Menu

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 8 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 24, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 25, 2012 at 1:19 AM EST

Stage results

  • 1. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, in 4:37:43
  • 2. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at :26
  • 3. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :26
  • 4. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at :30
  • 5. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at :33
  • 6. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at :33
  • 7. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at :33
  • 8. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at :38
  • 9. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at :47
  • 10. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at :49
  • 11. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 1:11
  • 12. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 1:35
  • 13. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 1:46
  • 14. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 2:01
  • 15. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 2:10
  • 16. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:17
  • 17. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 2:17
  • 18. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 2:17
  • 19. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 2:17
  • 20. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:17
  • 21. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 2:26
  • 22. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 2:34
  • 23. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 3:21
  • 24. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 3:54
  • 25. César FONTE, EFG, at 4:47
  • 26. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 4:47
  • 27. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 4:47
  • 28. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 4:47
  • 29. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 4:50
  • 30. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 4:53
  • 31. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 4:53
  • 32. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 4:53
  • 33. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 6:39
  • 34. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 6:59
  • 35. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 6:59
  • 36. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 6:59
  • 37. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 6:59
  • 38. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 6:59
  • 39. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 7:24
  • 40. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 7:28
  • 41. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 7:28
  • 42. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 9:14
  • 43. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 9:18
  • 44. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:18
  • 45. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 9:18
  • 46. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 9:18
  • 47. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 9:18
  • 48. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 9:22
  • 49. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 9:22
  • 50. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 9:33
  • 51. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 9:53
  • 52. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 11:48
  • 53. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 11:48
  • 54. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 11:51
  • 55. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 11:59
  • 56. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 12:02
  • 57. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 13:24
  • 58. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 13:24
  • 59. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 13:24
  • 60. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 15:45
  • 61. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 15:47
  • 62. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 15:56
  • 63. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 20:27
  • 64. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 20:51
  • 65. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 20:51
  • 66. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 20:55
  • 67. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 20:55
  • 68. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 22:27
  • 69. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 22:27
  • 70. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 24:36
  • 71. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 24:36
  • 72. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 24:36
  • 73. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 24:36
  • 74. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 24:36
  • 75. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 25:24
  • 76. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 25:24
  • 77. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 26:48
  • 78. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 26:48
  • 79. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 26:48
  • 80. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 26:48
  • 81. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 28:38
  • 82. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 29:32
  • 83. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 29:32
  • 84. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 29:32
  • 85. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 29:32
  • 86. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 36:49
  • 87. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 36:49
  • 88. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 36:49
  • 89. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 36:49
  • 90. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 36:49
  • 91. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 36:49
  • 92. André MOURATO, POR, at 36:49
  • 93. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 36:49
  • 94. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 36:49
  • 95. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 36:49
  • 96. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 36:49
  • 97. João CORREIA, LAR, at 36:49
  • 98. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 36:49
  • 99. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 36:49
  • 100. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 36:49
  • 101. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 36:49
  • 102. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 36:49
  • 103. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 36:49
  • 104. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 36:49
  • 105. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 36:49
  • 106. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 36:49
  • 107. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 36:49
  • 108. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 36:49
  • 109. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 36:49
  • 110. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 36:49
  • 111. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 36:49
  • 112. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 36:49
  • 113. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 36:49
  • 114. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 36:49
  • 115. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 36:49
  • 116. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 36:49
  • 117. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 36:49
  • 118. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 36:49
  • 119. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 36:49
  • 120. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 36:49
  • 121. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 36:49
  • 122. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 36:49
  • 123. Darren LILL, BNT, at 37:13
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter