Menu

Vattenfall Cyclassics 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 19, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 19, 2012 at 1:26 PM EST

Race results

  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-BigMat, in 6:03:19
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 4. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 0
  • 6. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at 0
  • 7. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 8. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 9. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 10. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 0
  • 11. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 0
  • 12. David TANNER, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 13. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 14. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 15. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 16. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 17. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp, at 0
  • 18. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 19. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 20. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 0
  • 21. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 22. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 23. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 24. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :8
  • 25. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-BigMat, at :11
  • 26. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :14
  • 27. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :16
  • 28. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :16
  • 29. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :18
  • 30. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :24
  • 31. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :24
  • 32. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp, at :24
  • 33. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :24
  • 34. Romain LEMARCHAND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :24
  • 35. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :27
  • 36. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :27
  • 37. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :32
  • 38. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :34
  • 39. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :34
  • 40. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :36
  • 41. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :36
  • 42. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :36
  • 43. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :36
  • 44. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :36
  • 45. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :36
  • 46. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :36
  • 47. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at :43
  • 48. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at :43
  • 49. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :43
  • 50. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at :43
  • 51. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :46
  • 52. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :46
  • 53. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :46
  • 54. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at :46
  • 55. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, Movistar, at :46
  • 56. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-BigMat, at :46
  • 57. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :46
  • 58. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at :51
  • 59. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :51
  • 60. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at :56
  • 61. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-BigMat, at :56
  • 62. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :56
  • 63. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:02
  • 64. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 65. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:11
  • 66. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14
  • 67. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:16
  • 68. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at 1:21
  • 69. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 70. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 71. Robert WAGNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:53
  • 72. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:08
  • 73. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 74. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:28
  • 75. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 2:34
  • 76. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:40
  • 77. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:40
  • 78. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:40
  • 79. Leopold KONIG, Team NetApp, at 5:16
  • 80. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:27
  • 81. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 8:27
  • 82. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 8:27
  • 83. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:27
  • 84. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 8:27
  • 85. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 86. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:27
  • 87. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:00
  • 88. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:00
  • 89. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-BigMat, at 9:00
  • 90. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 9:00
  • 91. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at 9:00
  • 92. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank, at 9:00
  • 93. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 9:00
  • 94. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 9:00
  • 95. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano, at 9:00
  • 96. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 9:00
  • 97. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:29
  • 98. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 9:46
  • 99. Joost POSTHUMA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 9:46
  • 100. Jetse BOL, Rabobank, at 9:46
  • 101. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:46
  • 102. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:46
  • 103. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 9:46
  • 104. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 9:46
  • 105. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:46
  • 106. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 9:46
  • 107. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:46
  • 108. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:46
  • 109. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 9:46
  • 110. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:46
  • 111. Theo BOS, Rabobank, at 9:46
  • 112. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 9:46
  • 113. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp, at 9:46
  • 114. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:46
  • 115. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 9:46
  • 116. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha, at 9:46
  • 117. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 9:46
  • 118. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:46
  • 119. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:46
  • 120. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 9:46
  • 121. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:46
  • 122. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 9:46
  • 123. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 9:58
  • 124. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:58
  • 125. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:28
  • 126. Dominic KLEMME, Argos-Shimano, at 10:40
  • 127. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:47
  • 128. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:42
  • 129. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:42
  • 130. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 13:32
  • 131. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:32
  • 132. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 13:32
  • Alex DOWSETT, Sky: DNF
  • Bernhard EISEL, Sky: DNF
  • Jeremy HUNT, Sky: DNF
  • Geraint THOMAS, Sky: DNF
  • Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana: DNF
  • Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana: DNF
  • Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale: DNF
  • Simon SPILAK, Katusha: DNF
  • Marco HALLER, Katusha: DNF
  • Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Matthew WILSON, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp: DNF
  • Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: DNF
  • Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank: DNF
  • Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-BigMat: DNF
  • Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: DNF

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter