Menu

Eneco Tour 2012 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 9, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 9, 2012 at 12:14 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 5:11:41
  • 2. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 4. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 0
  • 6. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 7. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 0
  • 8. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 9. Theo BOS, Rabobank, at 0
  • 10. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 11. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 12. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 13. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0
  • 14. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 15. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 16. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 17. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC, at 0
  • 18. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 19. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 20. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 21. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 0
  • 22. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 23. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 24. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 25. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 0
  • 26. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 27. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 28. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 29. Alex DOWSETT, Sky, at 0
  • 30. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at :5
  • 31. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :5
  • 32. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :5
  • 33. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :5
  • 34. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :5
  • 35. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :5
  • 36. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :5
  • 37. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at :5
  • 38. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :5
  • 39. James VANLANDSCHOOT, ACC, at :5
  • 40. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at :5
  • 41. Stefan VAN DIJK, ACC, at :5
  • 42. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :5
  • 43. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :5
  • 44. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at :5
  • 45. David BOUCHER, FDJ-BigMat, at :5
  • 46. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :5
  • 47. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :5
  • 48. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :5
  • 49. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :5
  • 50. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at :5
  • 51. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :5
  • 52. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :5
  • 53. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :5
  • 54. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :5
  • 55. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :5
  • 56. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :5
  • 57. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :5
  • 58. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :5
  • 59. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-BigMat, at :5
  • 60. David TANNER, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :5
  • 61. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at :5
  • 62. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :5
  • 63. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :5
  • 64. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :5
  • 65. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :5
  • 66. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :5
  • 67. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :5
  • 68. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :5
  • 69. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :5
  • 70. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :5
  • 71. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :5
  • 72. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :5
  • 73. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :5
  • 74. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :5
  • 75. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :5
  • 76. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :5
  • 77. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :5
  • 78. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :5
  • 79. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :5
  • 80. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :5
  • 81. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at :5
  • 82. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :5
  • 83. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :5
  • 84. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :5
  • 85. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank, at :5
  • 86. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at :5
  • 87. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :5
  • 88. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :5
  • 89. Robert WAGNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at :5
  • 90. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :5
  • 91. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :5
  • 92. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :5
  • 93. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :5
  • 94. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at :5
  • 95. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at :5
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :5
  • 97. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :5
  • 98. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at :5
  • 99. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :5
  • 100. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at :5
  • 101. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :5
  • 102. Sergey RENEV, Astana, at :5
  • 103. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :5
  • 104. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :5
  • 105. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :5
  • 106. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :5
  • 107. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :5
  • 108. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :5
  • 109. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :5
  • 110. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :5
  • 111. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :5
  • 112. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :5
  • 113. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at :5
  • 114. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :5
  • 115. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :5
  • 116. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, ACC, at :19
  • 117. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 118. Jeremy HUNT, Sky, at :19
  • 119. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at :19
  • 120. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at :19
  • 121. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :19
  • 122. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :19
  • 123. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :19
  • 124. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 125. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :19
  • 126. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :37
  • 127. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :51
  • 128. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at :51
  • 129. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :58
  • 130. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:17
  • 131. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:17
  • 132. Sjef DE WILDE, ACC, at 1:17
  • 133. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:17
  • 134. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:17
  • 135. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 136. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:17
  • 137. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:17
  • 138. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:17
  • 139. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:17
  • 140. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 1:17
  • 141. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:17
  • 142. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:17
  • 143. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:17
  • 144. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:17
  • 145. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:17
  • 146. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22
  • 147. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22
  • 148. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:01
  • 149. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACC, at 4:12
  • 150. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 5:00
  • 151. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:00
  • 152. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:38
  • 153. Rick FLENS, Rabobank, at 5:38
  • 154. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:38
  • 155. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:57
  • 156. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:57
  • 157. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, at 6:57
  • 158. Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC, at 6:57
  • 159. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:54
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter