Menu

USA Pro Challenge 2012 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 20, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 22, 2012 at 1:15 AM EDT
Tyler Farrar wins stage 1 of the USA Pro Challenge in Telluride. Photo: Casey B. Gibson | www.cbgphoto.com

Stage results

  • 1. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, in 4:42:48
  • 2. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0
  • 3. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 4. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Exergy, at 0
  • 5. Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 6. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 7. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0
  • 8. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum, at 0
  • 9. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 10. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 11. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 12. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 13. Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 14. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum, at 0
  • 15. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 16. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum, at 0
  • 17. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 18. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 19. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 20. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 21. Ramiro RINCON DIAZ, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 22. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 0
  • 23. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, Exergy, at 0
  • 24. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Rusvelo, at 0
  • 25. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 26. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 27. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 28. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10, at 0
  • 29. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 30. Artem OVECHKIN, Rusvelo, at 0
  • 31. Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 32. Cameron WURF, CSS, at 0
  • 33. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 34. Ivan ROVNY, Rusvelo, at 0
  • 35. Sergey FIRSANOV, Rusvelo, at 0
  • 36. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 37. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 38. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 39. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 40. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 41. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 42. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 43. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 0
  • 44. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 45. Chris BUTLER, CSS, at 0
  • 46. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 0
  • 47. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 48. Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ, EPM-UNE, at 0
  • 49. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 50. Michael CREED, Optum, at 0
  • 51. Julian KYER, Bissell, at 0
  • 52. Joe DOMBROSKI, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 0
  • 53. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 54. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 55. Craig LEWIS, CSS, at 0
  • 56. Gang XU, CSS, at 0
  • 57. Carter JONES, Bissell, at 0
  • 58. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :32
  • 59. Andrew BAJADALI, Optum, at :39
  • 60. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:01
  • 61. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:01
  • 62. Marsh COOPER, Optum, at 1:06
  • 63. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:46
  • 64. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:25
  • 65. Matt COOKE, Exergy, at 6:48
  • 66. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 12:43
  • 67. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:43
  • 68. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 12:43
  • 69. Serghei TVETCOV, Exergy, at 12:43
  • 70. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:43
  • 71. Matt BRAMMEIER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:43
  • 72. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10, at 12:43
  • 73. Alexander MIRONOV, Rusvelo, at 12:43
  • 74. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:43
  • 75. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana, at 12:43
  • 76. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 12:43
  • 77. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 12:43
  • 78. Jeroen HOORNE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:43
  • 79. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 12:43
  • 80. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:43
  • 81. Tom ZIRBEL, Optum, at 12:43
  • 82. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 12:43
  • 83. Georg PREIDLER, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 12:43
  • 84. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 12:43
  • 85. Pengda JIAO, CSS, at 12:43
  • 86. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 12:43
  • 87. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:22
  • 88. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:22
  • 89. Hugo HOULE, Spidertech-C10, at 15:22
  • 90. Morgan SCHMITT, Exergy, at 15:22
  • 91. Connor OLEARY, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 15:22
  • 92. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, CSS, at 15:22
  • 93. Biao LIU, CSS, at 15:22
  • 94. James ORAM, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 15:22
  • 95. Sam JOHNSON, Exergy, at 15:22
  • 96. William CLARKE, CSS, at 15:22
  • 97. Patrick BEVIN, Bissell, at 15:22
  • 98. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 15:22
  • 99. Noe GIANETTI, Exergy, at 15:22
  • 100. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:22
  • 101. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 15:22
  • 102. Sergey KLIMOV, Rusvelo, at 15:22
  • 103. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell, at 15:22
  • 104. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:22
  • 105. Joshua ATKINS, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 15:22
  • 106. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell, at 15:22
  • 107. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 15:22
  • 108. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:22
  • 109. Ryan ROTH, Spidertech-C10, at 15:22
  • 110. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at 15:22
  • 111. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 15:22
  • 112. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, Rusvelo, at 15:22
  • 113. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:22
  • 114. Joseph SCHMALZ, Bissell, at 15:22
  • 115. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:22
  • 116. Sebastian SALAS, Optum, at 15:22
  • 117. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 23:57
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / USA Pro Cycling Challenge TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter