Menu

Eneco Tour 2012 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 9, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 9, 2012 at 12:14 PM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 15:26:06
  • 2. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :1
  • 3. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :2
  • 4. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :2
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :3
  • 6. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at :4
  • 7. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :6
  • 8. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :6
  • 9. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :6
  • 10. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :6
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :7
  • 12. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :7
  • 13. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :7
  • 14. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :7
  • 15. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :8
  • 16. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :8
  • 17. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :8
  • 18. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at :10
  • 19. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at :10
  • 20. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank, at :10
  • 21. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at :10
  • 22. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at :15
  • 23. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :16
  • 24. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :18
  • 25. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :19
  • 26. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :23
  • 27. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :23
  • 28. Robert WAGNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at :23
  • 29. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Sharp, at :24
  • 30. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :24
  • 31. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :24
  • 32. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :24
  • 33. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :24
  • 34. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :24
  • 35. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :24
  • 36. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :24
  • 37. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at :24
  • 38. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :24
  • 39. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at :24
  • 40. Alex DOWSETT, Sky, at :28
  • 41. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :28
  • 42. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :32
  • 43. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-BigMat, at :32
  • 44. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :32
  • 45. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-BigMat, at :33
  • 46. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 47. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at :33
  • 48. David TANNER, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :33
  • 49. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 50. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :33
  • 51. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :33
  • 52. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 53. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :33
  • 54. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 55. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :37
  • 56. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :37
  • 57. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :37
  • 58. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :37
  • 59. David BOUCHER, FDJ-BigMat, at :38
  • 60. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :40
  • 61. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :42
  • 62. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :42
  • 63. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :43
  • 64. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :43
  • 65. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at :45
  • 66. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at :45
  • 67. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :47
  • 68. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :47
  • 69. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at :50
  • 70. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :50
  • 71. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at :50
  • 72. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at :50
  • 73. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :51
  • 74. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :51
  • 75. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :52
  • 76. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :52
  • 77. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :52
  • 78. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :52
  • 79. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at :52
  • 80. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at :52
  • 81. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :56
  • 82. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :57
  • 83. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :57
  • 84. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 1:01
  • 85. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 86. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC, at 1:07
  • 87. James VANLANDSCHOOT, ACC, at 1:10
  • 88. Stefan VAN DIJK, ACC, at 1:12
  • 89. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:12
  • 90. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 91. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 92. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 93. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 1:16
  • 94. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:16
  • 95. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 96. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:29
  • 97. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:38
  • 98. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 1:40
  • 99. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:47
  • 100. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 1:47
  • 101. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:50
  • 102. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:52
  • 103. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:56
  • 104. Sergey RENEV, Astana, at 1:57
  • 105. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:02
  • 106. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 2:06
  • 107. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:06
  • 108. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 2:13
  • 109. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:19
  • 110. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:28
  • 111. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 2:28
  • 112. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:28
  • 113. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:33
  • 114. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:41
  • 115. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:41
  • 116. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 117. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:21
  • 118. Theo BOS, Rabobank, at 3:24
  • 119. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 3:56
  • 120. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:09
  • 121. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 4:10
  • 122. Sjef DE WILDE, ACC, at 4:25
  • 123. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:28
  • 124. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 4:38
  • 125. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:40
  • 126. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:43
  • 127. Jeremy HUNT, Sky, at 4:47
  • 128. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:56
  • 129. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 4:57
  • 130. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:17
  • 131. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:20
  • 132. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 5:25
  • 133. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:30
  • 134. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, ACC, at 5:31
  • 135. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-BigMat, at 5:41
  • 136. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:52
  • 137. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
  • 138. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 6:11
  • 139. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 6:22
  • 140. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:55
  • 141. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 6:56
  • 142. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, at 7:57
  • 143. Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC, at 8:00
  • 144. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:15
  • 145. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 8:20
  • 146. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:37
  • 147. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:40
  • 148. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:00
  • 149. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:14
  • 150. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 9:57
  • 151. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACC, at 11:21
  • 152. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:32
  • 153. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:04
  • 154. Rick FLENS, Rabobank, at 13:25
  • 155. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:08
  • 156. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 14:38
  • 157. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:37
  • 158. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:19
  • 159. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:41
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter