Menu

Vuelta a España 2012 stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 23, 2012

Stage results

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, in 4:35:22
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :5
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :10
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :19
  • 5. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :19
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :19
  • 7. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :25
  • 8. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 9. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :28
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :33
  • 11. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :35
  • 12. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :35
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :39
  • 14. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at :44
  • 15. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :44
  • 16. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :47
  • 17. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at :47
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :47
  • 19. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at :50
  • 20. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :51
  • 21. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at :51
  • 22. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :51
  • 23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :51
  • 24. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :51
  • 25. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :51
  • 26. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :57
  • 27. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :57
  • 28. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at :57
  • 29. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00
  • 30. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:02
  • 31. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09
  • 32. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:13
  • 33. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 1:13
  • 34. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:33
  • 35. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 1:33
  • 36. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 37. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:42
  • 38. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42
  • 39. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:42
  • 40. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:42
  • 41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 1:42
  • 42. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:02
  • 43. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:02
  • 44. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:17
  • 45. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:19
  • 46. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:19
  • 47. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:25
  • 48. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:32
  • 49. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 2:44
  • 50. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
  • 51. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
  • 52. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:14
  • 53. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 3:42
  • 54. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 3:42
  • 55. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 3:42
  • 56. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:42
  • 57. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 4:03
  • 58. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:03
  • 59. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 4:19
  • 60. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:19
  • 61. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 4:44
  • 62. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 5:02
  • 63. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:07
  • 64. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 5:10
  • 65. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 5:12
  • 66. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 5:12
  • 67. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 5:12
  • 68. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 5:12
  • 69. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:12
  • 70. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:26
  • 71. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:26
  • 72. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:45
  • 73. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 6:25
  • 74. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 6:25
  • 75. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:25
  • 76. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 6:26
  • 77. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 6:26
  • 78. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 6:26
  • 79. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:26
  • 80. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 6:58
  • 81. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 6:58
  • 82. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 7:14
  • 83. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:17
  • 84. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:32
  • 85. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 8:14
  • 86. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 8:18
  • 87. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 8:18
  • 88. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:38
  • 89. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:45
  • 90. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 8:54
  • 91. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 8:54
  • 92. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:57
  • 93. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:01
  • 94. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:07
  • 95. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 9:13
  • 96. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 9:14
  • 97. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:42
  • 98. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:42
  • 99. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:42
  • 100. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 9:42
  • 101. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:42
  • 102. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:42
  • 103. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 9:42
  • 104. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 9:42
  • 105. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:42
  • 106. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:42
  • 107. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 9:42
  • 108. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 9:42
  • 109. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 9:42
  • 110. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:42
  • 111. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 10:32
  • 112. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:32
  • 113. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 10:32
  • 114. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:32
  • 115. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 116. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:32
  • 117. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:32
  • 118. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 10:32
  • 119. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 10:32
  • 120. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 10:32
  • 121. Danny PATE, Sky, at 10:32
  • 122. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 17:01
  • 123. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:01
  • 124. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 17:32
  • 125. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:54
  • 126. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 18:42
  • 127. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:42
  • 128. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 18:42
  • 129. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 18:42
  • 130. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 18:42
  • 131. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:45
  • 132. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 18:45
  • 133. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 18:45
  • 134. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 18:45
  • 135. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 18:45
  • 136. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at 18:45
  • 137. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 18:45
  • 138. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:45
  • 139. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 18:45
  • 140. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:45
  • 141. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:45
  • 142. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 18:45
  • 143. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:45
  • 144. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 18:45
  • 145. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 18:45
  • 146. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 18:45
  • 147. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:45
  • 148. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:45
  • 149. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
  • 150. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
  • 151. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:45
  • 152. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 18:45
  • 153. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:45
  • 154. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 18:45
  • 155. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 18:45
  • 156. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 18:45
  • 157. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 18:45
  • 158. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 18:45
  • 159. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 18:45
  • 160. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 18:53
  • 161. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 18:53
  • 162. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 18:53
  • 163. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 18:53
  • 164. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:54
  • 165. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 18:54
  • 166. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 18:54
  • 167. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:54
  • 168. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:54
  • 169. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 18:54
  • 170. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 18:54
  • 171. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:54
  • 172. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 18:54
  • 173. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:54
  • 174. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:54
  • 175. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:54
  • 176. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 18:54
  • 177. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 18:54
  • 178. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 18:54
  • 179. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:54
  • 180. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 18:54
  • 181. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:54
  • 182. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:54
  • 183. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:54
  • 184. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 18:54
  • 185. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:54
  • 186. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:04
  • 187. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-BigMat, at 19:04
  • 188. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 19:04
  • 189. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:04
  • 190. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 19:06
  • 191. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 19:06
  • 192. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:09
  • 193. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 19:09
  • 194. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 19:11
  • 195. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:14
  • 196. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:16
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter