Menu

Tour de l’Avenir 2012 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 28, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 30, 2012 at 4:52 PM EST

General classification

  • 1. Silvan DILLIER, in 7:15:56
  • 2. Davide VILLELLA, at :1
  • 3. Sven erik BYSTRØM, OHR, at :7
  • 4. Klemen STIMULAK, RAR, at :30
  • 5. Jay MCCARTHY, Jayco-AIS, at :49
  • 6. Lasse Norman HANSEN, BWC, at :50
  • 7. Jakob STEIGMILLER, TET, at :51
  • 8. Moreno HOFLAND, Rabobank Continental, at :51
  • 9. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, RAD, at :51
  • 10. Nikias ARNDT, Lointek, at :54
  • 11. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FDJ-BigMat, at :54
  • 12. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, TET, at :55
  • 13. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :55
  • 14. Jesus EZQUERRA, LET, at :55
  • 15. Bob JUNGELS, LET, at :56
  • 16. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, at :56
  • 17. Andzs FLAKSIS, Chipotle-First Solar Development, at :56
  • 18. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana Continental, at :56
  • 19. Michel KOCH, Lointek, at :57
  • 20. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Rabobank Continental, at :57
  • 21. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :58
  • 22. Natnael BERHANE, at :58
  • 23. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :58
  • 24. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana Continental, at :59
  • 25. Jan TRATNIK, RAR, at :59
  • 26. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, TTF, at 1:00
  • 27. Théo VIMPERE, at 1:00
  • 28. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 29. Bob SCHOONBROODT, RIJ, at 1:00
  • 30. Adam Phelan, Drapac, at 1:00
  • 31. Enrico BARBIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:00
  • 32. Filip EIDSHEIM, OHR, at 1:01
  • 33. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO, at 1:01
  • 34. Alexis GUERIN, at 1:01
  • 35. Sergey POMOSHNIKOV, TIK, at 1:02
  • 36. Daan OLIVIER, Rabobank Continental, at 1:02
  • 37. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:02
  • 38. Mario VOGT, SCS, at 1:02
  • 39. Philip LINDAU, Cykelcity.se, at 1:02
  • 40. Samuel SPOKES, at 1:02
  • 41. Fredrik s GALTA, OHR, at 1:02
  • 42. Tom SKUJINS, La Pomme Marseille, at 1:03
  • 43. Erwan TEGUEL, at 1:03
  • 44. Pit SCHLECHTER, LET, at 1:03
  • 45. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, at 1:03
  • 46. Floris SMEYERS, at 1:04
  • 47. Fernando ORJUELA, at 1:04
  • 48. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 1:04
  • 49. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana Continental, at 1:04
  • 50. Ruben FERNANDEZ, at 1:04
  • 51. Alex KIRSCH, LET, at 1:05
  • 52. August JENSEN, at 1:05
  • 53. Peter ERDIN, ARH, at 1:05
  • 54. Patrick KONRAD, VBG, at 1:05
  • 55. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, BUR, at 1:05
  • 56. Andrea FEDI, at 1:05
  • 57. Evan HUFFMAN, at 1:05
  • 58. Andris SMIRNOVS, RBD, at 1:05
  • 59. Vegard BREEN, TJM, at 1:06
  • 60. Nikita UMERBEKOV, Astana Continental, at 1:06
  • 61. Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI, at 1:06
  • 62. Sergey CHERNETSKI, TIK, at 1:06
  • 63. Thomas SPRENGERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06
  • 64. Haavard BLIKRA, OHR, at 1:06
  • 65. Jan POLANC, RAR, at 1:06
  • 66. Robert BUSH, Chipotle-First Solar Development, at 1:07
  • 67. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 68. Marcel AREGGER, ARH, at 1:08
  • 69. Tom THILL, CCD, at 1:08
  • 70. Antoine LAVIEU, at 1:08
  • 71. Issiaka CISSE, at 1:08
  • 72. Jesper HANSEN, GLU, at 1:08
  • 73. Patrick LANE, Jayco-AIS, at 1:09
  • 74. Vladislav GORBUNOV, Astana Continental, at 1:09
  • 75. Jan SOKOL, RAD, at 1:09
  • 76. Wouter WIPPERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:09
  • 77. Florian GAUGL, VBG, at 1:09
  • 78. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:09
  • 79. Tim MIKELJ, SAK, at 1:10
  • 80. Gennadiy TATARINOV, at 1:10
  • 81. Raphael ADDY, ARH, at 1:10
  • 82. Jonas AHLSTRAND, at 1:10
  • 83. Pierre Paolo PENASA, at 1:10
  • 84. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, ORB, at 1:11
  • 85. Víctor MARTÍN, at 1:11
  • 86. Abdraimzhan ISHANOV, Astana Continental, at 1:11
  • 87. Mats ANDERSSON, AUC, at 1:12
  • 88. Ian BOSWELL, at 1:12
  • 89. Alexander FOLIFOROV, TIK, at 1:13
  • 90. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, VPC, at 1:13
  • 91. Meron TESHOME, at 1:14
  • 92. Ibai SALAS, at 1:15
  • 93. Tesfom OKBAMARIAM, at 1:15
  • 94. David WÖHRER, TIR, at 1:16
  • 95. Adrien CHENAUX, at 1:18
  • 96. Niels VANDYCK, BSL, at 1:18
  • 97. Jaka BOSTNER, RAR, at 1:19
  • 98. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, RIJ, at 1:19
  • 99. Kiril YATSEVICH, at 1:20
  • 100. Paul LANG, WSA, at 1:20
  • 101. Kim MAGNUSSON, at 1:21
  • 102. Dominik FUCHS, at 1:21
  • 103. Meron AMANUEL, at 1:24
  • 104. Igor FROLOV, TIK, at 1:25
  • 105. Alexander KAMP EGESTED, Christina Watches-OnFone, at 1:30
  • 106. César PAREDES, at 1:31
  • 107. Nathan WILSON, at 1:32
  • 108. James JARAMILLO, at 1:40
  • 109. Janis DAKTERIS, PCW, at 1:55
  • 110. Till DROBISCH, at 2:04
  • 111. Ever RIVERA, at 2:12
  • 112. Peter CAMPERO, at 2:20
  • 113. Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO, at 2:20
  • 114. Elias AFEWERKI, at 2:21
  • 115. Kevin FEIEREISEN, at 2:22
  • 116. Michael FREIBERG, Jayco-AIS, at 4:06
  • 117. Kevin KOHLVELTER, CCD, at 5:14
  • 118. Dylan TEUNS, BSL, at 5:15
  • 119. Robert PÖLDER, Cykelcity.se, at 5:34
  • 120. Nick AITKEN, Jayco-AIS, at 6:16
  • 121. Mekseb DEBESAY, at 6:16
  • 122. Patrick CLAUSEN, GLU, at 8:23
  • 123. Luka PIBERNIK, RAR, at 10:09
  • 124. Artis PUJATS, RBD, at 10:18
  • 125. Danny VAN POPPEL, Rabobank Continental, at 15:55
  • 126. Andris VOSEKALNS, RBD, at 16:06
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter