Menu

Eneco Tour 2012 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 8, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 8, 2012 at 12:42 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Theo BOS, Rabobank, in 4:14:49
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 3. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 5. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 6. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 0
  • 7. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 8. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 9. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 0
  • 10. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 0
  • 11. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 12. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 13. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 0
  • 14. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC, at 0
  • 15. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 16. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 17. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 18. Stefan VAN DIJK, ACC, at 0
  • 19. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 0
  • 20. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 21. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 22. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 23. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0
  • 24. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 25. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 0
  • 26. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 27. Robert WAGNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 28. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 29. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 30. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 31. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 32. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 33. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 34. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 35. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 0
  • 36. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 0
  • 37. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 38. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 39. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 40. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 41. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 42. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 43. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 44. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 45. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 0
  • 46. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 0
  • 47. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 48. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 49. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 50. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 51. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 52. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 53. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 0
  • 54. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 55. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 0
  • 56. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 57. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 58. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0
  • 59. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 60. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 0
  • 61. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 62. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 63. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 64. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 65. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 66. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 67. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 68. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 69. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 70. David TANNER, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 71. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 0
  • 72. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 73. Alex DOWSETT, Sky, at 0
  • 74. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 75. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 76. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 77. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 78. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 79. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 80. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 0
  • 81. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 82. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 83. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 84. Sjef DE WILDE, ACC, at 0
  • 85. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 86. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 87. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 0
  • 88. Sergey RENEV, Astana, at 0
  • 89. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 90. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 91. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 92. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 93. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 94. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 95. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 96. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 0
  • 97. Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC, at 0
  • 98. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 0
  • 99. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 100. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 101. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 102. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 103. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 104. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 0
  • 105. Kevin ISTA, ACC, at 0
  • 106. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 107. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 108. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 109. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 110. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at 0
  • 111. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 112. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 113. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 114. James VANLANDSCHOOT, ACC, at 0
  • 115. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 116. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 117. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 118. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 119. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 120. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 121. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 122. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACC, at 0
  • 123. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 124. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 125. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 126. Jeremy HUNT, Sky, at 0
  • 127. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 0
  • 128. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 129. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 130. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 131. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 132. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 133. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 134. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, ACC, at 0
  • 135. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 0
  • 136. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 137. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, at :23
  • 138. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :44
  • 139. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :44
  • 140. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:01
  • 141. David BOUCHER, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 142. Rick FLENS, Rabobank, at 1:15
  • 143. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:15
  • 144. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:15
  • 145. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15
  • 146. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:15
  • 147. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24
  • 148. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24
  • 149. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:28
  • 150. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:28
  • 151. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:47
  • 152. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33
  • 153. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:41
  • 154. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:41
  • 155. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 2:41
  • 156. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:17
  • 157. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:55
  • 158. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 3:55
  • 159. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:55
  • 160. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:07
  • 161. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 5:19
  • 162. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:59
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter