Menu

Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 10, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Jacobe Keough, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:47:06
  • 2. Marco Benfatto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 3. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 4. Matthews Michael, Rabobank, at 0
  • 5. Alexander Candelario, Optum, at 0
  • 6. Fred Rodriguez, Exergy, at 0
  • 7. Francisco Mancebo Perez, Competitive Cyclist, at 0
  • 8. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 9. Martin Velits, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 10. Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 11. Leopold Koenig, Team NetApp, at 0
  • 12. Mannion Gavin, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 13. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 14. Chris Barton, Bissell, at 0
  • 15. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell, at 0
  • 16. Andreas Schillinger, Team NetApp, at 0
  • 17. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 18. Robert Forster, UnitedHealthcare, at :3
  • 19. Rathe Jacob, Garmin-Sharp, at :3
  • 20. Oliver Zaugg, RadioShack-Nissan, at :3
  • 21. Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides, EPM-UNE, at :3
  • 22. Cameron Wurf, Champion System, at :3
  • 23. Nathan Haas, Garmin-Sharp, at :3
  • 24. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing, at :3
  • 25. Cesare Benedetti, Team NetApp, at :3
  • 26. Houle Hugo, Spidertech-C10, at :3
  • 27. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Argos-Shimano, at :3
  • 28. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-C10, at :3
  • 29. # Nankervis Tommy, Competitive Cyclist, at :3
  • 30. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing, at :3
  • 31. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank, at :3
  • 32. William Clarke, Champion System, at :3
  • 33. Jesse Anthony, Optum, at :3
  • 34. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist, at :3
  • 35. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :3
  • 36. Jetse Bol, Rabobank, at :3
  • 37. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :3
  • 38. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :3
  • 39. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-C10, at :3
  • 40. Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez, EPM-UNE, at :3
  • 41. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell, at :3
  • 42. Andres Diaz Corrales, Exergy, at :3
  • 43. Andrew Bajadali, Optum, at :3
  • 44. Bennett George, RadioShack-Nissan, at :3
  • 45. Kelderman Wilco, Rabobank, at :3
  • 46. Chris Butler, Champion System, at :3
  • 47. Matthieu Sprick, Argos-Shimano, at :3
  • 48. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Sharp, at :3
  • 49. Mathias Flueckiger, BMC Racing, at :3
  • 50. Christopher Horner, RadioShack-Nissan, at :3
  • 51. Andreas Dietziker, Team NetApp, at :3
  • 52. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :3
  • 53. Rafael Infantino Abreu, EPM-UNE, at :3
  • 54. Matthew Busche, RadioShack-Nissan, at :3
  • 55. Goos Marc, Rabobank, at :3
  • 56. Reto Hollenstein, Team NetApp, at :3
  • 57. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist, at :3
  • 58. Levi Leipheimer, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :3
  • 59. Carter Jones, Bissell, at :3
  • 60. Bartosz Huzarski, Team NetApp, at :3
  • 61. Suarez Eduard Alexander Beltran, EPM-UNE, at :3
  • 62. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Sharp, at :3
  • 63. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :3
  • 64. Warbasse Lawrence, BMC Racing, at :3
  • 65. Lloyd Dombrowski Joseph, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :3
  • 66. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Sharp, at :3
  • 67. Pineda Javier Eduardo Gomez, EPM-UNE, at :3
  • 68. Michael Creed, Optum, at :3
  • 69. Mathew Cooke, Exergy, at :3
  • 70. Julian Kyer, Bissell, at :3
  • 71. Jens Voigt, RadioShack-Nissan, at :3
  • 72. Jeroen Hoorne, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :3
  • 73. Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez, EPM-UNE, at :3
  • 74. Johann Tschopp, BMC Racing, at :3
  • 75. Benjamin King, RadioShack-Nissan, at :3
  • 76. Gang Xu, Champion System, at :3
  • 77. Craddock Lawson, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :3
  • 78. Oram James, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :3
  • 79. Atkins Joshua, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :3
  • 80. Boswell Ian, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :3
  • 81. # O’leary Connor, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :3
  • 82. Taylor Sheldon, Competitive Cyclist, at :3
  • 83. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank, at :3
  • 84. Schmalz Joseph, Bissell, at :3
  • 85. Vanias Alex, Bissell, at :16
  • 86. Serghei Tvetcov, Exergy, at :16
  • 87. Stuyven Jasper, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :21
  • 88. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, at :22
  • 89. Tom Stamsnijder, Argos-Shimano, at :25
  • 90. # Mumford Reid, Optum, at :29
  • 91. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-C10, at :29
  • 92. Brian Vandborg, Spidertech-C10, at :29
  • 93. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist, at :29
  • 94. Joost Posthuma, RadioShack-Nissan, at :34
  • 95. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare, at :34
  • 96. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist, at :38
  • 97. Patrick Gretsch, Argos-Shimano, at :39
  • 98. Yann Huguet, Argos-Shimano, at :39
  • 99. Craig Lewis, Champion System, at :47
  • 100. Peter Velits, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :47
  • 101. Thomas Leezer, Rabobank, at :47
  • 102. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at :51
  • 103. Scott Zwizanski, Optum, at 1:10
  • 104. Thomas Rohregger, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:10
  • 105. Marsh Cooper, Optum, at 1:27
  • 106. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist, at 1:32
  • 107. # Louder Jeffry, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:38
  • 108. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:38
  • 109. Sebastian Salas, Optum, at 3:38
  • 110. Caleb Fairly, Spidertech-C10, at :3
  • 111. Kirk Carlsen, Exergy, at 3:38
  • 112. Will Routley, Spidertech-C10, at 3:38
  • 113. Alex Howes, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:36
  • 114. Boily David, Spidertech-C10, at 6:36
  • 115. Dominic Klemme, Argos-Shimano, at 6:36
  • 116. Sam Johnson, Exergy, at 7:35
  • 117. Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:02
  • 118. Morgan Schmitt, Exergy, at 9:12
  • 119. Philip Deignan, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:12
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter