Menu

UCI World Championship 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 8, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:39 PM EDT

U23 Men

  • 1. Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic) in 1:19:40
  • 2. Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands) +0:00:14
  • 3. Daniele Braidot (Italy) +0:00:48
  • 4. Alexander Gehbauer (Austria) +0:01:34
  • 5. Luca Braidot (Italy) +0:02:12
  • 6. Jens Schuermans (Belgium) +0:02:39
  • 7. Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) +0:02:45
  • 8. Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Germany) +0:02:57
  • 9. Julian Schelb (Germany) +0:03:02
  • 10. Nicholas Pettina (Italy) +0:03:11
  • 11. Simon Stiebjahn (Germany) +0:03:40
  • 12. Reto Indergand (Switzerland) +0:03:43
  • 13. Jordan Sarrou (France) +0:04:05
  • 14. Matthias Stirnemann (Switzerland) +0:04:31
  • 15. Ruben Scheire (Belgium) +0:04:37
  • 16. Howard Grotts (United States Of America) +0:04:38
  • 17. Henk Jaap Moorlag (Netherlands) +0:04:42
  • 18. Rourke Croeser (South Africa) +0:04:45
  • 19. Andrea Righettini (Italy) +0:04:52
  • 20. Marek Konwa (Poland) +0:04:58
  • 21. Timofei Ivanov (Russian Federation) +0:05:11
  • 22. Dmytro Titarenko (Ukraine) +0:05:43
  • 23. Zsolt Juhasz (Hungary) +0:05:51
  • 24. Christian Pfäffle (Germany) +0:06:18
  • 25. Marcel Fleschhut (Germany) +0:06:26
  • 26. Olof Jonsson (Sweden) +0:06:41
  • 27. Marek Rauchfuss (Czech Republic) +0:06:55
  • 28. Dirk Peters (New-Zealand) +0:07:09
  • 29. Leandre Bouchard (Canada) +0:07:13
  • 30. James Reid (South Africa) +0:07:27
  • 31. Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) +0:07:31
  • 32. Grant Ferguson (Great Britain) +0:07:35
  • 33. Frederico Mariano (Brazil) +0:07:42
  • 34. Gregor Raggl (Austria) +0:07:43
  • 35. Markus Preiss (Austria) +
  • 36. Mirco Widmer (Switzerland) +0:08:20
  • 37. Jonas Pedersen (Denmark) +0:08:33
  • 38. Ole Hem (Norway) +0:08:42
  • 39. Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spain) +0:08:58
  • 40. Jeff Luyten (Belgium) +0:09:05
  • 41. Andrey Fonseca (Costa Rica) +0:09:11
  • 42. Kerry Werner (United States Of America) +0:09:32
  • 43. Sebastian Batchelor (Great Britain) +0:09:37
  • 44. Marvin Gruget (France) +0:09:45
  • 45. Didier Bats (Belgium) +0:09:48
  • 46. Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Colombia) +0:09:58
  • 47. Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) +0:10:03
  • 48. Emilien Barben (Switzerland) +0:10:17
  • 49. Jeremy Martin (Canada) +0:10:34
  • 50. Pavel Priadein (Russian Federation) +0:10:41
  • 51. Mitchell Bailey (Canada) +
  • 52. Fabian Rabensteiner (Italy) +0:10:55
  • 53. Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Portugal) +0:11:04
  • 54. Antoine Caron (Canada) +0:11:17
  • 55. Jack Haig (Australia) +0:11:21
  • 56. Ivan Smirnov (Russian Federation) +0:11:29
  • 57. Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Colombia) +0:12:30
  • 58. Martin Gluth (Germany) +0:12:31
  • 59. Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain) +0:13:17
  • Russell Finsterwald (United States Of America) -1lap
  • Truls Engen Korsaeth (Norway) -1lap
  • Evan Guthrie (Canada) -1lap
  • Frantisek Lami (Slovakia) -1lap
  • Franco Molina (Argentina) -1lap
  • Rok Korosec (Slovenia) -1lap
  • Louis Wolf (Germany) -1lap
  • Manfred Zöger (Austria) -1lap
  • Luke Roberts (South Africa) -1lap
  • Steven James (Great Britain) -2laps
  • Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil) -2laps
  • Jozef Bebcak (Slovakia) -2laps
  • Michael Crosbie (Australia) -2laps
  • Skyler Trujillo (United States Of America) -2laps
  • German Dorhmann (Argentina) -2laps
  • Hermann Pernsteiner (Austria) -2laps
  • Christoph Mick (Austria) -2laps
  • Dimitrios Antoniadis (Greece) -2laps
  • Luis Rojas (Argentina) -2laps
  • Mark Kuyan (Russian Federation) -3laps
  • Gergo Meggyesi (Hungary) -3laps
  • Urban Ferencak (Slovenia) -3laps
  • Yoshitaka Nakahara (Japan) -3laps
  • Marko Popovic (Serbia) -3laps
  • Soon Woo Kwon (Republic Of Korea) -4laps
  • Aleksa Maric (Serbia) -4laps
  • Juan Busso (Argentina) -4laps
  • Marco Francioni (San Marino) -4laps
  • Daniel Hula (Slovakia) -4laps
  • Filip Turk (Croatia) -5laps
  • Jonas De Backer (Belgium) DNF
  • Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) DNF
  • Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy) DNF
  • Bart De Vocht (Belgium) DNF
  • Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain) DNF
  • Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukraine) DNF
  • Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chile) DNF
  • Sturla Aune (Norway) DNF
  • Tom Bradshaw (New-Zealand) DNF
  • Titouan Perrin Ganier (France) DNF
  • Matis Preimanis (Latvia) DNF
  • Fabrice Mels (Belgium) DNF
  • Andras Szatmary (Hungary) DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter