Menu

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 7 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 23, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, in 4:32:43
  • 2. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 0
  • 3. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 4. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at :3
  • 5. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at :5
  • 6. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at :5
  • 7. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at :7
  • 8. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at :7
  • 9. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at :7
  • 10. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at :12
  • 11. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 4:01
  • 12. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at 4:01
  • 13. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at 4:01
  • 14. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 4:01
  • 15. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at 4:01
  • 16. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 4:01
  • 17. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 4:01
  • 18. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at 4:01
  • 19. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 4:01
  • 20. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 4:01
  • 21. César FONTE, EFG, at 4:01
  • 22. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 4:01
  • 23. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 4:01
  • 24. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 4:01
  • 25. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 4:01
  • 26. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 4:01
  • 27. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 4:01
  • 28. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 4:01
  • 29. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 4:01
  • 30. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:01
  • 31. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 4:01
  • 32. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 4:01
  • 33. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 4:01
  • 34. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 4:01
  • 35. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:01
  • 36. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 4:01
  • 37. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:01
  • 38. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 4:01
  • 39. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:01
  • 40. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 4:01
  • 41. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 4:01
  • 42. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 4:01
  • 43. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 4:01
  • 44. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:01
  • 45. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 4:01
  • 46. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:01
  • 47. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 4:01
  • 48. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 4:01
  • 49. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 4:01
  • 50. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:01
  • 51. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 4:01
  • 52. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 4:01
  • 53. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, at 4:01
  • 54. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 4:01
  • 55. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 4:01
  • 56. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 4:01
  • 57. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 4:01
  • 58. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 4:01
  • 59. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 4:01
  • 60. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:01
  • 61. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 4:01
  • 62. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:01
  • 63. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 4:01
  • 64. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 4:01
  • 65. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 4:01
  • 66. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 4:01
  • 67. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:01
  • 68. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:01
  • 69. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 4:01
  • 70. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 4:01
  • 71. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 4:01
  • 72. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:01
  • 73. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:01
  • 74. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 4:01
  • 75. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 4:01
  • 76. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 4:01
  • 77. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 4:01
  • 78. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 4:01
  • 79. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:01
  • 80. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 4:01
  • 81. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 4:01
  • 82. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 4:01
  • 83. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 4:01
  • 84. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 4:01
  • 85. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 4:01
  • 86. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:01
  • 87. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 4:01
  • 88. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at 4:01
  • 89. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 4:01
  • 90. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 4:01
  • 91. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 4:01
  • 92. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 4:01
  • 93. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 4:01
  • 94. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 4:01
  • 95. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 4:01
  • 96. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 4:01
  • 97. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 4:01
  • 98. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at 4:01
  • 99. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 4:01
  • 100. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 4:01
  • 101. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:01
  • 102. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:01
  • 103. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 4:01
  • 104. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:26
  • 105. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 4:26
  • 106. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 4:26
  • 107. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 4:26
  • 108. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 4:30
  • 109. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 4:30
  • 110. André MOURATO, POR, at 4:30
  • 111. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 4:40
  • 112. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:45
  • 113. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 4:45
  • 114. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 4:49
  • 115. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 4:49
  • 116. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 4:55
  • 117. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 5:15
  • 118. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 9:41
  • 119. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:20
  • 120. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:20
  • 121. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 12:20
  • 122. João CORREIA, LAR, at 12:20
  • 123. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 12:20
  • 124. Darren LILL, BNT, at 12:20
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter