Menu

Eneco Tour 2012 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 6, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2012 at 1:47 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 5:38:28
  • 2. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 3. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 4. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 5. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 6. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0
  • 8. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 9. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 0
  • 10. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 11. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 0
  • 12. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, at 0
  • 13. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 14. Alex DOWSETT, Sky, at 0
  • 15. Stefan VAN DIJK, ACC, at 0
  • 16. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 17. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 18. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 19. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 20. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 21. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 22. Theo BOS, Rabobank, at 0
  • 23. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 0
  • 24. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 25. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 26. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 27. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 28. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 29. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 30. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 31. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 32. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 33. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 34. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 35. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 0
  • 36. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 37. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 38. Sjef DE WILDE, ACC, at 0
  • 39. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 40. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 41. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 42. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 43. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 44. David TANNER, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 45. James VANLANDSCHOOT, ACC, at 0
  • 46. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 0
  • 47. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 0
  • 48. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 49. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 50. David BOUCHER, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 51. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 0
  • 52. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 53. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 0
  • 54. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 55. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 56. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 57. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 0
  • 58. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 59. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 60. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 0
  • 61. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 62. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC, at 0
  • 63. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 64. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 65. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 66. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 67. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 68. Robert WAGNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 69. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 0
  • 70. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 71. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 72. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 73. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 74. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 75. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 76. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 77. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 78. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 79. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 0
  • 80. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 81. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 82. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 83. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 84. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 85. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 86. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 87. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 0
  • 88. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 89. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 90. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 0
  • 91. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 92. Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC, at 0
  • 93. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 94. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 95. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 96. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 97. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 98. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 99. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 100. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 0
  • 101. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 102. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 103. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 104. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 0
  • 105. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 106. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 107. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 108. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 0
  • 109. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 110. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 111. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 112. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0
  • 113. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 114. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 115. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 116. Sergey RENEV, Astana, at 0
  • 117. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 118. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 119. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 120. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 121. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 122. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 123. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 0
  • 124. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 125. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at 0
  • 126. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 127. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 0
  • 128. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 0
  • 129. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 130. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 131. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 132. Jeremy HUNT, Sky, at 0
  • 133. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 134. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 135. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 136. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 137. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 138. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 139. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:05
  • 140. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:05
  • 141. Rick FLENS, Rabobank, at 4:05
  • 142. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:05
  • 143. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:05
  • 144. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 4:05
  • 145. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 4:05
  • 146. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, ACC, at 4:05
  • 147. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:05
  • 148. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:05
  • 149. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACC, at 6:04
  • 150. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 151. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 6:04
  • 152. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:04
  • 153. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:04
  • 154. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:04
  • 155. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:04
  • 156. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:04
  • 157. Kevin ISTA, ACC, at 6:04
  • 158. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:04
  • 159. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 6:04
  • 160. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:04
  • 161. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:31
  • 162. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:31
  • 163. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:31
  • 164. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 7:31
  • 165. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 7:44
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter