Menu

2012 Tour of Utah results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 12, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3:06:54
  • 2. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank, at 0:49
  • 3. Leopold Koenig (CZE), Team NetApp, s.t.
  • 4. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 5. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 6. Lloyd Dombrowski Joseph (USA), Bontrager-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 7. Matthew Busche (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
  • 8. Ian Boswell (USA), Bontrager-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 9. Lucas Euser (USA), Team Spidertech-C10, s.t.
  • 10. Christopher Horner (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
  • 11. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:56
  • 12. Rory Sutherland (AUS), UnitedHealthcare, at 1:53
  • 13. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:40
  • 14. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:07
  • 15. George Bennett (NZL), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
  • 16. Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL), EPM-UNE, s.t.
  • 17. Chris Butler (USA), Champion System Pro, at 3:42
  • 18. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, at 4:02
  • 19. Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL), EPM-UNE, at 4:15
  • 20. Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (COL), EPM-UNE, at 4:28
  • 21. Francisco Mancebo Perez (ESP), Competitive Cyclist, at 4:34
  • 22. Damiano Caruso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:52
  • 23. Marc Goos (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 24. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Team NetApp, at 4:56
  • 25. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 6:00
  • 26. Andrew Bajadali (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 27. Wilco Kelderman (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 28. Gavin Mannion (USA), Bontrager-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 29. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:06
  • 30. Yann Huguet (FRA), Team Argos-Shimano, at 6:27
  • 31. Reto Hollenstein (SUI), Team NetApp, s.t.
  • 32. Benjamin Day (AUS), UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 33. Max Jenkins (USA), Competitive Cyclist, s.t.
  • 34. Mathew Cooke (USA), Team Exergy, at 7:13
  • 35. Craig Lewis (USA), Champion System Pro, s.t.
  • 36. Michael Creed (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:40
  • 37. Mike Olheiser (USA), Competitive Cyclist, at 8:39
  • 38. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 39. Peter Velits (SVK), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:09
  • 40. Jelte Slagter Tom (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 41. Serghei Tvetcov (MDA), Team Exergy, at 10:59
  • 42. Christopher Jones (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 11:18
  • 43. Benjamin King (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
  • 44. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 45. Jens Voigt (GER), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
  • 46. Jesse Anthony (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 47. Michael Matthews (AUS), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 48. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
  • 49. Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (COL), EPM-UNE, s.t.
  • 50. Thomas Leezer (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 51. Jeroen Hoorne (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 52. Taylor Sheldon (USA), Competitive Cyclist, s.t.
  • 53. Carter Jones (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 54. Joost Posthuma (NED), RadioShack-Nissan, s.t.
  • 55. Rafael Infantino Abreu (COL), EPM-UNE, s.t.
  • 56. Mathias Flueckiger (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 57. Matthieu Sprick (FRA), Team Argos-Shimano, at 14:03
  • 58. Marsh Cooper (CAN), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 59. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:13
  • 60. Jeffry Louder (USA), UnitedHealthcare, at 16:14
  • 61. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Champion System Pro, s.t.
  • 62. Martin Velits (SVK), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:30
  • 63. Morgan Schmitt (USA), Team Exergy, s.t.
  • 64. Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL), EPM-UNE, s.t.
  • 65. Jeremy Vennell (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 66. Andres Diaz Corrales (COL), Team Exergy, at 16:45
  • 67. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System Pro, at 16:50
  • 68. Patrick Gretsch (GER), Team Argos-Shimano, at 16:55
  • 69. Thomas Rabou (NED), Competitive Cyclist, at 18:11
  • 70. Ian Burnett (USA), Competitive Cyclist, at 18:57
  • 71. Michael SchÄr (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 72. Andreas Dietziker (SUI), Team NetApp, s.t.
  • 73. Andreas Schillinger (GER), Team NetApp, s.t.
  • 74. Kirk Carlsen (USA), Team Exergy, at 19:06
  • 75. Edward King (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 76. Sam Johnson (USA), Team Exergy, at 21:09
  • 77. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Team Exergy, at 21:23
  • 78. Lawrence Warbasse (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 79. James Oram (NZL), Bontrager-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 80. Cesare Benedetti (ITA), Team NetApp, s.t.
  • 81. Joshua Atkins (NZL), Bontrager-Livestrong, s.t.
  • 82. Nathan Haas (AUS), Garmin-Sharp, at 22:39
  • 83. Alex Howes (USA), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 84. Reid Mumford (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 85. Alexander Candelario (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 86. David Boily (CAN), Team Spidertech-C10, at 22:42
  • 87. Hugo Houle (CAN), Team Spidertech-C10, s.t.
  • 88. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 89. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Team Spidertech-C10, s.t.
  • 90. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 22:45
  • 91. Ryan Roth (CAN), Team Spidertech-C10, s.t.
  • 92. Jetse Bol (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 93. William Clarke (AUS), Champion System Pro, at 24:16
  • OTL: 94. Caleb Fairly (USA), Team Spidertech-C10, at 27:06
  • OTL: Dominic Klemme (GER), Team Argos-Shimano, at 27:15
  • OTL: Connor O’leary (USA), Bontrager-Livestrong, s.t.
  • OTL: Joseph Schmalz (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • OTL: Alex Vanias (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • OTL: Julian Kyer (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, at 33:25
  • OTL: Marco Benfatto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:54
  • OTL: Tommy Nankervis (AUS), Competitive Cyclist, at 40:21
  • OTL: David Williams (USA), Competitive Cyclist, s.t.
  • OTL: Will Routley (CAN), Team Spidertech-C10, s.t.
  • OTL: Jacob Rathe (USA), Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • DNF: Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF: David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF: Thomas Rohregger (AUT), RadioShack-Nissan
  • DNF: Tom Stamsnijder (NED), Argos-Shimano
  • DNF: Flavio de Luna (MEX), Spidertech-C10
  • DNF: Robert Förster (GER), UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF: Jacob Keough (USA), UnitedHealthcare
  • DNF: Chris Barton (USA), Bissell
  • DNF: Sebastian Salas (CAN), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter