Menu

World Ports Classic 2012 stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 31, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 3:56:57
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 0
  • 4. Blaz JARC, Team NetApp, at 0
  • 5. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at 0
  • 6. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 7. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 8. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 9. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10, at 0
  • 10. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 0
  • 11. Benjamin VERRAES, ACC, at 0
  • 12. Renaud DION, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0
  • 13. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 14. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 15. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 16. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0
  • 17. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 18. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 19. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha, at 0
  • 20. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 21. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 22. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 0
  • 23. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 24. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 25. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 26. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 27. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 28. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 29. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 30. Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0
  • 31. Florian SENECHAL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 32. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 33. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 34. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 35. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 36. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank, at 0
  • 37. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 38. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller, at 0
  • 39. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 40. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :8
  • 41. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :9
  • 42. Theo BOS, Rabobank, at :40
  • 43. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano, at :47
  • 44. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :50
  • 45. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 46. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 47. Laszlo BODROGI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 10:37
  • 48. Stefan VAN DIJK, ACC, at 11:19
  • 49. Robin STENUIT, WBC, at 11:19
  • 50. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:19
  • 51. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 11:19
  • 52. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 11:19
  • 53. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:19
  • 54. Rick FLENS, Rabobank, at 11:19
  • 55. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:19
  • 56. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:19
  • 57. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 11:19
  • 58. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 11:19
  • 59. Thomas SCULLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:19
  • 60. Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11:19
  • 61. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:19
  • 62. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 11:19
  • 63. Jonathan BREYNE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 26:17
  • 64. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 26:17
  • 65. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha, at 26:17
  • 66. André SCHULZE, Team NetApp, at 26:17
  • 67. Michael SCHWARZMANN, Team NetApp, at 26:17
  • 68. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 26:17
  • 69. Christian PATRON, WBC, at 26:17
  • 70. Philippe LEGRAND, WBC, at 26:17
  • 71. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 26:17
  • 72. Markus EICHLER, Team NetApp, at 26:17
  • 73. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 26:17
  • 74. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 26:17
  • 75. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 26:17
  • 76. Sjef DE WILDE, ACC, at 26:17
  • 77. Kevin CLAEYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 26:17
  • 78. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp, at 26:17
  • 79. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 26:17
  • 80. Bjorn SELANDER, Spidertech-C10, at 26:17
  • 81. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:17
  • 82. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, ACC, at 26:17
  • 83. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Schuller, at 26:17
  • 84. Kévin THOME, WBC, at 26:17
  • 85. James VANLANDSCHOOT, ACC, at 26:17
  • 86. Koen BARBE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 26:17
  • 87. Guillaume BLOT, Bretagne-Schuller, at 26:17
  • 88. Arnoud VAN GROEN, ACC, at 26:17
  • 89. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:17
  • 90. Reinier HONIG, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 26:17
  • 91. Olivier CHEVALIER, WBC, at 26:17
  • 92. Marco BENFATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:17
  • 93. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at 26:17
  • 94. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:17
  • 95. Quentin BERTHOLET, WBC, at 26:17
  • 96. Jetse BOL, Rabobank, at 26:17
  • 97. Daniele ALDEGHERI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:17
  • 98. Johan LE BON, Bretagne-Schuller, at 26:17
  • 99. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 26:17
  • 100. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 26:17
  • 101. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:17
  • 102. Matthias KRIZEK, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:17
  • 103. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:17
  • 104. Francois PARISIEN, Spidertech-C10, at 26:17
  • 105. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 26:17
  • 106. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 26:17
  • 107. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:17
  • 108. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 26:17
  • 109. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 26:17
  • 110. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 26:17
  • 111. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 26:17
  • 112. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 26:17
  • 113. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 26:17
  • 114. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 26:17
  • 115. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 26:17
  • 116. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:17
  • 117. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 26:17
  • 118. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:17
  • 119. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank, at 26:17
  • 120. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank, at 26:17
  • 121. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 26:17
  • 122. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 26:17
  • 123. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10, at 26:17
  • 124. Sep VANMARCKE, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:17
  • 125. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 26:17
  • 126. Martin GILBERT, Spidertech-C10, at 26:17
  • 127. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:17
  • 128. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:17
  • 129. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 26:17
  • 130. Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 26:17
  • 131. Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY, Spidertech-C10, at 26:17
  • 132. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 26:17
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter