Menu

Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah 2012 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 9, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 9, 2012 at 8:33 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Michael Matthews, Rabobank, in 3:24:07
  • 2. Michael Schär, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 3. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 4. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 5. Caleb Fairly, Spidertech-C10, at 0
  • 6. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 7. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 8. Fred Rodriguez, Exergy, at 0
  • 9. Joshua Atkins, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 10. Francisco Mancebo Perez, Competitive Cyclist, at 0
  • 11. Jasper Stuyven, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 12. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell, at 0
  • 13. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-C10, at 0
  • 14. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell, at 0
  • 15. Michael Creed, Optum, at 0
  • 16. Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 17. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 18. Wilco Kelderman, Rabobank, at 0
  • 19. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist, at 0
  • 20. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 21. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 22. Yann Huguet, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 23. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank, at 0
  • 24. George Bennett, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 25. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 26. Mathias Flueckiger, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 27. Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 28. Ian Boswell, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 29. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 30. Andres Diaz Corrales, Exergy, at 0
  • 31. Chris Butler, Champion System, at 0
  • 32. Lloyd Dombrowski Joseph, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 33. Andrew Bajadali, Optum, at 0
  • 34. Cameron Wurf, Champion System, at 0
  • 35. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist, at 0
  • 36. Taylor Sheldon, Competitive Cyclist, at 0
  • 37. Levi Leipheimer, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 38. Marc Goos, Rabobank, at 0
  • 39. Bartosz Huzarski, Team NetApp, at 0
  • 40. Christopher Horner, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 41. Oliver Zaugg, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 42. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-C10, at 0
  • 43. Matthew Busche, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 44. Leopold Koenig, Team NetApp, at 0
  • 45. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 46. Julian Kyer, Bissell, at 0
  • 47. Thomas Rohregger, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 48. Jeffry Louder, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 49. Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 50. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 51. Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 52. Lawrence Warbasse, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 53. Rafael Infantino Abreu, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 54. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 55. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 56. Carter Jones, Bissell, at 0
  • 57. Johann Tschopp, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 58. Mathew Cooke, Exergy, at 0
  • 59. Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 60. Jens Voigt, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:50
  • 61. Andreas Schillinger, Team NetApp, at 1:50
  • 62. Jesse Anthony, Optum, at 1:50
  • 63. Jeroen Hoorne, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:50
  • 64. Benjamin King, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:50
  • 65. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:50
  • 66. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Argos-Shimano, at 1:50
  • 67. Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:50
  • 68. Marsh Cooper, Optum, at 1:50
  • 69. Craig Lewis, Champion System, at 3:38
  • 70. Andreas Dietziker, Team NetApp, at 3:38
  • 71. Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda, EPM-UNE, at 3:38
  • 72. Serghei Tvetcov, Exergy, at 3:38
  • 73. Reto Hollenstein, Team NetApp, at 3:38
  • 74. Matthieu Sprick, Argos-Shimano, at 3:38
  • 75. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist, at 3:38
  • 76. Hugo Houle, Spidertech-C10, at 3:38
  • 77. Peter Velits, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:38
  • 78. Robert Forster, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:00
  • 79. Jacobe Keough, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:00
  • 80. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:00
  • 81. Brian Vandborg, Spidertech-C10, at 10:00
  • 82. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank, at 10:00
  • 83. Joost Posthuma, RadioShack-Nissan, at 10:00
  • 84. Reid Mumford, Optum, at 10:00
  • 85. Kirk Carlsen, Exergy, at 10:00
  • 86. Martin Velits, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:00
  • 87. Dominic Klemme, Argos-Shimano, at 10:00
  • 88. Jetse Bol, Rabobank, at 10:00
  • 89. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-C10, at 10:00
  • 90. Philip Deignan, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:00
  • 91. Patrick Gretsch, Argos-Shimano, at 10:00
  • 92. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:00
  • 93. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist, at 10:00
  • 94. Joseph Schmalz, Bissell, at 10:00
  • 95. Alex Vanias, Bissell, at 10:00
  • 96. Gang Xu, Champion System, at 10:00
  • 97. Tom Stamsnijder, Argos-Shimano, at 10:00
  • 98. Thomas Leezer, Rabobank, at 10:00
  • 99. William Clarke, Champion System, at 10:00
  • 100. Matthias Friedmann, Champion System, at 10:00
  • 101. Connor O’leary, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 10:00
  • 102. Sebastian Salas, Optum, at 10:00
  • 103. James Oram, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 10:00
  • 104. Cesare Benedetti, Team NetApp, at 10:00
  • 105. David Boily, Spidertech-C10, at 10:00
  • 106. Marco Benfatto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:00
  • 107. Will Routley, Spidertech-C10, at 10:00
  • 108. Alexander Candelario, Optum, at 10:00
  • 109. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist, at 10:00
  • 110. Chris Barton, Bissell, at 10:00
  • 111. Nathan Haas, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:00
  • 112. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 10:00
  • 113. Scott Zwizanski, Optum, at 10:00
  • 114. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 10:00
  • 115. Jacob Rathe, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:00
  • 116. Alex Howes, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:00
  • 117. Morgan Schmitt, Exergy, at 13:58
  • 118. Sam Johnson, Exergy, at 13:58
  • 119. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist, at 13:58
  • 120. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:56
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter