Menu

Tour of Utah 2012 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 7, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Rory Sutherland, Unitedhealthcare, in 5:25:41
  • 2. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 3. Brent Bookwalter, BMC, at 0
  • 4. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 5. Leopold Koenig, Netapp, at 0
  • 6. Michael SchÄr, BMC, at 0
  • 7. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, at 0
  • 8. Mathias Frank, BMC, at 0
  • 9. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell, at 0
  • 10. Ivan Santaromita, BMC, at 0
  • 11. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-C10, at 0
  • 12. Andrew Bajadali, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0
  • 13. Caleb Fairly, Spidertech-C10, at 0
  • 14. Francisco Mancebo Perez, Competitive Cyclist, at 0
  • 15. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-C10, at 0
  • 16. Mathias Flueckiger, BMC, at 0
  • 17. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist, at 0
  • 18. Christopher Horner, Radioshack-Nissan-Trek, at 0
  • 19. George Bennett, Radioshack-Nissan-Trek, at 0
  • 20. Matthew Busche, Radioshack-Nissan-Trek, at 0
  • 21. Julian Kyer, Bissell, at 0
  • 22. Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez, Epm-Une, at 0
  • 23. Benjamin Day, Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 24. Levi Leipheimer, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 0
  • 25. Chris Butler, Champion System, at 0
  • 26. Joshua Atkins, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 27. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, at 0
  • 28. Philip Deignan, Unitedhealthcare, at 0
  • 29. Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides, Epm-Une, at 0
  • 30. Wilco Kelderman, Rabobank, at 0
  • 31. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, at 0
  • 32. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 33. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0
  • 34. Mathew Cooke, Exergy, at 0
  • 35. Ian Boswell, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 36. Lawrence Warbasse, BMC, at 0
  • 37. Johann Tschopp, BMC, at 0
  • 38. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank, at 0
  • 39. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, at 0
  • 40. Lloyd Dombrowski Joseph, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 41. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:11
  • 42. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:11
  • 43. Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola, Epm-Une, at 1:11
  • 44. Marcel Wyss, Netapp, at 1:11
  • 45. Carter Jones, Bissell, at 1:11
  • 46. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist, at 1:11
  • 47. Fred Rodriguez, Exergy, at 1:11
  • 48. Marc Goos, Rabobank, at 1:11
  • 49. Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez, Epm-Une, at 1:11
  • 50. Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez, Epm-Une, at 1:11
  • 51. Cameron Wurf, Champion System, at 1:11
  • 52. Brian Vandborg, Spidertech-C10, at 1:11
  • 53. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-C10, at 1:11
  • 54. Rafael Infantino Abreu, Epm-Une, at 1:16
  • 55. Martin Velits, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4:35
  • 56. Peter Velits, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 4:35
  • 57. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Argos-Shimano, at 4:35
  • 58. Andres Diaz Corrales, Exergy, at 4:35
  • 59. Benjamin King, Radioshack-Nissan-Trek, at 4:35
  • 60. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:35
  • 61. Connor O’leary, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 4:35
  • 62. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:35
  • 63. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:35
  • 64. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank, at 4:35
  • 65. Thomas Rohregger, Radioshack-Nissan-Trek, at 4:35
  • 66. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell, at 4:35
  • 67. Taylor Sheldon, Competitive Cyclist, at 4:35
  • 68. Joseph Schmalz, Bissell, at 4:35
  • 69. Serghei Tvetcov, Exergy, at 4:35
  • 70. Andreas Dietziker, Netapp, at 4:35
  • 71. David Boily, Spidertech-C10, at 4:35
  • 72. Matthieu Sprick, Argos-Shimano, at 4:35
  • 73. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 4:35
  • 74. Craig Lewis, Champion System, at 4:35
  • 75. Jacob Rathe, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, at 4:35
  • 76. James Oram, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 4:35
  • 77. Hugo Houle, Spidertech-C10, at 4:35
  • 78. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:35
  • 79. Reto Hollenstein, Netapp, at 4:35
  • 80. Will Routley, Spidertech-C10, at 4:35
  • 81. Sebastian Salas, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:35
  • 82. Christopher Jones, Unitedhealthcare, at 4:35
  • 83. Jeffry Louder, Unitedhealthcare, at 4:35
  • 84. Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda, Epm-Une, at 6:44
  • 85. Reid Mumford, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:44
  • 86. Cesare Benedetti, Netapp, at 6:44
  • 87. Yann Huguet, Argos-Shimano, at 6:44
  • 88. Michael Matthews, Rabobank, at 6:56
  • 89. Sam Johnson, Exergy, at 8:20
  • 90. Morgan Schmitt, Exergy, at 8:20
  • 91. Andreas Schillinger, Netapp, at 8:20
  • 92. Jeroen Hoorne, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 8:20
  • 93. Robert Forster, Unitedhealthcare, at 8:20
  • 94. Jetse Bol, Rabobank, at 9:09
  • 95. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist, at 9:09
  • 96. Noe Gianetti, Exergy, at 9:09
  • 97. Jacobe Keough, Unitedhealthcare, at 9:09
  • 98. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist, at 9:09
  • 99. Oliver Zaugg, Radioshack-Nissan-Trek, at 9:09
  • 100. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist, at 9:09
  • 101. Jasper Stuyven, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 9:09
  • 102. Gang Xu, Champion System, at 9:09
  • 103. Patrick Gretsch, Argos-Shimano, at 9:09
  • 104. Joost Posthuma, Radioshack-Nissan-Trek, at 9:09
  • 105. Kirk Carlsen, Exergy, at 9:09
  • 106. Bartosz Huzarski, Netapp, at 9:09
  • 107. Thomas Leezer, Rabobank, at 9:09
  • 108. Tom Stamsnijder, Argos-Shimano, at 9:09
  • 109. Thomas Bonnin, Argos-Shimano, at 9:09
  • 110. Marco Benfatto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:09
  • 111. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell, at 9:09
  • 112. Alex Vanias, Bissell, at 9:09
  • 113. Matthias Friedmann, Champion System, at 9:09
  • 114. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, at 9:09
  • 115. Dominic Klemme, Argos-Shimano, at 9:09
  • 116. Jonas Ahlstrand, Argos-Shimano, at 9:09
  • 117. Nathan Haas, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, at 9:09
  • 118. Alex Howes, Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda, at 9:09
  • 119. Matt Brammeier, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 9:09
  • 120. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare, at 9:09
  • 121. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 9:09
  • 122. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist, at 9:09
  • 123. Pengda Jiao, Champion System, at 13:44
  • 124. Biao Liu, Champion System, at 15:05
  • 125. Francesco Chicchi, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 16:11
  • 126. Ramiro Rincon Diaz, Epm-Une, at 16:11
  • 127. William Clarke, Champion System, at 16:11
  • 128. Chris Barton, Bissell, at 19:01
  • 129. Jens Voigt, Radioshack-Nissan-Trek, at 19:01
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter