Menu

Tour de l’Avenir 2012 stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 31, 2012

General classification

  • 1. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, in 16:12:14
  • 2. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO, at :1
  • 3. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-ISD, at :9
  • 4. Sergey CHERNETSKI, TIK, at :15
  • 5. Ian BOSWELL, at :19
  • 6. Sergey POMOSHNIKOV, TIK, at :26
  • 7. Gennadiy TATARINOV, at :31
  • 8. Daan OLIVIER, Rabobank Continental, at :42
  • 9. Patrick KONRAD, VBG, at :45
  • 10. Jay MCCARTHY, Jayco-AIS, at :48
  • 11. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :49
  • 12. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 13. Théo VIMPERE, at 1:02
  • 14. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, at 1:05
  • 15. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 1:07
  • 16. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana Continental, at 1:09
  • 17. Antoine LAVIEU, at 1:39
  • 18. Jan POLANC, RAR, at 1:53
  • 19. Natnael BERHANE, at 2:01
  • 20. Jesper HANSEN, GLU, at 2:01
  • 21. Ever RIVERA, at 2:11
  • 22. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:44
  • 23. Ruben FERNANDEZ, at 2:54
  • 24. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana Continental, at 3:06
  • 25. David WÖHRER, TIR, at 3:33
  • 26. Davide VILLELLA, at 5:05
  • 27. Pierre Paolo PENASA, at 5:51
  • 28. Vladislav GORBUNOV, Astana Continental, at 6:07
  • 29. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, TET, at 6:13
  • 30. Silvan DILLIER, at 6:54
  • 31. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, RAD, at 7:40
  • 32. Nikias ARNDT, Lointek, at 7:45
  • 33. Nikita UMERBEKOV, Astana Continental, at 8:47
  • 34. Haavard BLIKRA, OHR, at 8:58
  • 35. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana Continental, at 9:06
  • 36. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, VPC, at 9:12
  • 37. Abdraimzhan ISHANOV, Astana Continental, at 9:14
  • 38. Fredrik s GALTA, OHR, at 9:39
  • 39. Bob JUNGELS, LET, at 9:44
  • 40. Niels VANDYCK, BSL, at 9:49
  • 41. Víctor MARTÍN, at 9:50
  • 42. Florian GAUGL, VBG, at 9:54
  • 43. Paul LANG, WSA, at 10:03
  • 44. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 10:08
  • 45. Erwan TEGUEL, at 10:42
  • 46. Bob SCHOONBROODT, RIJ, at 11:02
  • 47. Kim MAGNUSSON, at 11:03
  • 48. César PAREDES, at 11:10
  • 49. Alexis GUERIN, at 11:30
  • 50. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, RIJ, at 12:21
  • 51. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 12:30
  • 52. Mario VOGT, SCS, at 12:33
  • 53. Dominik FUCHS, at 12:43
  • 54. Jakob STEIGMILLER, TET, at 13:26
  • 55. Patrick LANE, Jayco-AIS, at 13:33
  • 56. Fernando ORJUELA, at 13:34
  • 57. Michel KOCH, Lointek, at 13:44
  • 58. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, BUR, at 14:36
  • 59. Janis DAKTERIS, PCW, at 14:42
  • 60. Marcel AREGGER, ARH, at 15:30
  • 61. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, TTF, at 16:07
  • 62. Igor FROLOV, TIK, at 16:27
  • 63. Sven erik BYSTRØM, OHR, at 17:20
  • 64. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, at 17:48
  • 65. Vegard BREEN, TJM, at 17:54
  • 66. Mats ANDERSSON, AUC, at 18:09
  • 67. August JENSEN, at 18:45
  • 68. Floris SMEYERS, at 18:55
  • 69. Alex KIRSCH, LET, at 20:15
  • 70. Adam Phelan, Drapac, at 21:27
  • 71. James JARAMILLO, at 21:27
  • 72. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 21:37
  • 73. Tom SKUJINS, La Pomme Marseille, at 22:03
  • 74. Jaka BOSTNER, RAR, at 22:59
  • 75. Kiril YATSEVICH, at 24:20
  • 76. Luka PIBERNIK, RAR, at 24:31
  • 77. Ibai SALAS, at 25:06
  • 78. Moreno HOFLAND, Rabobank Continental, at 25:22
  • 79. Thomas SPRENGERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:30
  • 80. Enrico BARBIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 27:27
  • 81. Tesfom OKBAMARIAM, at 27:47
  • 82. Philip LINDAU, Cykelcity.se, at 28:24
  • 83. Klemen STIMULAK, RAR, at 28:48
  • 84. Tim MIKELJ, SAK, at 29:28
  • 85. Dylan TEUNS, BSL, at 29:50
  • 86. Samuel SPOKES, at 29:58
  • 87. Andris SMIRNOVS, RBD, at 30:40
  • 88. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, Rabobank Continental, at 31:08
  • 89. Adrien CHENAUX, at 31:52
  • 90. Nathan WILSON, at 31:53
  • 91. Alexander KAMP EGESTED, Christina Watches-OnFone, at 32:36
  • 92. Jan SOKOL, RAD, at 32:51
  • 93. Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI, at 34:03
  • 94. Evan HUFFMAN, at 35:29
  • 95. Andrea FEDI, at 35:55
  • 96. Pit SCHLECHTER, LET, at 35:59
  • 97. Peter CAMPERO, at 36:12
  • 98. Meron AMANUEL, at 36:44
  • 99. Filip EIDSHEIM, OHR, at 37:54
  • 100. Danny VAN POPPEL, Rabobank Continental, at 40:30
  • 101. Michael FREIBERG, Jayco-AIS, at 41:05
  • 102. Wouter WIPPERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 41:43
  • 103. Raphael ADDY, ARH, at 42:55
  • 104. Nick AITKEN, Jayco-AIS, at 43:15
  • 105. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, ORB, at 44:18
  • 106. Jan TRATNIK, RAR, at 44:59
  • 107. Peter ERDIN, ARH, at 47:59
  • 108. Patrick CLAUSEN, GLU, at 53:22
  • 109. Mekseb DEBESAY, at 55:46
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter