Menu

2012 Tour of Utah results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 12, 2012

Final general classification

  • 1. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, 21:26:32
  • 2. Matthew Busche (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:43
  • 3. Leopold Koenig (CZE), Team NetApp, at 0:49
  • 4. Joseph Dombrowski (USA), Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0:58
  • 5. Ian Boswell (USA), Bontrager-Livestrong, at 1:03
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 7. Christopher Horner (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:19
  • 8. Lucas Euser (USA), Team Spidertech-C10, at 1:21
  • 9. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank, at 1:29
  • 10. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 1:31
  • 11. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32
  • 12. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 2:56
  • 13. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:13
  • 14. George Bennett (NZL), RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:08
  • 15. Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL), EPM-UNE, at 6:04
  • 16. Chris Butler (USA), Champion System, at 6:22
  • 17. Francisco Mancebo Perez (ESP), Competitive Cyclist, at 6:39
  • 18. Wilco Kelderman (NED), Rabobank, at 6:56
  • 19. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 7:10
  • 20. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 21. Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL), EPM-UNE, at 8:32
  • 22. Max Jenkins (USA), Competitive Cyclist, at 9:42
  • 23. Andrew Bajadali (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 9:46
  • 24. Mathew Cooke (USA), Team Exergy, at 9:54
  • 25. Marc Goos (NED), Rabobank, at 10:55
  • 26. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:04
  • 27. Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (COL), EPM-UNE, at 12:43
  • 28. Mathias Flueckiger (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 13:52
  • 29. Michael Creed (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:07
  • 30. Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (COL), EPM-UNE, at 15:13
  • 31. Rory Sutherland (AUS), Unitedhealthcare, at 16:17
  • 32. Mike Olheiser (USA), Competitive Cyclist, at 17:20
  • 33. Benjamin Day (AUS), Unitedhealthcare, at 18:17
  • 34. Rafael Infantino Abreu (COL), EPM-UNE at 18:23
  • 35. Yann Huguet (FRA), Team Argos-Shimano, at 18:45
  • 36. Damiano Caruso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:39
  • 37. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, at 20:13
  • 38. Gavin Mannion (USA), Bontrager-Livestrong, at 20:16
  • 39. Reto Hollenstein (SUI), Team NetApp, at 20:45
  • 40. Carter Jones (USA), Bissell Pro Cycling, at 21:43
  • 41. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:58
  • 42. Benjamin King (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 23:11
  • 43. Michael Schär (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 24:13
  • 44. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Champion System, at 24:43
  • 45. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), RadioShack-Nissan, at 25:32
  • 46. Joshua Atkins (NZL), Bontrager-Livestrong, at 26:05
  • 47. Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL), EPM-UNE, at 26:32
  • 48. Craig Lewis (USA), Champion System, at 26:36
  • 49. Jesse Anthony (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 26:44
  • 50. Serghei Tvetcov (MDA), Team Exergy, at 27:43
  • 51. Tom Slagter (NED), Rabobank, at 28:02
  • 52. Ivan Santaromita (ITA), BMC Racing Team, at 28:07
  • 53. Lawrence Warbasse (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 28:24
  • 54. Bartosz Huzarski (POL), Team NetApp, at 28:56
  • 55. Andres Diaz Corrales (COL), Team Exergy, at 29:18
  • 56. Peter Velits (SVK), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:39
  • 57. Taylor Sheldon (USA), Competitive Cyclist, at 30:21
  • 58. Michael Matthews (AUS), Rabobank, at 31:47
  • 59. Jeffry Louder (USA), Unitedhealthcare, at 31:48
  • 60. Jeroen Hoorne (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:08
  • 61. Matthieu Sprick (FRA), Team Argos-Shimano, at 32:42
  • 62. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:41
  • 63. Marsh Cooper (CAN), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 41:06
  • 64. Jens Voigt (GER), RadioShack-Nissan, at 41:21
  • 65. Martin Velits (SVK), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:42
  • 66. Andreas Dietziker (SUI), Team NetApp, s.t.
  • 67. Christopher Jones (USA), Unitedhealthcare, at 42:49
  • 68. Thomas Rabou (NED), Competitive Cyclist, at 43:16
  • 69. Andreas Schillinger (GER), Team NetApp, at 43:36
  • 70. Hugo Houle (CAN), Team Spidertech-C10, at 45:33
  • 71. Thomas Leezer (NED), Rabobank, at 46:02
  • 72. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Team Exergy, at 47:01
  • 73. Joost Posthuma (NED), RadioShack-Nissan, at 48:09
  • 74. Alexander Candelario (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 48:12
  • 75. Edward King (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 48:34
  • 76. James Oram (NZL), Bontrager-Livestrong, at 50:28
  • 77. Brian Vandborg (DEN), Team Spidertech-C10, at 50:47
  • 78. Scott Zwizanski (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 52:52
  • 79. Patrick Gretsch (GER), Team Argos-Shimano, at 53:00
  • 80. Ian Burnett (USA), Competitive Cyclist, at 54:03
  • 81. Cesare Benedetti (ITA), Team NetApp, at 55:54
  • 82. Ryan Roth (CAN), Team Spidertech-C10, at 56:56
  • 83. Jeremy Vennell (NZL), Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:00:03
  • 84. Kirk Carlsen (USA), Team Exergy, at 1:01:19
  • 85. Gang Xu (CHN), Champion System, at 1:03:09
  • 86. Reid Mumford (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:04:48
  • 87. Nathan Haas (AUS), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07:41
  • 88. Jetse Bol (NED), Rabobank, at 1:07:50
  • 89. Alex Howes (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:39
  • 90. David Boily (CAN), Team Spidertech-C10, at 1:10:55
  • 91. Morgan Schmitt (USA), Team Exergy, at 1:12:47
  • 92. William Clarke (AUS), Champion System, at 1:15:26
  • 93. Sam Johnson (USA), Team Exergy, at 1:15:49
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter