Menu

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 18, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. César FONTE, EFG, in 4:21:32
  • 2. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 3. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :4
  • 4. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at :9
  • 5. Darren LILL, BNT, at :11
  • 6. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at :19
  • 7. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at :19
  • 8. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at :22
  • 9. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at :27
  • 10. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 1:07
  • 11. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 1:07
  • 12. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at 1:07
  • 13. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, LAR, at 1:07
  • 14. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 1:10
  • 15. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 1:10
  • 16. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 1:10
  • 17. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 1:10
  • 18. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 1:10
  • 19. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 1:10
  • 20. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:10
  • 21. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 1:10
  • 22. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at 1:10
  • 23. Ricardo MESTRE, PRT, at 1:10
  • 24. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Caja Rural, at 1:10
  • 25. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 1:10
  • 26. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 1:10
  • 27. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 28. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 1:10
  • 29. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 1:10
  • 30. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 1:10
  • 31. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 1:10
  • 32. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 1:10
  • 33. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 1:10
  • 34. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 1:10
  • 35. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 1:10
  • 36. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 1:10
  • 37. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:10
  • 38. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at 1:10
  • 39. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 40. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 1:10
  • 41. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 1:10
  • 42. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:10
  • 43. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 1:10
  • 44. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 1:10
  • 45. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 1:10
  • 46. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:10
  • 47. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 1:10
  • 48. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 49. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 1:10
  • 50. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 1:10
  • 51. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 1:10
  • 52. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 1:10
  • 53. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 1:10
  • 54. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 1:10
  • 55. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 1:10
  • 56. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 1:10
  • 57. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:10
  • 58. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:10
  • 59. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 1:10
  • 60. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 1:10
  • 61. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 62. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:10
  • 63. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 1:10
  • 64. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 1:10
  • 65. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 1:10
  • 66. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 1:10
  • 67. Evgeny SHALUNOV, LOK, at 1:10
  • 68. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:10
  • 69. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 1:10
  • 70. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:10
  • 71. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 1:10
  • 72. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 1:10
  • 73. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 1:10
  • 74. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 1:10
  • 75. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 1:10
  • 76. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 1:10
  • 77. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 1:10
  • 78. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 1:10
  • 79. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 1:24
  • 80. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 1:24
  • 81. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 1:24
  • 82. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 1:24
  • 83. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 1:24
  • 84. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 1:24
  • 85. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 1:24
  • 86. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 1:24
  • 87. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 1:30
  • 88. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 1:30
  • 89. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 1:30
  • 90. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 1:30
  • 91. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 1:33
  • 92. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 1:46
  • 93. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 1:46
  • 94. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 1:46
  • 95. Alexey KUNSHIN, LOK, at 1:46
  • 96. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:46
  • 97. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER, MTN, at 1:55
  • 98. Igor BOEV, TIK, at 2:07
  • 99. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 2:12
  • 100. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:14
  • 101. Sergey SHILOV, LOK, at 2:14
  • 102. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 2:14
  • 103. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 2:14
  • 104. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 2:14
  • 105. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 2:14
  • 106. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 2:40
  • 107. Alexandr PRISHPETNYY, TIK, at 2:44
  • 108. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:44
  • 109. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:58
  • 110. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 3:01
  • 111. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 3:01
  • 112. André MOURATO, POR, at 3:01
  • 113. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 3:01
  • 114. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:12
  • 115. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 3:29
  • 116. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 3:56
  • 117. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 4:19
  • 118. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 5:01
  • 119. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 5:16
  • 120. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 5:16
  • 121. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 5:16
  • 122. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 1:10
  • 123. José AGUILAR VEGA, Andalucia, at 6:35
  • 124. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, LOK, at 7:11
  • 125. Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM, MTN, at 10:44
  • 126. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 10:44
  • 127. Roberto Pinheiro SILVA, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 11:12
  • 128. Gregolry PANIZO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 11:12
  • 129. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 12:12
  • 130. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:12
  • 131. João CORREIA, LAR, at 14:34
  • 132. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 14:34
  • 133. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 14:34
  • 134. Luthando KAKA, BNT, at 14:34
  • 135. Stefan IHLENFELDT, BNT, at 14:34
  • 136. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 14:34
  • 137. Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ, BUR, at 14:34
  • 138. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:34
  • 139. Hendrik KRUGER, BNT, at 14:34
  • 140. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 14:34
  • 141. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 14:34
  • 142. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 14:34
  • 143. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 14:34
  • 144. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 29:37
  • 145. Hector Fabian AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 29:37
  • 146. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 29:37
  • 147. Dmitriy MOKROV, TIK, at 29:37
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter