Menu

2012 Gran Prix of Gloucester results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 30, 2012

Men

  • 1. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:04:06
  • 2. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 1:04:30
  • 3. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 1:04:36
  • 4. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:04:51
  • 5. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha-Focus, 1:05:11
  • 6. Jamey Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:05:27
  • 7. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles-Specialized ,1:06:13
  • 8. Nicolas Bazin, Team Auber 93, 1:06:24
  • 9. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:06:54
  • 10. Yannick Eckmann, Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:08:00
  • 11. Dylan Mcnicholas, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:08:09
  • 12. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, 1:08:24
  • 13. Barry Wicks, Kona, 1:08:51
  • 14. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder-Clif Bar 1:09:02
  • 15. Michael Garrigan, Stagerace, 1:09:42
  • 16. Bradley White, Moms In Tow Cyclocross, 1:09:43
  • 17. Justin Lindine, Redline, 1:09:47
  • 18. Travis Livermon, Mock Orange Bikes, 1:09:52
  • 19. Christian Favata, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs 1:09:57
  • 20. Craig Richey, Sponsorconnected.com, 1:10:09
  • 21. Evan Mcneely, Specialized Canada, 1:10:35
  • 22. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC-Vittoria, 1:10:40
  • 23. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:11:08
  • 24. Jeremy Durrin, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:11:30
  • 25. Andrew L’esperance, Norco Factory Team, 1:11:38
  • 26. Manny Goguen, CF Racing-Trek Portsmouth, 1:11:38
  • 27. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:11:39
  • 28. Marc-Andre Daigle, Garneau-Québecor, 1:11:46
  • 29. Erik Tonkin, Kona-Team S&M, 1:11:46
  • 30. Joel Desgreniers, Ride With Rendall, 1:11:56
  • 31. Jeff Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:12:06
  • 32. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:12:11
  • 33. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:12:49
  • 34. Flavien Dassonville, Team Auber 93, 1:13:00
  • 35. Derrick St John, Stevens-The Cyclery, 1:13:16
  • 36. Chase Dickens, American Classic, 1:13:41
  • 37. Michael Broderick, Team Kenda-Seven-Notubes, 1:14:24
  • 38. Thomas Sampson, Jam Fund-NCC-Vittoria, 1:14:40
  • 39. Patrick Chartrand, Les Yables-Rocky Mountain, 1:15:09
  • 40. Jesse Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:15:20
  • 41. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, 1:15:38
  • 42. Colin Reuter, Pedalpowertraining.com, -1 lap
  • 43. Mark Mccormack, Clif Bar-Pactimo, -1 lap
  • 44. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, -1 lap
  • 45. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Team, -1 lap
  • 46. Adam St. Germain, Nbx-Narragansett Beer-Circle A, -1 lap
  • 47. Josh Thornton, St. Pete Bike And Fitness, -1 lap
  • 48. Synjen Marrocco, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • 49. Conor O’brien, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, -1 lap
  • 50. Felix Wilberg, , -1 lap
  • 51. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -2 laps
  • 52. Benjamin Padilla, -2 laps
  • 53. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, -2 laps
  • 54. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, -2 laps
  • 55. Ian Schon, B2c2, -2 laps
  • 56. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek-Bontrager, -2 laps
  • 57. Johannes Huseby, Cannondale, -2 laps
  • 58. Eric Lundgren, Jbv Coaching, -2 laps
  • 59. John Burns, Burns Racing, -2 laps
  • 60. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, -2 laps
  • 61. Kristopher Dobie, Cycle-Smart, -2 laps
  • 62. Pierre-Olivier Boily, Siboire, -2 laps
  • 63. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo, -2 laps
  • 64. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, -2 laps
  • 65. Joshua Lehmann, Sunapee Racing Team, -2 laps
  • 66. Joshua Friedman, The Devil’s Gear Bike Shop/new Have, -2 laps
  • 67. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, -2 laps
  • 68. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, -3 laps
  • 69. Timothy Durrin, Nycross, -3 laps
  • 70. Andrew Lysaght, Mit Cycling-Fxdd, -3 laps
  • 71. Gordon Daniell, CRCA-w+d Racing, -3 laps
  • 72. Kevin Wolfson, Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative, -3 laps
  • DNF: Christopher Jones, Rapha-Focus
  • DNF: Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar
  • DNF: Matteo Dal-Cin, Ride With Rendall
  • DNF: Geoffrey Bouchard, Nbx Bike
  • DNF: Jeffrey Elie, Riverside Racing
  • DNF: Alex Cox, Ccb Racing
  • DNF: Michael Garrett, Mit-Fxdd
  • DNF: Noah Tautfest, Bicycle Express-Kona
  • DNF: Alex Grabau, Spin Arts CyclingDNF
Next »

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter