Menu

US Mountain Bike Marathon National Championships 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 16, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:39 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Todd Wells (Specialized Racing) in 3:36:52
  • 2. Carl Decker (Giant Factory) +0:00:35
  • 3. Adam Craig (Rabobank/Giant Offroad Team) +0:01:00
  • 4. Barry Wicks (Kona) +0:05:05
  • 5. Alexander Grant (Cannondale Factory Racing) +0:07:30
  • 6. Spencer Paxson (Kona Bicycles) +0:10:51
  • 7. Stephen Ettinger (Wenatchee Valley Velo) +0:13:31
  • 8. Dana Weber +0:18:40
  • 9. Evan Plews +0:19:18
  • 10. Peter Ostroski (Wild Things/rocky Mountain) +0:21:29
  • 11. Brett Nichols
  • 12. Kalan Beisel (Mtb Pro Team: Orbea-Tuff Shed)
  • 13. Sean Babcock
  • 14. Nick Truitt (Yeti Pactimo Pro Xc)
  • 15. Brennan Wodtli
  • 16. Clinton Claassen
  • 17. Anthony Canevari (Sho-Air/specialized)
  • 18. Sloane Anderson (Proair/hfa)
  • 19. Brent Pontius (Roosters/bikers Edge-Ut)
  • 20. Chris Peariso (Adventure 212)
  • 21. Patrick Means (Team S&m)
  • 22. Kevin Bradford-Parish
  • 23. Nathan Brown
  • 24. Sam Young
  • 25. Nathaniel English (Uci Ct: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
  • 26. Alex Wild
  • 27. Christopher Parrish (Uci Ct: Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
  • 28. Nitish Nag (Nrl Racing Development Team)
  • 29. Sean White (Family Cycling Center)
  • 30. Alex Boone (Helens Racing)
  • Colin Cares: DNF
  • Jeffery Frost (Absolute Bikes Team): DNF
  • Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski: DNF
  • Ian Mullins (Team Stanley): DNF
  • Jason Sager: DNF
  • Benjamin Bostrom: DNF

Women

  • 1. Pua Mata (Sho-Air) in 4:09:35
  • 2. Kelli Emmett (Giant Mountain Bike Team) +0:09:13
  • 3. Sarah Anderson +0:20:34
  • 4. Serena Gordon +0:25:41
  • 5. Kelly Boniface (Moots) +0:39:47
  • 6. Jana Repulski (Broken Spoke Cycling) +0:40:38
  • 7. Jari Kirkland +0:44:19
  • 8. Jessica Cerra (Focus Bicycles Usa) +0:50:44
  • 9. Mary Ann Ozier +0:53:28
  • 10. Tonya Bray (Mtbchick.Com) +1:09:07
  • 11. Anna Dvorak (Bear Valley Bikes)
  • 12. Tammy Sadle (Mtb Pro Team: Honey Stinger/bontrager Off Road)
  • Bethann Orton: DNF
  • Evelyn Dong: DNF
  • Emily Kipp (Mt Alpha Cycling): DNF

Singlespeed men

  • 1. Cary Smith (Team Cf)
  • 2. Cody Peterson
  • 3. Aj Linnell
  • 4. Ryan Voss
  • 5. Joshua Krattiger (Joyride Cycles-Id)
  • 6. Jason Betz ((w)reck.Less Racing Team/(w)reck.Less Racing)
  • 7. Ron Shevock (Independent Fabrication Racing)
  • 8. Rob Lockey (Optimize Endurance Services/bikesource/optimize Endurance Services)
  • 9. William Jacobus (Us Military Cycling Team Fueled By Frs)
  • . Alex Phipps (Broken Spoke Cycling)

Singlespeed women

  • 1. Jamie Busch
  • 2. Rebecca (becky) Bjork
  • 3. Alice Drobna (Webcyclery.Com/webcyclery Racing)
  • 4. Michele Bliss (Team Kappius)

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter