LTU), Orica-GreenEdge, at
  • DNF: Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at
  • DNF: Dominik NERZ (GER), Liquigas-Cannondale, at
  • DNF: Boris SHPILEVSKY (RUS), Ag2r La Mondiale, at
  • DNF: Kristof GODDAERT (BEL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at
  • DNF: Lloyd MONDORY (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at
  • DNF: Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at
  • DNF: Jimmy CASPER (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at
  • DNF: Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at
  • DNF: David BOUCHER (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at
  • DNF: Steve CHAINEL (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at
  • DNF: Matthieu LADAGNOUS (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at
  • DNF: Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at
  • DNF: Michael VAN STAEYEN (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at
  • DNF: Sven VANDOUSSELAERE (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at
  • DNF: Jelle WALLAYS (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at
  • DNF: Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at
  • DNF: Stefan VAN DIJK (NED), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at
  • DNS: Simone PONZI (ITA), Astana, at
  • DNS: Mikhail IGNATYEV (RUS), Katusha, at
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter