Menu

Vuelta a España 2012 stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 21, 2012
  • Updated Aug. 21, 2012 at 5:49 PM EDT

Stage results

  • 1. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:30:26
  • 2. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :2
  • 3. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :22
  • 4. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at :55
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :55
  • 6. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :57
  • 7. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at :57
  • 8. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:01
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 1:04
  • 10. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:04
  • 11. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 1:04
  • 12. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:04
  • 13. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 14. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 1:04
  • 15. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:04
  • 16. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 1:04
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:04
  • 18. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 19. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:04
  • 20. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:04
  • 21. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:04
  • 22. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 1:04
  • 23. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04
  • 24. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 1:04
  • 25. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:04
  • 26. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:04
  • 27. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04
  • 28. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 29. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:04
  • 30. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 31. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 1:04
  • 32. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
  • 33. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
  • 34. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
  • 35. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:34
  • 36. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:57
  • 37. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:59
  • 38. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 1:59
  • 39. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:59
  • 40. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:59
  • 41. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59
  • 42. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 1:59
  • 43. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:59
  • 44. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 1:59
  • 45. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:59
  • 46. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08
  • 47. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08
  • 48. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 3:00
  • 49. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:00
  • 50. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:15
  • 51. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:42
  • 52. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:42
  • 53. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 3:53
  • 54. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 4:15
  • 55. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 4:15
  • 56. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 4:15
  • 57. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:15
  • 58. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at 4:15
  • 59. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
  • 60. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:15
  • 61. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
  • 62. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 4:15
  • 63. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
  • 64. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 4:15
  • 65. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 4:15
  • 66. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:15
  • 67. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 4:15
  • 68. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:15
  • 69. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 4:15
  • 70. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:15
  • 71. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:07
  • 72. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:51
  • 73. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:17
  • 74. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:17
  • 75. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 7:17
  • 76. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 7:17
  • 77. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 7:17
  • 78. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 7:17
  • 79. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:53
  • 80. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 9:28
  • 81. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:28
  • 82. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:28
  • 83. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 9:28
  • 84. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:28
  • 85. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 9:28
  • 86. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:28
  • 87. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 9:28
  • 88. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 9:28
  • 89. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:28
  • 90. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:28
  • 91. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:28
  • 92. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 9:28
  • 93. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 9:28
  • 94. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 9:28
  • 95. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 9:28
  • 96. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 9:28
  • 97. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 9:28
  • 98. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 9:28
  • 99. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 9:28
  • 100. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 9:28
  • 101. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 9:28
  • 102. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 9:28
  • 103. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 9:28
  • 104. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 9:28
  • 105. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 9:28
  • 106. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:28
  • 107. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 12:14
  • 108. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 12:14
  • 109. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 12:14
  • 110. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:14
  • 111. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 12:14
  • 112. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 12:14
  • 113. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:14
  • 114. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 12:14
  • 115. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 12:14
  • 116. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 12:14
  • 117. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 12:14
  • 118. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:14
  • 119. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:14
  • 120. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 12:14
  • 121. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 12:14
  • 122. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:14
  • 123. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 12:14
  • 124. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 12:14
  • 125. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:14
  • 126. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:14
  • 127. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 12:14
  • 128. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 12:14
  • 129. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 12:14
  • 130. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 12:14
  • 131. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:50
  • 132. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 15:01
  • 133. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 15:42
  • 134. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:42
  • 135. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 15:42
  • 136. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 15:42
  • 137. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 15:42
  • 138. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-BigMat, at 15:42
  • 139. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
  • 140. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 15:42
  • 141. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:42
  • 142. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 15:42
  • 143. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 15:42
  • 144. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 15:42
  • 145. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:42
  • 146. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 15:42
  • 147. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 15:42
  • 148. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 15:42
  • 149. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
  • 150. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:42
  • 151. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 15:42
  • 152. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:42
  • 153. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 15:42
  • 154. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:42
  • 155. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:42
  • 156. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 15:42
  • 157. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:42
  • 158. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:42
  • 159. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 15:42
  • 160. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:42
  • 161. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:42
  • 162. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
  • 163. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 15:42
  • 164. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 15:42
  • 165. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
  • 166. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:42
  • 167. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:42
  • 168. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:42
  • 169. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 15:42
  • 170. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:42
  • 171. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:42
  • 172. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 15:42
  • 173. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 15:42
  • 174. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:42
  • 175. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 15:42
  • 176. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 15:42
  • 177. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 15:42
  • 178. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:42
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter