Menu

Eneco Tour 2012 stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 10, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 10, 2012 at 1:00 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, in 4:10:20
  • 2. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 3. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 4. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 5. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 0
  • 7. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 8. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0
  • 9. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 10. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 11. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 12. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 13. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 14. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 0
  • 15. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 0
  • 16. Stefan VAN DIJK, ACC, at 0
  • 17. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 18. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at 0
  • 19. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 20. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 0
  • 21. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 22. David TANNER, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 23. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 24. David BOUCHER, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 25. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 26. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 27. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 0
  • 28. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 29. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 30. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 31. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 32. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 33. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 0
  • 34. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 35. Alex DOWSETT, Sky, at 0
  • 36. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 37. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 38. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 39. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 0
  • 40. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 41. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 0
  • 42. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 43. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 44. James VANLANDSCHOOT, ACC, at 0
  • 45. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 46. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 47. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 48. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 49. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 50. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 0
  • 51. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 52. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 53. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 54. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 55. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 56. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 0
  • 57. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 58. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 59. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 60. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 61. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 0
  • 62. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 63. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 64. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0
  • 65. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 0
  • 66. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 0
  • 67. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 68. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 69. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 70. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 71. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 72. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 73. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 74. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 75. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 0
  • 76. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 0
  • 77. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 0
  • 78. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 79. Sergey RENEV, Astana, at 0
  • 80. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 81. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 0
  • 82. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 83. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 84. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 85. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 86. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 0
  • 87. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 88. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 89. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 90. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 91. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 92. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 93. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 94. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 95. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 96. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 97. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 98. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 99. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 100. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 101. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 102. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 103. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 104. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky, at 0
  • 105. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 106. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 107. Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC, at 0
  • 108. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 109. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 110. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 111. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 112. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 0
  • 113. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 114. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 115. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 116. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 0
  • 117. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 118. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 119. Robert WAGNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 120. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 121. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 122. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 123. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 124. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 125. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 126. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 127. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 128. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 129. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 130. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:25
  • 131. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 1:39
  • 132. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:39
  • 133. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39
  • 134. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:39
  • 135. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:42
  • 136. Rick FLENS, Rabobank, at 1:59
  • 137. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:59
  • 138. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:59
  • 139. Jeremy HUNT, Sky, at 1:59
  • 140. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:02
  • 141. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:02
  • 142. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC, at 2:02
  • 143. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:33
  • 144. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 2:58
  • 145. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:58
  • 146. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:48
  • 147. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:48
  • 148. Theo BOS, Rabobank, at 6:42
  • 149. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 9:41
  • 150. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 9:54
  • 151. Sjef DE WILDE, ACC, at 9:54
  • 152. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 9:54
  • 153. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACC, at 9:54
  • 154. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 9:54
  • 155. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:54
  • 156. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:54
  • 157. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:54
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter