Menu

Volta a Portugal 2012 stage 9 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 25, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 26, 2012 at 2:13 AM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Alejandro Marque PORTO, PRT, in 38:15
  • 2. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at :17
  • 3. José GONÇALVES, BOA, at :27
  • 4. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, EFG, at :32
  • 5. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare, at :33
  • 6. Magno Prado NAZARET, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at :35
  • 7. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at :37
  • 8. Dmitry SOKOLOV, LOK, at :38
  • 9. Jacobus VENTER, MTN, at :42
  • 10. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :46
  • 11. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at :46
  • 12. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at :59
  • 13. Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA, EFG, at 1:05
  • 14. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, ORB, at 1:06
  • 15. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, LAR, at 1:06
  • 16. Sergey BELYKH, LOK, at 1:13
  • 17. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural, at 1:17
  • 18. Ricardo VILELA, EFG, at 1:20
  • 19. Maxim POKIDOV, TIK, at 1:23
  • 20. Pedro PAULINHO, POR, at 1:24
  • 21. César FONTE, EFG, at 1:27
  • 22. Mikhail ANTONOV, LOK, at 1:29
  • 23. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:33
  • 24. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:35
  • 25. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 1:38
  • 26. Alexander RYBAKOV, TIK, at 1:38
  • 27. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:42
  • 28. Dmitriy KOSYAKOV, TIK, at 1:45
  • 29. Paul POUX, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:48
  • 30. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 1:49
  • 31. Nuno RIBEIRO, EFG, at 1:50
  • 32. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, ORB, at 1:56
  • 33. Rafael Ferreira REIS, POR, at 1:59
  • 34. Aleksey RYBALKIN, LOK, at 2:01
  • 35. Kai REUS, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:03
  • 36. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 2:07
  • 37. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, BOA, at 2:10
  • 38. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia, at 2:14
  • 39. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, TIK, at 2:17
  • 40. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, EFG, at 2:19
  • 41. Tiago FIORILLI, Funvic-Pindamonhangaba, at 2:20
  • 42. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:20
  • 43. Helder OLIVEIRA, BOA, at 2:21
  • 44. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 2:22
  • 45. Nelson VICTORINO, PRT, at 2:23
  • 46. Freqalsi ABRHA, MTN, at 2:25
  • 47. Meran RUSSAN, MTN, at 2:25
  • 48. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, ORB, at 2:26
  • 49. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 2:28
  • 50. Amaro MANUEL ANTUNES, PRT, at 2:28
  • 51. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, EFG, at 2:31
  • 52. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, PRT, at 2:34
  • 53. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN, at 2:37
  • 54. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 2:37
  • 55. Rui VINHAS, POR, at 2:37
  • 56. Alexander RIABKIN, Caja Rural, at 2:38
  • 57. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 2:43
  • 58. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, LAR, at 2:44
  • 59. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN, at 2:47
  • 60. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TIK, at 2:49
  • 61. Tomas Swift METCALFE, PRT, at 2:51
  • 62. Mikel bizkarra, ORB, at 2:54
  • 63. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:57
  • 64. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 2:57
  • 65. Andrés VIGIL VIDAL, Andalucia, at 2:59
  • 66. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:00
  • 67. Joao CABREIRA, BOA, at 3:02
  • 68. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:03
  • 69. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:05
  • 70. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural, at 3:05
  • 71. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:14
  • 72. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at 3:16
  • 73. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:17
  • 74. Johann RABIE, BNT, at 3:19
  • 75. Pavel PTASHKIN, LOK, at 3:21
  • 76. Aritz Bagües, ORB, at 3:23
  • 77. João CORREIA, LAR, at 3:26
  • 78. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, EFG, at 3:37
  • 79. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:38
  • 80. André MOURATO, POR, at 3:38
  • 81. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, BUR, at 3:41
  • 82. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:41
  • 83. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Caja Rural, at 3:46
  • 84. Darren LILL, BNT, at 3:46
  • 85. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia, at 3:50
  • 86. Henrique CASIMIRO, PRT, at 3:50
  • 87. Xabier ZABALO IMAZ, ORB, at 3:51
  • 88. Aritz ETXEBARRIA, ORB, at 3:51
  • 89. Jason BAKKE, BNT, at 3:52
  • 90. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:55
  • 91. Manuel ANTON, BUR, at 3:56
  • 92. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN, at 4:05
  • 93. Joao PEREIRA, PRT, at 4:10
  • 94. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:10
  • 95. Christophe LABORIE, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:11
  • 96. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, EFG, at 4:17
  • 97. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia, at 4:19
  • 98. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:19
  • 99. Ian MCLEOD, BNT, at 4:21
  • 100. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:23
  • 101. Rafael SILVA, POR, at 4:32
  • 102. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 4:34
  • 103. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, PRT, at 4:35
  • 104. Ricardo FERREIRA, POR, at 4:36
  • 105. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, Andalucia, at 4:41
  • 106. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 4:42
  • 107. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, ORB, at 4:51
  • 108. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, ORB, at 4:53
  • 109. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 4:56
  • 110. Antonio CARVALHO, POR, at 4:58
  • 111. Roman OSUNA MONTES, Andalucia, at 5:00
  • 112. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Saur-Sojasun, at 5:03
  • 113. Johannes Jakobus KACHELHOFFER, BNT, at 5:09
  • 114. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 5:25
  • 115. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 5:32
  • 116. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia, at 5:32
  • 117. Bruno SARAIVA, POR, at 5:38
  • 118. Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ, BUR, at 5:50
  • 119. Nicolas CAPDEPUY, BUR, at 5:51
  • 120. Fran CLAVIJO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 5:57
  • 121. Micael ISIDORO, POR, at 6:02
  • 122. Herman FOUCHE, BNT, at 6:45
  • 123. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 9:13
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter