Menu

Tour de l’Avenir 2012 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 29, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 30, 2012 at 5:00 PM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Silvan DILLIER, in 10:40:16
  • 2. Davide VILLELLA, at :1
  • 3. Sven erik BYSTRØM, OHR, at :7
  • 4. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, RAD, at :22
  • 5. Bob JUNGELS, LET, at :27
  • 6. Klemen STIMULAK, RAR, at :30
  • 7. Vegard BREEN, TJM, at :37
  • 8. Jay MCCARTHY, Jayco-AIS, at :49
  • 9. Jakob STEIGMILLER, TET, at :51
  • 10. Moreno HOFLAND, Rabobank Continental, at :51
  • 11. Nikias ARNDT, Lointek, at :54
  • 12. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FDJ-BigMat, at :54
  • 13. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, TET, at :55
  • 14. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :55
  • 15. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, at :56
  • 16. Andzs FLAKSIS, Chipotle-First Solar Development, at :56
  • 17. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana Continental, at :56
  • 18. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at :58
  • 19. Natnael BERHANE, at :58
  • 20. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana Continental, at :59
  • 21. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, TTF, at 1:00
  • 22. Théo VIMPERE, at 1:00
  • 23. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 24. Bob SCHOONBROODT, RIJ, at 1:00
  • 25. Enrico BARBIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:00
  • 26. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO, at 1:01
  • 27. Alexis GUERIN, at 1:01
  • 28. Sergey POMOSHNIKOV, TIK, at 1:02
  • 29. Daan OLIVIER, Rabobank Continental, at 1:02
  • 30. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:02
  • 31. Mario VOGT, SCS, at 1:02
  • 32. Samuel SPOKES, at 1:02
  • 33. Fredrik s GALTA, OHR, at 1:02
  • 34. Tom SKUJINS, La Pomme Marseille, at 1:03
  • 35. Erwan TEGUEL, at 1:03
  • 36. Pit SCHLECHTER, LET, at 1:03
  • 37. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, at 1:03
  • 38. Floris SMEYERS, at 1:04
  • 39. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana Continental, at 1:04
  • 40. Ruben FERNANDEZ, at 1:04
  • 41. Alex KIRSCH, LET, at 1:05
  • 42. Patrick KONRAD, VBG, at 1:05
  • 43. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, BUR, at 1:05
  • 44. Nikita UMERBEKOV, Astana Continental, at 1:06
  • 45. Sergey CHERNETSKI, TIK, at 1:06
  • 46. Thomas SPRENGERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06
  • 47. Haavard BLIKRA, OHR, at 1:06
  • 48. Jan POLANC, RAR, at 1:06
  • 49. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 50. Marcel AREGGER, ARH, at 1:08
  • 51. Antoine LAVIEU, at 1:08
  • 52. Jesper HANSEN, GLU, at 1:08
  • 53. Patrick LANE, Jayco-AIS, at 1:09
  • 54. Vladislav GORBUNOV, Astana Continental, at 1:09
  • 55. Jan SOKOL, RAD, at 1:09
  • 56. Florian GAUGL, VBG, at 1:09
  • 57. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:09
  • 58. Tim MIKELJ, SAK, at 1:10
  • 59. Gennadiy TATARINOV, at 1:10
  • 60. Pierre Paolo PENASA, at 1:10
  • 61. Víctor MARTÍN, at 1:11
  • 62. Ian BOSWELL, at 1:12
  • 63. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, VPC, at 1:13
  • 64. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 1:14
  • 65. Ibai SALAS, at 1:15
  • 66. Tesfom OKBAMARIAM, at 1:15
  • 67. David WÖHRER, TIR, at 1:16
  • 68. Niels VANDYCK, BSL, at 1:18
  • 69. Jaka BOSTNER, RAR, at 1:19
  • 70. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, RIJ, at 1:19
  • 71. Kiril YATSEVICH, at 1:20
  • 72. Paul LANG, WSA, at 1:20
  • 73. Kim MAGNUSSON, at 1:21
  • 74. Dominik FUCHS, at 1:21
  • 75. César PAREDES, at 1:31
  • 76. Adam Phelan, Drapac, at 1:31
  • 77. James JARAMILLO, at 1:40
  • 78. Janis DAKTERIS, PCW, at 1:55
  • 79. August JENSEN, at 2:00
  • 80. Ever RIVERA, at 2:12
  • 81. Meron AMANUEL, at 2:19
  • 82. Abdraimzhan ISHANOV, Astana Continental, at 2:20
  • 83. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 4:08
  • 84. Dylan TEUNS, BSL, at 5:15
  • 85. Michel KOCH, Lointek, at 6:49
  • 86. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Rabobank Continental, at 8:54
  • 87. Filip EIDSHEIM, OHR, at 8:58
  • 88. Philip LINDAU, Cykelcity.se, at 8:59
  • 89. Fernando ORJUELA, at 9:01
  • 90. Evan HUFFMAN, at 9:02
  • 91. Andris SMIRNOVS, RBD, at 9:02
  • 92. Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI, at 9:03
  • 93. Tom THILL, CCD, at 9:05
  • 94. Issiaka CISSE, at 9:05
  • 95. Wouter WIPPERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:06
  • 96. Jonas AHLSTRAND, at 9:07
  • 97. Robert BUSH, Chipotle-First Solar Development, at 9:10
  • 98. Mats ANDERSSON, AUC, at 9:15
  • 99. Adrien CHENAUX, at 9:15
  • 100. Alexander FOLIFOROV, TIK, at 9:16
  • 101. Igor FROLOV, TIK, at 9:22
  • 102. Andrea FEDI, at 9:28
  • 103. Nathan WILSON, at 9:29
  • 104. Alexander KAMP EGESTED, Christina Watches-OnFone, at 9:33
  • 105. Till DROBISCH, at 10:01
  • 106. Luka PIBERNIK, RAR, at 10:09
  • 107. Peter CAMPERO, at 10:17
  • 108. Kevin FEIEREISEN, at 10:19
  • 109. Raphael ADDY, ARH, at 11:13
  • 110. Michael FREIBERG, Jayco-AIS, at 12:09
  • 111. Elias AFEWERKI, at 12:23
  • 112. Kevin KOHLVELTER, CCD, at 13:11
  • 113. Peter ERDIN, ARH, at 14:00
  • 114. Mekseb DEBESAY, at 14:13
  • 115. Nick AITKEN, Jayco-AIS, at 14:19
  • 116. Robert PÖLDER, Cykelcity.se, at 15:37
  • 117. Jesus EZQUERRA, LET, at 15:42
  • 118. Danny VAN POPPEL, Rabobank Continental, at 15:55
  • 119. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, ORB, at 16:20
  • 120. Patrick CLAUSEN, GLU, at 16:20
  • 121. Jan TRATNIK, RAR, at 16:41
  • 122. Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO, at 17:07
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter