Menu

Vuelta a España 2012 stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 23, 2012

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, in 22:04:32
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :10
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :36
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :42
  • 5. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :54
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :54
  • 7. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 8. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 10. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 1:34
  • 11. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:39
  • 12. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 1:45
  • 13. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54
  • 14. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:56
  • 15. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 2:02
  • 16. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:06
  • 18. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:17
  • 19. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 2:20
  • 20. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 2:30
  • 21. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:34
  • 23. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:36
  • 24. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:59
  • 25. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 3:46
  • 26. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:51
  • 27. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 4:00
  • 28. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 4:13
  • 29. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:21
  • 30. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29
  • 31. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:35
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 4:39
  • 33. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:40
  • 34. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 4:42
  • 35. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 5:18
  • 36. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:04
  • 37. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 6:35
  • 38. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:57
  • 39. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 7:08
  • 40. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 7:11
  • 41. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:19
  • 42. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 7:35
  • 43. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:37
  • 44. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:50
  • 45. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:30
  • 46. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 9:41
  • 47. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:04
  • 48. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 11:05
  • 49. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:10
  • 50. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:30
  • 51. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 11:38
  • 52. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:51
  • 53. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 12:09
  • 54. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 12:09
  • 55. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 13:21
  • 56. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:36
  • 57. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:09
  • 58. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 14:28
  • 59. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 14:28
  • 60. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 14:47
  • 61. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 14:56
  • 62. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 15:05
  • 63. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:35
  • 64. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 16:20
  • 65. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 16:27
  • 66. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 16:40
  • 67. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 17:03
  • 68. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 17:24
  • 69. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:44
  • 70. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 18:34
  • 71. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 18:49
  • 72. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 19:31
  • 73. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:32
  • 74. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 19:34
  • 75. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 19:43
  • 76. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:00
  • 77. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 20:25
  • 78. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 21:02
  • 79. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:28
  • 80. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 21:29
  • 81. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:31
  • 82. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 83. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 22:11
  • 84. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:42
  • 85. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:28
  • 86. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 23:31
  • 87. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:42
  • 88. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 23:43
  • 89. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 23:49
  • 90. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 23:58
  • 91. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 24:22
  • 92. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:24
  • 93. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 25:09
  • 94. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 25:16
  • 95. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 25:52
  • 96. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at 26:13
  • 97. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:00
  • 98. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:11
  • 99. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 27:26
  • 100. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:59
  • 101. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:03
  • 102. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:06
  • 103. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:32
  • 104. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:04
  • 105. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 30:09
  • 106. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:27
  • 107. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 31:13
  • 108. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 31:21
  • 109. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 31:27
  • 110. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:31
  • 111. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:58
  • 112. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 32:07
  • 113. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 32:12
  • 114. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:12
  • 115. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 32:14
  • 116. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 32:30
  • 117. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 32:40
  • 118. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 32:58
  • 119. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 33:05
  • 120. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 33:29
  • 121. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 34:01
  • 122. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34:05
  • 123. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:06
  • 124. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 34:08
  • 125. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 34:09
  • 126. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 34:17
  • 127. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 34:19
  • 128. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 35:02
  • 129. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 35:37
  • 130. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 35:51
  • 131. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 36:10
  • 132. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:19
  • 133. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 38:22
  • 134. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 38:35
  • 135. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 38:41
  • 136. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 38:41
  • 137. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 38:50
  • 138. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:52
  • 139. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 39:10
  • 140. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 39:27
  • 141. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:30
  • 142. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 39:38
  • 143. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:54
  • 144. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 40:11
  • 145. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 40:17
  • 146. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:17
  • 147. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 41:14
  • 148. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:26
  • 149. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 41:34
  • 150. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 41:45
  • 151. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 41:47
  • 152. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 41:56
  • 153. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 41:56
  • 154. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:12
  • 155. Danny PATE, Sky, at 42:19
  • 156. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 42:39
  • 157. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 42:46
  • 158. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 42:57
  • 159. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 43:23
  • 160. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 43:28
  • 161. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 43:33
  • 162. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 43:41
  • 163. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:43
  • 164. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 43:51
  • 165. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 43:57
  • 166. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 44:00
  • 167. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 44:07
  • 168. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:22
  • 169. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 45:08
  • 170. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 45:11
  • 171. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 45:17
  • 172. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:00
  • 173. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 46:05
  • 174. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 46:49
  • 175. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 47:28
  • 176. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 48:35
  • 177. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 48:43
  • 178. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 48:56
  • 179. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 49:33
  • 180. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 50:11
  • 181. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 50:26
  • 182. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:35
  • 183. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 50:47
  • 184. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:50
  • 185. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-BigMat, at 51:06
  • 186. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 51:27
  • 187. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 52:15
  • 188. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:04
  • 189. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 53:10
  • 190. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 53:41
  • 191. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 54:04
  • 192. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 54:57
  • 193. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 55:39
  • 194. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 56:27
  • 195. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01:09
  • 196. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 1:01:20
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Vuelta a España TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter