Menu

Clásica San Sebastian 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 14, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 14, 2012 at 12:58 PM EDT

Race results

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, in 5:55:34
  • 2. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :7
  • 3. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at :7
  • 4. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at :7
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at :7
  • 6. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at :7
  • 7. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :7
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :7
  • 9. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :7
  • 10. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at :7
  • 11. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :7
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :7
  • 13. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :7
  • 14. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at :7
  • 15. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :7
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :7
  • 17. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :7
  • 18. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :7
  • 19. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :7
  • 20. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :7
  • 21. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :7
  • 22. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :7
  • 23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :7
  • 24. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :7
  • 25. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :7
  • 26. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :7
  • 27. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :7
  • 28. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at :11
  • 29. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :25
  • 30. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :35
  • 31. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:42
  • 32. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:42
  • 33. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42
  • 34. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 3:42
  • 35. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 3:42
  • 36. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:42
  • 37. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at 3:42
  • 38. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:42
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 3:42
  • 40. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:42
  • 41. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:42
  • 42. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:42
  • 43. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 3:42
  • 44. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:42
  • 45. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:42
  • 46. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:52
  • 47. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:52
  • 48. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 4:52
  • 49. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:52
  • 50. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 4:52
  • 51. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:52
  • 52. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:52
  • 53. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:52
  • 54. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:52
  • 55. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 4:52
  • 56. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 4:52
  • 57. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:08
  • 58. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 8:10
  • 59. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:10
  • 60. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 9:58
  • 61. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:58
  • 62. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 9:58
  • 63. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:58
  • 64. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 9:58
  • 65. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 9:58
  • 66. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 11:16
  • 67. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 11:16
  • 68. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 12:40
  • 69. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:05
  • 70. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:05
  • 71. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 14:05
  • 72. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:05
  • 73. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 14:05
  • 74. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 14:05
  • 75. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:05
  • 76. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:05
  • 77. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 14:05
  • 78. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 17:14
  • 79. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at 17:14
  • 80. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 17:14
  • 81. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 17:14
  • 82. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 17:14
  • 83. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 17:14
  • 84. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 17:14
  • 85. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 17:28
  • 86. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 17:28
  • Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: DNF
  • Egor SILIN, Astana: DNF
  • Assan BAZAYEV, Astana: DNF
  • Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky: DNF
  • Christian KNEES, Sky: DNF
  • Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Sky: DNF
  • Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha: DNF
  • Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha: DNF
  • Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF
  • Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing: DNF
  • Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • David LOPEZ GARCIA, Movistar: DNF
  • Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: DNF
  • Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: DNF
  • Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: DNF
  • Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank: DNF
  • Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank: DNF
  • Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank: DNF
  • Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: DNF
  • Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: DNF
  • Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural: DNF
  • Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural: DNF
  • David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural: DNF
  • Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural: DNF
  • Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia: DNF
  • Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia: DNF

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter