Menu

Tour de l’Avenir 2012 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 30, 2012

General classification

  • 1. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, in 14:53:10
  • 2. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO, at :1
  • 3. Daan OLIVIER, Rabobank Continental, at :2
  • 4. Sergey CHERNETSKI, TIK, at :6
  • 5. Jay MCCARTHY, Jayco-AIS, at :8
  • 6. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-ISD, at :9
  • 7. Gennadiy TATARINOV, at :10
  • 8. Sergey POMOSHNIKOV, TIK, at :21
  • 9. Théo VIMPERE, at :22
  • 10. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, at :25
  • 11. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :29
  • 12. Antoine LAVIEU, at :30
  • 13. Jesper HANSEN, GLU, at :30
  • 14. Patrick KONRAD, VBG, at :31
  • 15. Pierre Paolo PENASA, at :32
  • 16. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at :38
  • 17. Ian BOSWELL, at :42
  • 18. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :49
  • 19. Natnael BERHANE, at :52
  • 20. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana Continental, at 1:35
  • 21. Ever RIVERA, at 1:42
  • 22. Jan POLANC, RAR, at 1:42
  • 23. David WÖHRER, TIR, at 1:52
  • 24. Silvan DILLIER, at 1:52
  • 25. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:15
  • 26. Ruben FERNANDEZ, at 2:25
  • 27. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, VPC, at 2:33
  • 28. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana Continental, at 2:53
  • 29. Vladislav GORBUNOV, Astana Continental, at 3:00
  • 30. Floris SMEYERS, at 3:09
  • 31. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana Continental, at 3:18
  • 32. Fredrik s GALTA, OHR, at 3:35
  • 33. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, BUR, at 3:38
  • 34. Paul LANG, WSA, at 3:45
  • 35. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, RIJ, at 4:13
  • 36. Nikias ARNDT, Lointek, at 4:17
  • 37. Mario VOGT, SCS, at 4:25
  • 38. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, at 4:31
  • 39. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, TET, at 4:32
  • 40. Davide VILLELLA, at 5:02
  • 41. Florian GAUGL, VBG, at 5:39
  • 42. Erwan TEGUEL, at 5:40
  • 43. Víctor MARTÍN, at 5:50
  • 44. Adam Phelan, Drapac, at 6:01
  • 45. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, RAD, at 6:09
  • 46. Haavard BLIKRA, OHR, at 6:19
  • 47. Janis DAKTERIS, PCW, at 6:34
  • 48. Bob JUNGELS, LET, at 6:41
  • 49. Bob SCHOONBROODT, RIJ, at 6:47
  • 50. Jakob STEIGMILLER, TET, at 7:05
  • 51. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 7:12
  • 52. Alexis GUERIN, at 7:15
  • 53. Nikita UMERBEKOV, Astana Continental, at 7:20
  • 54. Marcel AREGGER, ARH, at 7:22
  • 55. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 7:28
  • 56. Niels VANDYCK, BSL, at 7:32
  • 57. Jaka BOSTNER, RAR, at 7:33
  • 58. Kim MAGNUSSON, at 7:35
  • 59. Tesfom OKBAMARIAM, at 7:53
  • 60. César PAREDES, at 8:05
  • 61. Dominik FUCHS, at 8:28
  • 62. Abdraimzhan ISHANOV, Astana Continental, at 8:34
  • 63. Sven erik BYSTRØM, OHR, at 9:12
  • 64. Vegard BREEN, TJM, at 9:46
  • 65. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, TTF, at 9:49
  • 66. Moreno HOFLAND, Rabobank Continental, at 9:56
  • 67. Michel KOCH, Lointek, at 10:16
  • 68. Kiril YATSEVICH, at 10:29
  • 69. Patrick LANE, Jayco-AIS, at 10:30
  • 70. August JENSEN, at 11:09
  • 71. James JARAMILLO, at 12:20
  • 72. Fernando ORJUELA, at 12:36
  • 73. Igor FROLOV, TIK, at 13:15
  • 74. Klemen STIMULAK, RAR, at 13:22
  • 75. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 13:29
  • 76. Mats ANDERSSON, AUC, at 13:54
  • 77. Tom SKUJINS, La Pomme Marseille, at 13:55
  • 78. Alex KIRSCH, LET, at 13:57
  • 79. Andzs FLAKSIS, Chipotle-First Solar Development, at 13:59
  • 80. Tim MIKELJ, SAK, at 14:02
  • 81. Dylan TEUNS, BSL, at 14:24
  • 82. Enrico BARBIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 14:30
  • 83. Samuel SPOKES, at 14:32
  • 84. Luka PIBERNIK, RAR, at 16:23
  • 85. Thomas SPRENGERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:22
  • 86. Peter CAMPERO, at 17:24
  • 87. Jan SOKOL, RAD, at 17:25
  • 88. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Rabobank Continental, at 17:59
  • 89. Philip LINDAU, Cykelcity.se, at 18:08
  • 90. Ibai SALAS, at 18:45
  • 91. Nathan WILSON, at 18:56
  • 92. Alexander KAMP EGESTED, Christina Watches-OnFone, at 21:58
  • 93. Tom THILL, CCD, at 22:06
  • 94. Pit SCHLECHTER, LET, at 22:12
  • 95. Filip EIDSHEIM, OHR, at 22:28
  • 96. Evan HUFFMAN, at 22:32
  • 97. Andris SMIRNOVS, RBD, at 22:32
  • 98. Meron AMANUEL, at 22:53
  • 99. Andrea FEDI, at 22:58
  • 100. Danny VAN POPPEL, Rabobank Continental, at 25:04
  • 101. Adrien CHENAUX, at 25:31
  • 102. Michael FREIBERG, Jayco-AIS, at 25:39
  • 103. Wouter WIPPERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:17
  • 104. Raphael ADDY, ARH, at 27:29
  • 105. Nick AITKEN, Jayco-AIS, at 27:49
  • 106. Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI, at 29:01
  • 107. Jan TRATNIK, RAR, at 29:33
  • 108. Jesus EZQUERRA, LET, at 31:58
  • 109. Peter ERDIN, ARH, at 32:33
  • 110. Patrick CLAUSEN, GLU, at 33:26
  • 111. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, ORB, at 35:11
  • 112. Mekseb DEBESAY, at 36:00
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter