Menu

Tour de l’Avenir 2012 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 30, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, in 4:11:52
  • 2. Gennadiy TATARINOV, at :2
  • 3. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO, at :2
  • 4. Daan OLIVIER, Rabobank Continental, at :2
  • 5. Sergey CHERNETSKI, TIK, at :2
  • 6. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-ISD, at :2
  • 7. Jay MCCARTHY, Jayco-AIS, at :21
  • 8. Sergey POMOSHNIKOV, TIK, at :21
  • 9. Pierre Paolo PENASA, at :24
  • 10. Antoine LAVIEU, at :24
  • 11. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, at :24
  • 12. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :24
  • 13. Théo VIMPERE, at :24
  • 14. Jesper HANSEN, GLU, at :24
  • 15. Patrick KONRAD, VBG, at :28
  • 16. Ever RIVERA, at :32
  • 17. Ian BOSWELL, at :32
  • 18. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :40
  • 19. Natnael BERHANE, at :56
  • 20. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :56
  • 21. David WÖHRER, TIR, at 1:38
  • 22. Jan POLANC, RAR, at 1:38
  • 23. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana Continental, at 1:41
  • 24. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, VPC, at 2:22
  • 25. Ruben FERNANDEZ, at 2:23
  • 26. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:23
  • 27. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana Continental, at 2:51
  • 28. Vladislav GORBUNOV, Astana Continental, at 2:53
  • 29. Silvan DILLIER, at 2:54
  • 30. Floris SMEYERS, at 3:07
  • 31. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana Continental, at 3:21
  • 32. Paul LANG, WSA, at 3:27
  • 33. Fredrik s GALTA, OHR, at 3:35
  • 34. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, BUR, at 3:35
  • 35. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, RIJ, at 3:56
  • 36. Nikias ARNDT, Lointek, at 4:25
  • 37. Mario VOGT, SCS, at 4:25
  • 38. Michel KOCH, Lointek, at 4:29
  • 39. Fernando ORJUELA, at 4:37
  • 40. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, at 4:37
  • 41. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, TET, at 4:39
  • 42. Igor FROLOV, TIK, at 4:55
  • 43. Adam Phelan, Drapac, at 5:32
  • 44. Florian GAUGL, VBG, at 5:32
  • 45. Erwan TEGUEL, at 5:39
  • 46. Víctor MARTÍN, at 5:41
  • 47. Mats ANDERSSON, AUC, at 5:41
  • 48. Janis DAKTERIS, PCW, at 5:41
  • 49. Davide VILLELLA, at 6:03
  • 50. Haavard BLIKRA, OHR, at 6:15
  • 51. Bob SCHOONBROODT, RIJ, at 6:49
  • 52. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, RAD, at 6:49
  • 53. Alexis GUERIN, at 7:16
  • 54. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 7:16
  • 55. Niels VANDYCK, BSL, at 7:16
  • 56. Marcel AREGGER, ARH, at 7:16
  • 57. Luka PIBERNIK, RAR, at 7:16
  • 58. Kim MAGNUSSON, at 7:16
  • 59. Jaka BOSTNER, RAR, at 7:16
  • 60. Bob JUNGELS, LET, at 7:16
  • 61. Jakob STEIGMILLER, TET, at 7:16
  • 62. Nikita UMERBEKOV, Astana Continental, at 7:16
  • 63. Abdraimzhan ISHANOV, Astana Continental, at 7:16
  • 64. César PAREDES, at 7:16
  • 65. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 7:16
  • 66. Tesfom OKBAMARIAM, at 7:40
  • 67. Dominik FUCHS, at 8:09
  • 68. Peter CAMPERO, at 8:09
  • 69. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, TTF, at 9:51
  • 70. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Rabobank Continental, at 10:07
  • 71. Moreno HOFLAND, Rabobank Continental, at 10:07
  • 72. Sven erik BYSTRØM, OHR, at 10:07
  • 73. Danny VAN POPPEL, Rabobank Continental, at 10:11
  • 74. Vegard BREEN, TJM, at 10:11
  • 75. August JENSEN, at 10:11
  • 76. Dylan TEUNS, BSL, at 10:11
  • 77. Philip LINDAU, Cykelcity.se, at 10:11
  • 78. Kiril YATSEVICH, at 10:11
  • 79. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 10:23
  • 80. Patrick LANE, Jayco-AIS, at 10:23
  • 81. Nathan WILSON, at 10:29
  • 82. James JARAMILLO, at 11:42
  • 83. Alexander KAMP EGESTED, Christina Watches-OnFone, at 13:27
  • 84. Tom SKUJINS, La Pomme Marseille, at 13:54
  • 85. Tim MIKELJ, SAK, at 13:54
  • 86. Klemen STIMULAK, RAR, at 13:54
  • 87. Jan TRATNIK, RAR, at 13:54
  • 88. Alex KIRSCH, LET, at 13:54
  • 89. Tom THILL, CCD, at 14:03
  • 90. Andzs FLAKSIS, Chipotle-First Solar Development, at 14:05
  • 91. Samuel SPOKES, at 14:32
  • 92. Nick AITKEN, Jayco-AIS, at 14:32
  • 93. Filip EIDSHEIM, OHR, at 14:32
  • 94. Andrea FEDI, at 14:32
  • 95. Enrico BARBIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 14:32
  • 96. Michael FREIBERG, Jayco-AIS, at 14:32
  • 97. Andris SMIRNOVS, RBD, at 14:32
  • 98. Evan HUFFMAN, at 14:32
  • 99. Thomas SPRENGERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:18
  • 100. Adrien CHENAUX, at 17:18
  • 101. Jesus EZQUERRA, LET, at 17:18
  • 102. Raphael ADDY, ARH, at 17:18
  • 103. Jan SOKOL, RAD, at 17:18
  • 104. Patrick CLAUSEN, GLU, at 18:08
  • 105. Wouter WIPPERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:13
  • 106. Ibai SALAS, at 18:32
  • 107. Peter ERDIN, ARH, at 19:35
  • 108. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, ORB, at 19:53
  • 109. Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI, at 21:00
  • 110. Meron AMANUEL, at 21:36
  • 111. Pit SCHLECHTER, LET, at 22:11
  • 112. Mekseb DEBESAY, at 22:49
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter