Menu

2012 Eneco Tour results, stage 7

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 12, 2012

General classification – men

  • 1. Lars BOOM (NED), Rabobank, 24:51:13
  • 2. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:26
  • 3. Niki TERPSTRA (NED), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:49
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO (ESP), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:55
  • 5. Luke DURBRIDGE (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:55
  • 6. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP), Movistar, at 0:58
  • 7. Svein TUFT (CAN), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI (POL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 9. Sebastian LANGEVELD (NED), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07
  • 10. Jan BAKELANTS (BEL), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:13
  • 11. Tony GALLOPIN (FRA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:27
  • 12. Nick NUYENS (BEL), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:35
  • 13. Ben HERMANS (BEL), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:36
  • 14. Giacomo NIZZOLO (ITA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:37
  • 15. Christian KNEES (GER), Sky, at 1:41
  • 16. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), BMC Racing, at 1:45
  • 17. Tom BOONEN (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:49
  • 18. José Francisco VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP), Movistar, at 1:55
  • 19. Alessandro BALLAN (ITA), BMC Racing, at 1:59
  • 20. Alexander KRISTOFF (NOR), Katusha, at 1:59
  • 21. Maciej BODNAR (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
  • 22. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:09
  • 23. Diego ULISSI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:12
  • 24. Marco MARCATO (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:14
  • 25. Heinrich HAUSSLER (AUS), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21
  • 26. Simon SPILAK (SLO), Katusha, at 2:25
  • 27. Simon GESCHKE (GER), Argos-Shimano, at 2:25
  • 28. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA (CRC), Movistar, at 2:25
  • 29. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS (LTU), Movistar, at 2:29
  • 30. Manuele MORI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:42
  • 31. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL), BMC Racing, at 2:44
  • 32. Mickael DELAGE (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 2:45
  • 33. Martin ELMIGER (SUI), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:47
  • 34. Salvatore PUCCIO (ITA), Sky, at 2:50
  • 35. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (LTU), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:51
  • 36. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP), Movistar, at 3:09
  • 37. David TANNER (AUS), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:10
  • 38. Bram TANKINK (NED), Rabobank, at 3:22
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT (EST), Astana, at 3:26
  • 40. Adriano MALORI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 3:31
  • 41. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA (ESP), Movistar, at 3:35
  • 42. Tom VAN ASBROECK (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:36
  • 43. Sep VANMARCKE (BEL), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:39
  • 44. Imanol ERVITI (ESP), Movistar, at 3:52
  • 45. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:55
  • 46. Arnaud DEMARE (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 3:57
  • 47. Pieter JACOBS (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 4:06
  • 48. Gustav LARSSON (SWE), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:13
  • 49. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at 4:15
  • 50. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 4:19
  • 51. Sergey RENEV (KAZ), Astana, at 4:43
  • 52. William BONNET (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 4:44
  • 53. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 4:46
  • 54. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 5:19
  • 55. Kris BOECKMANS (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:25
  • 56. Roy CURVERS (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 5:35
  • 57. Wouter MOL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:00
  • 58. Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ), Astana, at 6:01
  • 59. Linus GERDEMANN (GER), RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:04
  • 60. Danilo HONDO (GER), Lampre-ISD, at 6:09
  • 61. Karsten KROON (NED), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:20
  • 62. Dennis VAN WINDEN (NED), Rabobank, at 6:31
  • 63. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL), Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:50
  • 64. Mauro DA DALTO (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:22
  • 65. Maxim BELKOV (RUS), Katusha, at 7:33
  • 66. Daniel OSS (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:34
  • 67. Evgeny PETROV (RUS), Astana, at 7:35
  • 68. Dmitriy GRUZDEV (KAZ), Astana, at 7:41
  • 69. Bert DE BACKER (BEL), Argos-Shimano, at 7:41
  • 70. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:01
  • 71. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER), BMC Racing, at 8:04
  • 72. Tosh VAN DER SANDE (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 8:59
  • 73. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 9:01
  • 74. Jack BAUER (NZL), Garmin-Sharp, at 9:12
  • 75. Maarten NEYENS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 9:50
  • 76. James VANLANDSCHOOT (BEL), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at 9:58
  • 77. Martin KOHLER (SUI), BMC Racing, at 11:07
  • 78. Jens MOURIS (NED), Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:37
  • 79. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:40
  • 80. Gabriel RASCH (NOR), FDJ-BigMat, at 12:00
  • 81. Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC Racing, at 12:22
  • 82. Luke ROWE (GBR), Sky, at 13:07
  • 83. Laurens DE VREESE (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 13:31
  • 84. Federico CANUTI (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:37
  • 85. Tim DECLERCQ (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 13:41
  • 86. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:48
  • 87. Ramon SINKELDAM (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 13:53
  • 88. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:29
  • 89. Pierre CAZAUX (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:37
  • 90. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ (ESP), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 15:27
  • 91. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), Movistar, at 17:27
  • 92. Adam BLYTHE (GBR), BMC Racing, at 18:54
  • 93. Arnoud VAN GROEN (NED), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at 19:51
  • 94. Frederique ROBERT (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 20:07
  • 95. Victor CABEDO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:42
  • 96. Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN), Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:59
  • 97. Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA), Sky, at 21:31
  • 98. Sander CORDEEL (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 25:59
  • 99. Fabio SABATINI (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:22
  • 100. Leigh HOWARD (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:48
  • 101. Manuele BOARO (ITA), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:37
  • 102. Sjef DE WILDE (BEL), Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s, at 32:42
  • 103. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:43
  • 104. Adrian SAEZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:24
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter