Menu

USA Pro Challenge 2012 stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 25, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 26, 2012 at 1:54 AM EDT
Rory Sutherland soloing to victory in stage 6 of the USA Pro Challenge atop Flagstaff Mountain. Photo: Casey B. Gibson | www.cbgphoto.com

Stage results

  • 1. Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:06:12
  • 2. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :20
  • 3. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :26
  • 4. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :45
  • 5. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :52
  • 6. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:02
  • 7. Joe DOMBROSKI, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 1:02
  • 8. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:02
  • 9. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02
  • 10. Ramiro RINCON DIAZ, EPM-UNE, at 1:02
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:14
  • 12. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14
  • 13. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:22
  • 14. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:22
  • 15. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 1:28
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:28
  • 17. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 1:28
  • 18. Ivan ROVNY, Rusvelo, at 1:28
  • 19. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:28
  • 20. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:28
  • 21. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 1:28
  • 22. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 1:28
  • 23. Jeroen HOORNE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 24. Javier Eduardo GOMEZ PINEDA, EPM-UNE, at 1:35
  • 25. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10, at 1:56
  • 26. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:56
  • 27. Serghei TVETCOV, Exergy, at 2:09
  • 28. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, EPM-UNE, at 2:12
  • 29. Freddy Orlando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ, EPM-UNE, at 2:12
  • 30. Sergey FIRSANOV, Rusvelo, at 2:12
  • 31. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 2:12
  • 32. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:12
  • 33. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:12
  • 34. Michael CREED, Optum, at 2:12
  • 35. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Rusvelo, at 2:12
  • 36. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:25
  • 37. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 2:34
  • 38. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 2:34
  • 39. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:34
  • 40. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at 2:50
  • 41. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 3:31
  • 42. Artem OVECHKIN, Rusvelo, at 3:39
  • 43. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, Exergy, at 3:44
  • 44. Cameron WURF, Champion System, at 3:53
  • 45. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 3:53
  • 46. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 3:53
  • 47. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, EPM-UNE, at 4:10
  • 48. Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ, EPM-UNE, at 5:06
  • 49. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 5:31
  • 50. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:31
  • 51. Julian KYER, Bissell, at 5:31
  • 52. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 5:31
  • 53. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 5:31
  • 54. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:19
  • 55. Alexander MIRONOV, Rusvelo, at 6:32
  • 56. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:56
  • 57. Biao LIU, Champion System, at 7:27
  • 58. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 7:56
  • 59. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:36
  • 60. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:20
  • 61. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan, at 12:20
  • 62. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, EPM-UNE, at 12:20
  • 63. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:20
  • 64. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum, at 12:20
  • 65. Morgan SCHMITT, Exergy, at 12:20
  • 66. Julien EL FARES, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 12:20
  • 67. Caleb FAIRLY, Spidertech-C10, at 12:20
  • 68. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at 12:20
  • 69. Georg PREIDLER, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 12:20
  • 70. Matt COOKE, Exergy, at 12:20
  • 71. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at 12:20
  • 72. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:41
  • 73. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:41
  • 74. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare, at 13:41
  • 75. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:41
  • 76. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 13:41
  • 77. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:41
  • 78. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum, at 13:41
  • 79. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana, at 13:41
  • 80. Carter JONES, Bissell, at 13:41
  • 81. Tom ZIRBEL, Optum, at 13:41
  • 82. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 13:41
  • 83. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:41
  • 84. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, EPM-UNE, at 13:41
  • 85. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 13:41
  • 86. James ORAM, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 13:41
  • 87. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 13:41
  • 88. Ryan ROTH, Spidertech-C10, at 13:41
  • 89. Hugo HOULE, Spidertech-C10, at 13:41
  • 90. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, Rusvelo, at 13:41
  • 91. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:42
  • 92. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UnitedHealthcare, at 24:42
  • 93. Sergey KLIMOV, Rusvelo, at 27:06
  • 94. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell, at 28:09
  • 95. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell, at 28:09
  • 96. Matt BRAMMEIER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:16
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / USA Pro Cycling Challenge TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter