Menu

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 17, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, in 4:53:08
  • 2. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 0
  • 3. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 4. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 0
  • 5. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 6. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 0
  • 7. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 0
  • 8. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at 0
  • 9. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 0
  • 10. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 0
  • 11. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 0
  • 12. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 0
  • 13. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 0
  • 14. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 15. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, LAR, at 0
  • 16. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 0
  • 17. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 18. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 0
  • 19. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 0
  • 20. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at 0
  • 21. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 0
  • 22. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 0
  • 23. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 0
  • 24. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 25. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at 0
  • 26. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 0
  • 27. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 0
  • 28. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 0
  • 29. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 30. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 0
  • 31. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 0
  • 32. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 0
  • 33. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 34. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 0
  • 35. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 0
  • 36. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 37. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 0
  • 38. Darren LILL, BNT, at 0
  • 39. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 40. Igor BOEV, TIK, at 0
  • 41. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 0
  • 42. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 43. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 0
  • 44. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 45. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 0
  • 46. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 0
  • 47. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 0
  • 48. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 0
  • 49. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 0
  • 50. Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM, MTN, at 0
  • 51. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 0
  • 52. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 0
  • 53. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 0
  • 54. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 55. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 0
  • 56. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 57. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 0
  • 58. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 0
  • 59. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 0
  • 60. César FONTE, EFG, at 0
  • 61. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 62. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 0
  • 63. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 0
  • 64. Roberto Pinheiro SILVA, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 0
  • 65. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 66. José AGUILAR VEGA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 67. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 0
  • 68. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 0
  • 69. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 0
  • 70. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 71. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 72. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 0
  • 73. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 0
  • 74. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 0
  • 75. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 0
  • 76. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 0
  • 77. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 0
  • 78. Alexandr PRISHPETNYY, TIK, at 0
  • 79. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 0
  • 80. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 0
  • 81. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 82. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 0
  • 83. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 0
  • 84. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 85. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 0
  • 86. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 0
  • 87. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 88. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 0
  • 89. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 0
  • 90. André MOURATO, POR, at 0
  • 91. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 0
  • 92. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 93. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 94. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 0
  • 95. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 96. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 97. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 0
  • 98. João CORREIA, LAR, at 0
  • 99. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 0
  • 100. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 0
  • 101. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 102. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 0
  • 103. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 104. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 0
  • 105. Alexey KUNSHIN, LOK, at 0
  • 106. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 0
  • 107. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 108. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 109. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 0
  • 110. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0
  • 111. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 0
  • 112. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 0
  • 113. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 0
  • 114. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 115. Ricardo MESTRE, PRT, at 0
  • 116. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 117. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 0
  • 118. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 0
  • 119. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 0
  • 120. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 0
  • 121. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 0
  • 122. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 0
  • 123. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, LOK, at 3:33
  • 124. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 3:33
  • 125. Gregolry PANIZO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 3:38
  • 126. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 3:40
  • 127. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 4:22
  • 128. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 4:49
  • 129. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 4:49
  • 130. Dmitriy MOKROV, TIK, at 7:37
  • 131. Sergey SHILOV, LOK, at 7:37
  • 132. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 7:37
  • 133. Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ, BUR, at 7:37
  • 134. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 9:45
  • 135. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 10:17
  • 136. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER, MTN, at 10:55
  • 137. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:28
  • 138. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:28
  • 139. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:28
  • 140. Stefan IHLENFELDT, BNT, at 12:28
  • 141. Hendrik KRUGER, BNT, at 12:28
  • 142. Luthando KAKA, BNT, at 12:28
  • 143. Evgeny SHALUNOV, LOK, at 12:28
  • 144. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 12:28
  • 145. Hector Fabian AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 12:28
  • 146. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 12:36
  • 147. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 12:36
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter