Menu

UCI World Championship 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 8, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:39 PM EST

Elite women

  • 1. Julie Bresset (France) in 1:32:25
  • 2. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway) +0:01:47
  • 3. Georgia Gould (United States Of America) +0:03:12
  • 4. Esther Süss (Switzerland) +0:03:22
  • 5. Irina Kalentieva (Russian Federation) +0:03:23
  • 6. Sabine Spitz (Germany) +0:03:45
  • 7. Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic) +0:03:50
  • 8. Lea Davison (United States Of America) +
  • 9. Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Poland) +0:04:03
  • 10. Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia) +0:04:05
  • 11. Alexandra Engen (Sweden) +0:04:26
  • 12. Adelheid Morath (Germany) +0:04:38
  • 13. Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia) +
  • 14. Eva Lechner (Italy) +0:04:51
  • 15. Catharine Pendrel (Canada) +
  • 16. Elisabeth Osl (Austria) +0:05:11
  • 17. Anna Szafraniec (Poland) +0:05:25
  • 18. Emily Batty (Canada) +0:05:42
  • 19. Katrin Leumann (Switzerland) +0:06:43
  • 20. Silke Schmidt (Germany) +
  • 21. Katerina Nash (Czech Republic) +0:07:32
  • 22. Rosara Joseph (New-Zealand) +0:08:20
  • 23. Annika Langvad (Denmark) +0:08:30
  • 24. Karen Hanlen (New-Zealand) +
  • 25. Heather Irmiger (United States Of America) +0:08:40
  • 26. Kathrin Stirnemann (Switzerland) +0:08:49
  • 27. Nataliya Krompets (Ukraine) +0:09:13
  • 28. Janka Stevkova (Slovakia) +0:09:24
  • 29. Vera Andreeva (Russian Federation) +0:10:47
  • 30. Sarah Koba (Switzerland) +0:10:56
  • 31. Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Switzerland) +0:11:10
  • 32. Elisabeth Sveum (Norway) +0:11:33
  • 33. Mary Mcconneloug (United States Of America) +0:11:45
  • 34. Anja Gradl (Germany) +0:12:01
  • 35. Sandra Walter (Canada) +0:12:30
  • Rie Katayama (Japan) -1lap
  • Amanda Sin (Canada) -1lap
  • Marie-Helene Premont (Canada) -1lap
  • Sabrina Enaux (France) -1lap
  • Anna Villar Argente (Spain) -1lap
  • Heidi Rosasen Sandsto (Norway) -1lap
  • Agustina Maria Apaza (Argentina) -1lap
  • Jaqueline Alvarez (Argentina) -2laps
  • Lee Craigie (Great Britain) -2laps
  • Erin Huck (United States Of America) -2laps
  • Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (France) -2laps
  • Joana Barbosa (Portugal) -3laps
  • Noelia Rodriguez (Argentina) -3laps
  • Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic) -3laps
  • Maaris Meier (Estonia) -3laps
  • Elisabeth Brandau (Germany) -3laps
  • Asuman Burcu Balci (Turkey) -4laps
  • Stephania Magri (Malta) -4laps
  • Rowena Fry (Australia) DNF
  • Laura Turpijn (Netherlands) DNF
  • Cécile Ravanel (France) DNF
  • Ana Zupan (Slovenia) DNF
  • Anneke Beerten (Netherlands) DNF
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter