Menu

Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 10, 2012

General classification

  • 1. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Sharp, in 13:59:29
  • 2. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Sharp, at :3
  • 3. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Sharp, at :3
  • 4. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 5. Kelderman Wilco, Rabobank, at :36
  • 6. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank, at :36
  • 7. Bennett George, RadioShack-Nissan, at :41
  • 8. Christopher Horner, RadioShack-Nissan, at :41
  • 9. Matthew Busche, RadioShack-Nissan, at :41
  • 10. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing, at :50
  • 11. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing, at :52
  • 12. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell, at :53
  • 13. Julian Kyer, Bissell, at :53
  • 14. Johann Tschopp, BMC Racing, at 1:00
  • 15. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 16. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 17. Mathias Flueckiger, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 18. Warbasse Lawrence, BMC Racing, at 1:01
  • 19. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:05
  • 20. Francisco Mancebo Perez, Competitive Cyclist, at 1:06
  • 21. Andrew Bajadali, Optum, at 1:06
  • 22. Michael Creed, Optum, at 1:06
  • 23. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist, at 1:09
  • 24. Leopold Koenig, Team NetApp, at 1:10
  • 25. Atkins Joshua, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 1:11
  • 26. Boswell Ian, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 1:11
  • 27. Lloyd Dombrowski Joseph, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 1:11
  • 28. Caleb Fairly, Spidertech-C10, at 1:17
  • 29. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-C10, at 1:19
  • 30. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-C10, at 1:19
  • 31. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:28
  • 32. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:32
  • 33. Mathew Cooke, Exergy, at 1:42
  • 34. Goos Marc, Rabobank, at 1:47
  • 35. Chris Butler, Champion System, at 1:57
  • 36. Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez, EPM-UNE, at 2:03
  • 37. Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides, EPM-UNE, at 2:03
  • 38. Carter Jones, Bissell, at 2:04
  • 39. Levi Leipheimer, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:07
  • 40. Fred Rodriguez, Exergy, at 2:50
  • 41. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist, at 2:59
  • 42. Cameron Wurf, Champion System, at 3:08
  • 43. Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola, EPM-UNE, at 3:11
  • 44. Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez, EPM-UNE, at 3:11
  • 45. Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez, EPM-UNE, at 3:14
  • 46. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:17
  • 47. Rafael Infantino Abreu, EPM-UNE, at 3:19
  • 48. Jesse Anthony, Optum, at 4:07
  • 49. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell, at 5:18
  • 50. Mannion Gavin, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 5:43
  • 51. Taylor Sheldon, Competitive Cyclist, at 5:44
  • 52. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:09
  • 53. Andres Diaz Corrales, Exergy, at 6:17
  • 54. Thomas Rohregger, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:47
  • 55. Benjamin King, RadioShack-Nissan, at 7:06
  • 56. Matthews Michael, Rabobank, at 7:13
  • 57. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:24
  • 58. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Argos-Shimano, at 8:18
  • 59. # Louder Jeffry, UnitedHealthcare, at 8:58
  • 60. Yann Huguet, Argos-Shimano, at 9:12
  • 61. Andreas Dietziker, Team NetApp, at 9:26
  • 62. Reto Hollenstein, Team NetApp, at 9:26
  • 63. Houle Hugo, Spidertech-C10, at 9:32
  • 64. Oliver Zaugg, RadioShack-Nissan, at 9:50
  • 65. Matthieu Sprick, Argos-Shimano, at 10:06
  • 66. Serghei Tvetcov, Exergy, at 10:28
  • 67. Stuyven Jasper, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 10:37
  • 68. Craig Lewis, Champion System, at 10:50
  • 69. Peter Velits, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:57
  • 70. Craddock Lawson, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 11:11
  • 71. Andreas Schillinger, Team NetApp, at 11:20
  • 72. Bartosz Huzarski, Team NetApp, at 11:36
  • 73. Alexander Candelario, Optum, at 12:14
  • 74. Jeroen Hoorne, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:17
  • 75. Pineda Javier Eduardo Gomez, EPM-UNE, at 12:25
  • 76. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-C10, at 12:56
  • 77. Marsh Cooper, Optum, at 13:44
  • 78. Brian Vandborg, Spidertech-C10, at 14:46
  • 79. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank, at 15:21
  • 80. # O’leary Connor, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 15:46
  • 81. Oram James, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 15:46
  • 82. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:09
  • 83. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist, at 16:32
  • 84. Martin Velits, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:39
  • 85. Schmalz Joseph, Bissell, at 16:41
  • 86. Scott Zwizanski, Optum, at 16:48
  • 87. Rathe Jacob, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:00
  • 88. Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare, at 18:12
  • 89. Robert Forster, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:16
  • 90. # Mumford Reid, Optum, at 19:21
  • 91. Jacobe Keough, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:52
  • 92. Philip Deignan, UnitedHealthcare, at 20:04
  • 93. Sebastian Salas, Optum, at 20:27
  • 94. Marco Benfatto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:34
  • 95. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist, at 20:44
  • 96. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 20:45
  • 97. Cesare Benedetti, Team NetApp, at 21:12
  • 98. Thomas Leezer, Rabobank, at 21:25
  • 99. Patrick Gretsch, Argos-Shimano, at 21:38
  • 100. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist, at 21:47
  • 101. Jens Voigt, RadioShack-Nissan, at 21:58
  • 102. Vanias Alex, Bissell, at 22:12
  • 103. Nathan Haas, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:14
  • 104. Jetse Bol, Rabobank, at 22:17
  • 105. Will Routley, Spidertech-C10, at 22:27
  • 106. Gang Xu, Champion System, at 23:31
  • 107. Joost Posthuma, RadioShack-Nissan, at 23:32
  • 108. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 24:09
  • 109. Tom Stamsnijder, Argos-Shimano, at 24:14
  • 110. Kirk Carlsen, Exergy, at 24:45
  • 111. Boily David, Spidertech-C10, at 25:25
  • 112. Alex Howes, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:45
  • 113. William Clarke, Champion System, at 28:22
  • 114. # Nankervis Tommy, Competitive Cyclist, at 28:29
  • 115. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:01
  • 116. Chris Barton, Bissell, at 29:51
  • 117. Dominic Klemme, Argos-Shimano, at 30:35
  • 118. Sam Johnson, Exergy, at 31:52
  • 119. Morgan Schmitt, Exergy, at 33:29
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter