Menu

Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah 2012 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 9, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 9, 2012 at 8:33 PM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Sharp, in 9:12:23
  • 2. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 3. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 4. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Sharp, at :30
  • 5. Wilco Kelderman, Rabobank, at :33
  • 6. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank, at :33
  • 7. George Bennett, RadioShack-Nissan, at :38
  • 8. Christopher Horner, RadioShack-Nissan, at :38
  • 9. Matthew Busche, RadioShack-Nissan, at :38
  • 10. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, at :43
  • 11. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing, at :50
  • 12. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell, at :50
  • 13. Julian Kyer, Bissell, at :50
  • 14. Michael Schär, BMC Racing, at :52
  • 15. Johann Tschopp, BMC Racing, at :57
  • 16. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 17. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 18. Mathias Flueckiger, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 19. Lawrence Warbasse, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 20. Andrew Bajadali, Optum, at 1:03
  • 21. Michael Creed, Optum, at 1:03
  • 22. Francisco Mancebo Perez, Competitive Cyclist, at 1:06
  • 23. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist, at 1:06
  • 24. Joshua Atkins, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 1:08
  • 25. Ian Boswell, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 1:08
  • 26. Lloyd Dombrowski Joseph, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 1:08
  • 27. Leopold Koenig, Team NetApp, at 1:10
  • 28. Caleb Fairly, Spidertech-C10, at 1:14
  • 29. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-C10, at 1:16
  • 30. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-C10, at 1:16
  • 31. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25
  • 32. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:29
  • 33. Mathew Cooke, Exergy, at 1:39
  • 34. Marc Goos, Rabobank, at 1:44
  • 35. Chris Butler, Champion System, at 1:54
  • 36. Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez, EPM-UNE, at 2:00
  • 37. Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides, EPM-UNE, at 2:00
  • 38. Carter Jones, Bissell, at 2:01
  • 39. Levi Leipheimer, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:04
  • 40. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:43
  • 41. Fred Rodriguez, Exergy, at 2:50
  • 42. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist, at 2:56
  • 43. Cameron Wurf, Champion System, at 3:05
  • 44. Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez, EPM-UNE, at 3:08
  • 45. Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola, EPM-UNE, at 3:11
  • 46. Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez, EPM-UNE, at 3:11
  • 47. Rafael Infantino Abreu, EPM-UNE, at 3:16
  • 48. Jesse Anthony, Optum, at 4:04
  • 49. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell, at 5:18
  • 50. Thomas Rohregger, RadioShack-Nissan, at 5:37
  • 51. Taylor Sheldon, Competitive Cyclist, at 5:41
  • 52. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 5:43
  • 53. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:06
  • 54. Andres Diaz Corrales, Exergy, at 6:14
  • 55. Benjamin King, RadioShack-Nissan, at 7:03
  • 56. Michael Matthews, Rabobank, at 7:13
  • 57. Jeffry Louder, UnitedHealthcare, at 7:20
  • 58. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:21
  • 59. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Argos-Shimano, at 8:15
  • 60. Yann Huguet, Argos-Shimano, at 8:34
  • 61. Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:10
  • 62. Andreas Dietziker, Team NetApp, at 9:23
  • 63. Reto Hollenstein, Team NetApp, at 9:23
  • 64. Hugo Houle, Spidertech-C10, at 9:29
  • 65. Oliver Zaugg, RadioShack-Nissan, at 9:47
  • 66. Matthieu Sprick, Argos-Shimano, at 10:03
  • 67. Craig Lewis, Champion System, at 10:07
  • 68. Serghei Tvetcov, Exergy, at 10:12
  • 69. Jasper Stuyven, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 10:17
  • 70. Peter Velits, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:17
  • 71. Philip Deignan, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:52
  • 72. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 11:08
  • 73. Andreas Schillinger, Team NetApp, at 11:20
  • 74. Bartosz Huzarski, Team NetApp, at 11:33
  • 75. Alexander Candelario, Optum, at 12:14
  • 76. Jeroen Hoorne, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:14
  • 77. Marsh Cooper, Optum, at 12:17
  • 78. Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda, EPM-UNE, at 12:22
  • 79. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-C10, at 12:27
  • 80. Brian Vandborg, Spidertech-C10, at 14:17
  • 81. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank, at 15:08
  • 82. Scott Zwizanski, Optum, at 15:38
  • 83. Connor O’leary, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 15:43
  • 84. James Oram, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 15:43
  • 85. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist, at 15:54
  • 86. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:06
  • 87. Joseph Schmalz, Bissell, at 16:38
  • 88. Martin Velits, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:39
  • 89. Sebastian Salas, Optum, at 16:49
  • 90. Jacob Rathe, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:57
  • 91. David Boily, Spidertech-C10, at 18:49
  • 92. Will Routley, Spidertech-C10, at 18:49
  • 93. Reid Mumford, Optum, at 18:52
  • 94. Alex Howes, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:09
  • 95. Robert Forster, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:13
  • 96. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 19:59
  • 97. Jacobe Keough, UnitedHealthcare, at 20:02
  • 98. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist, at 20:15
  • 99. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist, at 20:15
  • 100. Thomas Leezer, Rabobank, at 20:38
  • 101. Marco Benfatto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:40
  • 102. Patrick Gretsch, Argos-Shimano, at 20:59
  • 103. Matthias Friedmann, Champion System, at 21:03
  • 104. Kirk Carlsen, Exergy, at 21:07
  • 105. Cesare Benedetti, Team NetApp, at 21:09
  • 106. Jens Voigt, RadioShack-Nissan, at 21:55
  • 107. Alex Vanias, Bissell, at 21:56
  • 108. Nathan Haas, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:11
  • 109. Jetse Bol, Rabobank, at 22:14
  • 110. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 22:31
  • 111. Joost Posthuma, RadioShack-Nissan, at 22:58
  • 112. Gang Xu, Champion System, at 23:28
  • 113. Tom Stamsnijder, Argos-Shimano, at 23:49
  • 114. Dominic Klemme, Argos-Shimano, at 23:59
  • 115. Sam Johnson, Exergy, at 24:17
  • 116. Morgan Schmitt, Exergy, at 24:17
  • 117. William Clarke, Champion System, at 28:09
  • 118. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist, at 28:26
  • 119. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:05
  • 120. Chris Barton, Bissell, at 29:51
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter