Menu

2012 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 9, 2012

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

  • 1. Lars Petter NORDHAUG (NOR), Sky, 5:28:29
  • 2. Moreno MOSER (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:02
  • 3. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (RUS), Katusha, at 0:02
  • 4. Simon GERRANS (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:04
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR), Sky, at 0:04
  • 6. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:04
  • 7. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 0:04
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA (POR), Movistar, at 0:04
  • 9. Luca PAOLINI (ITA), Katusha, at 0:04
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN (FRA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:04
  • 11. Fabian WEGMANN (GER), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:04
  • 12. Peter SAGAN (SVK), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:04
  • 13. Arthur VICHOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:04
  • 14. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL), BMC Racing, at 0:04
  • 15. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:04
  • 16. Marco MARCATO (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:04
  • 17. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN (DEN), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:04
  • 18. Paul MARTENS (GER), Rabobank, at 0:04
  • 19. Francesco GAVAZZI (ITA), Astana, at 0:04
  • 20. Tom Jelte SLAGTER (NED), Rabobank, at 0:04
  • 21. Thomas VOECKLER (FRA), Europcar, at 0:04
  • 22. Romain BARDET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:04
  • 23. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:11
  • 24. David VEILLEUX (CAN), Europcar, at 0:22
  • 25. Francois PARISIEN (CAN), Spidertech-C10, at 0:22
  • 26. Heinrich HAUSSLER (AUS), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:24
  • 27. Ben HERMANS (BEL), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:24
  • 28. Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA), Cofidis, at 0:24
  • 29. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Astana, at 0:24
  • 30. Manuele MORI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:24
  • 31. Jelle VANENDERT (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 0:24
  • 32. Stefan DENIFL (AUT), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:24
  • 33. Karsten KROON (NED), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:24
  • 34. Tim WELLENS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 0:24
  • 35. Mathias FRANK (SUI), BMC Racing, at 0:28
  • 36. Arnaud GERARD (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:28
  • 37. Benjamin KING (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:28
  • 38. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
  • 39. Peio BILBAO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
  • 40. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:28
  • 41. Steve HOUANARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 42. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA (ESP), Movistar, at 0:28
  • 43. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:28
  • 44. Dries DEVENYNS (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:28
  • 45. David TANNER (AUS), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0:28
  • 46. Peter STETINA (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:28
  • 47. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON (ESP), Movistar, at 0:28
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE (ESP), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:28
  • 49. Caleb FAIRLY (USA), Spidertech-C10, at 0:28
  • 50. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:28
  • 51. Matthew BUSCHE (USA), RadioShack-Nissan, at 0:28
  • 52. Grega BOLE (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 0:28
  • 53. Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 54. Tanel KANGERT (EST), Astana, at 0:28
  • 55. Pierrick FEDRIGO (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:28
  • 56. Mathieu PERGET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 57. Michael BARRY (CAN), Sky, at 0:28
  • 58. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA), Movistar, at 0:28
  • 59. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL (ESP), Rabobank, at 0:28
  • 60. Brian VANDBORG (DEN), Spidertech-C10, at 0:28
  • 61. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:37
  • 62. Daniel MARTIN (IRL), Garmin-Sharp, at 0:37
  • 63. Sandy CASAR (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:42
  • 64. Nicolas EDET (FRA), Cofidis, at 0:45
  • 65. Jérôme PINEAU (FRA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:45
  • 66. Lucas EUSER (USA), Spidertech-C10, at 1:02
  • 67. Diego ULISSI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:09
  • 68. Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL), Cofidis, at 1:43
  • 69. Sylvain GEORGES (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10
  • 70. Andriy GRIVKO (UKR), Astana, at 2:29
  • 71. Michael MATTHEWS (AUS), Rabobank, at 3:12
  • 72. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22
  • 73. Christian MEIER (CAN), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:45
  • 74. Steven KRUIJSWIJK (NED), Rabobank, at 3:45
  • 75. Martin VELITS (SVK), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 76. Matteo TRENTIN (ITA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 77. Thomas ROHREGGER (AUT), RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:45
  • 78. Marcus BURGHARDT (GER), BMC Racing, at 3:45
  • 79. Salvatore PUCCIO (ITA), Sky, at 3:45
  • 80. Mirko SELVAGGI (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:45
  • 81. Ryan ROTH (CAN), Spidertech-C10, at 3:45
  • 82. Michal GOLAS (POL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 83. Vladimir GUSEV (RUS), Katusha, at 3:45
  • 84. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL), Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:45
  • 85. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 3:45
  • 86. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ), Astana, at 3:45
  • 87. Eduard VORGANOV (RUS), Katusha, at 3:45
  • 88. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN), FDJ-BigMat, at 3:45
  • 89. Anthony GESLIN (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 3:45
  • 90. Enrique SANZ (ESP), Movistar, at 3:45
  • 91. Alex HOWES (USA), Garmin-Sharp, at 3:45
  • 92. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC Racing, at 3:45
  • 93. Timothy DUGGAN (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 94. Sébastien MINARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:57
  • 95. Wilco KELDERMAN (NED), Rabobank, at 4:57
  • 96. Simon SPILAK (SLO), Katusha, at 4:57
  • 97. Hugo HOULE (CAN), Spidertech-C10, at 4:57
  • 98. Simone STORTONI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 7:08
  • 99. Francis DE GREEF (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 7:15
  • 100. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC Racing, at 7:20
  • 101. Michael ALBASINI (SUI), Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:20
  • 102. Marco PINOTTI (ITA), BMC Racing, at 7:20
  • 103. Vincent JEROME (FRA), Europcar, at 7:20
  • 104. Marcello PAVARIN (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:20
  • 105. Frederik VEUCHELEN (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:20
  • 106. Janez BRAJKOVIC (SLO), Astana, at 7:20
  • 107. Martin KOHLER (SUI), BMC Racing, at 7:20
  • 108. Gaetan BILLE (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 7:20
  • 109. Jaroslaw MARYCZ (POL), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:20
  • 110. Nick NUYENS (BEL), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:20
  • 111. George BENNETT (NZL), RadioShack-Nissan, at 7:20
  • 112. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA), Europcar, at 7:20
  • 113. Cyril GAUTIER (FRA), Europcar, at 7:20
  • 114. Geoffrey SOUPE (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 7:20
  • 115. Nicolas VOGONDY (FRA), Cofidis, at 7:20
  • 116. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN), Spidertech-C10, at 12:23
  • DNF: José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP), Movistar
  • DNF: Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), Movistar
  • DNF: Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP), Movistar
  • DNF: Christian VANDEVELDE (USA), Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF: Andreas KLIER (GER), Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF: Manuel QUINZIATO (ITA), BMC Racing
  • DNF: Christophe KERN (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF: Perrig QUEMENEUR (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF: Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), Europcar
  • DNF: Alex DOWSETT (GBR), Sky
  • DNF: Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), Sky
  • DNF: Geraint THOMAS (GBR), Sky
  • DNF: Valerio AGNOLI (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Edward KING (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Kristijan KOREN (SLO), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Dominik NERZ (GER), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Juraj SAGAN (SVK), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF: Gerald CIOLEK (GER), Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF: Julien VERMOTE (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF: Giampaolo CARUSO (ITA), Katusha
  • DNF: Yury TROFIMOV (RUS), Katusha
  • DNF: Maxime VANTOMME (BEL), Katusha
  • DNF: Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN), Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF: Matthew Harley GOSS (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF: Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ), Astana
  • DNF: Simone PONZI (ITA), Astana
  • DNF: Maarten NEYENS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF: Dennis VANENDERT (BEL), Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF: Thomas LEEZER (NED), Rabobank
  • DNF: Maarten WYNANTS (BEL), Rabobank
  • DNF: Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Alan PEREZ LEZAUN (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Matteo BONO (ITA), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Matthew LLOYD (AUS), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Daniele RIGHI (ITA), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF: Martin MORTENSEN (DEN), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF: Kenny ELISSONDE (FRA), FDJ-BigMat
  • DNF: Julien BERARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF: Manuele BOARO (ITA), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
  • DNF: Mads CHRISTENSEN (DEN), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
  • DNF: Troels Ronning VINTHER (DEN), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
  • DNF: Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), Cofidis
  • DNF: Rein TAARAMAE (EST), Cofidis
  • DNF: Tristan VALENTIN (FRA), Cofidis
  • DNF: Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis
  • DNF: Ryan ANDERSON (CAN), Spidertech-C10

FILED UNDER: News / Race Report / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter