Menu

2012 Gran Prix of Gloucester results, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 29, 2012
  • Updated Sep. 30, 2012 at 11:57 AM EDT

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, at 1:00:13
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:00:29
  • 3. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:00:35
  • 4. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, at 1:00:52
  • 5. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles-Specialized, at 1:00:59
  • 6. Jamey Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:01:23
  • 7. Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus, at 1:01:50
  • 8. Nicolas Bazin, Team Auber 93, at 1:02:07
  • 9. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder-Clif Bar, at 1:02:12
  • 10. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:02:13
  • 11. Dylan Mcnicholas, Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:02:20
  • 12. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:02:41
  • 13. Christopher Jones, Rapha-Focus, at 1:03:06
  • 14. Yannick Eckmann, Cal Giant-Specialized, at 1:03:12
  • 15. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, at 1:03:15
  • 16. Evan McNeely, Specialized Canada, at 1:03:26
  • 17. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC-Vittoria, at 1:03:28
  • 18. Bradley White, Moms In Tow Cyclocross, at 1:03:50
  • 19. Travis Livermon, Mock Orange Bikes, at 1:03:56
  • 20. Justin Lindine, Redline, at 1:03:59
  • 21. Jeremy Durrin, Jam Fund-NCC, at 1:04:07
  • 22. Barry Wicks, Kona, at 1:04:11
  • 23. Craig Richey, Sponsorconnected.com, at 1:04:13
  • 24. Christian Favata, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, at 1:04:16
  • 25. Manny Goguen, CF Racing-Trek Portsmouth, at 1:04:34
  • 26. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, at 1:05:08
  • 27. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, at 1:05:21
  • 28. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:05:47
  • 29. Erik Tonkin, Kona-Team S&M, at 1:05:51
  • 30. Jeff Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, at 1:06:21
  • 31. Thomas Sampson, Jam Fund-NCC-Vittoria, at 1:06:26
  • 32. Andrew L’esperance, Norco Factory Team, at 1:06:26
  • 33. Joel Desgreniers, Ride With Rendall, at 1:06:26
  • 34. Michael Garrigan, Stagerace, at 1:06:28
  • 35. Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com, at 1:06:30
  • 36. Adam St. Germain, NBX-Narragansett Beer-Circle A, at 1:06:37
  • 37. Marc-Andre Daigle, Garneau-Québecor, at 1:06:38
  • 38. Michael Broderick, Team Kenda-Seven-Notubes, at 1:06:58
  • 39. Chase Dickens, American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea, at 1:10:31
  • 40. Jesse Keough, Www.keoughcyclocross.com, -1 lap
  • 41. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, -1 lap
  • 42. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, -1 lap
  • 43. Josh Thornton, St. Pete Bike And Fitness, -1 lap
  • 44. Jonathan Schottler, Cannondale, -1 lap
  • 45. Synjen Marrocco, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • 46. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, -1 lap
  • 47. Luke Demoe, Evviva/stoemper, -1 lap
  • 48. Mark Mccormack, Clif Bar/pactimo, -1 lap
  • 49. Patrick Chartrand, Les Yables-Rocky Mountain, -1 lap
  • 50. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek-Bontrager, -1 lap
  • 51. Benjamin Padilla, Unattached, -2 laps
  • 52. Felix Wilberg, -2 laps
  • 53. Sylvain Jean, -2 laps
  • 54. Jonathan Hamblen, Mock Orange Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • 55. Geoffrey Bouchard, Nbx Bikes/narragansett Beer-: Ap, -2 laps
  • 56. John Herrick, University Of Vermont, -2 laps
  • 57. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -2 laps
  • 58. John Burns, Burns Racing, -2 laps
  • 59. Charlie Schubert, Bikes Not Bombs-Circle A Cycles, -2 laps
  • 60. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, -2 laps
  • 61. Jeffrey Elie, Riverside Racing, -2 laps
  • 62. Matteo Dal-Cin, Ride With Rendall, -2 laps
  • 63. Johannes Huseby, Cannondale, -2 laps
  • 64. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, -2 laps
  • 65. Alex Cox, Ccb Racing, -3 laps
  • 66. Pierre-Olivier Boily, Siboire, -3 laps
  • 67. Colin Reuter, Pedalpowertraining.com, -3 laps
  • 68. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, -3 laps
  • 69. Ian Schon, B2c2, -3 laps
  • 70. Donny Green, Cycle-Smart Inc., -3 laps
  • 71. Timothy Durrin, Nycross, -3 laps
  • 72. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, -3 laps
  • 73. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo, -3 laps
  • 74. Noah Tautfest, Bicycle Express-Kona Bikes, -3 laps
  • 75. Eric Lundgren, Jbv Coaching, -3 laps
  • 76. Matthew Green, Radical Enterprises, -3 laps
  • 77. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, -4 laps
  • 78. Donald Snoop Jr, Essex County Velo, -4 laps
  • 79. Andrew Lysaght, MIT Cycling-Fxdd, -4 laps
  • 80. Michael Garrett, MIT-Fxdd, -4 laps
  • 81. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, -4 laps
  • 82. Gordon Daniell, CRCA-w+d Racing, -5 laps
  • 83. Alex Grabau, Spin Arts Cycling, -5 laps
  • DNF: Joshua Lehmann, Sunapee Racing Team
  • DNF: Graham Garber, Central Wheel
  • DNF: Conor O’Brien, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery
  • DNF: Derrick St John, Stevens-The Cyclery,
  • DNF: Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Team
  • DNF: Flavien Dassonville, Team Auber 93
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter