Menu

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 10 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 26, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 26, 2012 at 10:35 PM EST

Stage results

  • 1. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, in 3:56:45
  • 2. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 3. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 0
  • 4. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 0
  • 5. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 0
  • 6. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at 0
  • 7. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 8. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 0
  • 9. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 0
  • 10. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 11. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 0
  • 12. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 0
  • 13. César FONTE, EFG, at 0
  • 14. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 0
  • 15. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at 0
  • 16. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 0
  • 17. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 18. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at 0
  • 19. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 0
  • 20. André MOURATO, POR, at 0
  • 21. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 0
  • 22. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 23. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 0
  • 24. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 0
  • 25. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 0
  • 26. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 0
  • 27. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 0
  • 28. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 0
  • 29. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 0
  • 30. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 0
  • 31. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 32. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 0
  • 33. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 0
  • 34. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 35. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 36. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 0
  • 37. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 38. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 0
  • 39. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 0
  • 40. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 0
  • 41. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 0
  • 42. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 0
  • 43. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 0
  • 44. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 45. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 0
  • 46. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 0
  • 47. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 0
  • 48. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 0
  • 49. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 0
  • 50. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :15
  • 51. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at :18
  • 52. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at :20
  • 53. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at :20
  • 54. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :20
  • 55. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :24
  • 56. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at :24
  • 57. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at :24
  • 58. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at :24
  • 59. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at :31
  • 60. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at :31
  • 61. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at :33
  • 62. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at :33
  • 63. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at :35
  • 64. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at :37
  • 65. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at :37
  • 66. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at :39
  • 67. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at :43
  • 68. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at :43
  • 69. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at :43
  • 70. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at :43
  • 71. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at :43
  • 72. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at :50
  • 73. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at :50
  • 74. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at :50
  • 75. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at :50
  • 76. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at :50
  • 77. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at :50
  • 78. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at :53
  • 79. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at :59
  • 80. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 81. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:15
  • 82. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 1:21
  • 83. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 1:28
  • 84. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 1:28
  • 85. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 1:28
  • 86. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 1:31
  • 87. Darren LILL, BNT, at 1:31
  • 88. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:59
  • 89. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 2:17
  • 90. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 2:30
  • 91. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:59
  • 92. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:45
  • 93. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 3:53
  • 94. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 4:03
  • 95. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 4:03
  • 96. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 4:25
  • 97. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 4:40
  • 98. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 4:40
  • 99. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 4:49
  • 100. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 5:13
  • 101. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 5:13
  • 102. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:13
  • 103. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:13
  • 104. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 5:13
  • 105. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 5:47
  • 106. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 5:47
  • 107. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 5:47
  • 108. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 5:47
  • 109. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 5:47
  • 110. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 5:47
  • 111. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:47
  • 112. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 5:47
  • 113. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 5:51
  • 114. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:54
  • 115. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 7:24
  • 116. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 9:30
  • 117. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 9:30
  • 118. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 11:12
  • 119. João CORREIA, LAR, at 11:26
  • 120. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 12:03
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter