Menu

CrossVegas 2012 start list

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 18, 2012
CrossVegas brings cyclocross to the Nevada desert on Wednesday night. Photo: Brad Kaminski | VeloNews.com

Men’s startlist

1. Lars Van Der Haar, Rabobank-Giant
3. Rob Peeters, Telenet-Fidea
4. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus
5. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld
6. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld
7. Christoph Pfingsten, Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks
8. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld
9. Jonathan Page
10. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement
11. Niels Wubben, Rabobank-Giant
12. Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus
13. Arnaud Jouffroy, Telenet-Fidea
14. Justin Lindine, Redline
15. Geoff Kabush, Scott-3rox
16. Christopher Jones, Rapha-Focus
17. Dylan Mcnicholas, Cyclocrossworld.com
18. Troy Wells, Clif Bar
19. Travis Livermon, Mock Orange Bikes
20. Lukas Flückiger, Trek World
21. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder-Clif Bar
22. Lukas Miller Winterberg, Gartengestaltung-Bh Bikes
23. Cody Kaiser, Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized
24. Jeremy Durrin, J.A.M. Fund-NCC
25. Joachim Parbo, CK
26. Mitchell Hoke, Clif Bar
27. Yannick Eckmann, Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized
28. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing-Trisport
29. Adam Myerson, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
30. Ryan Knapp, Pony Shop Cyclocross
31. Aaron Schooler, H&R Block-SRI Importing
32. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh-Clement
33. Robert Marion, American Classic
34. Sean Babcock, Kona
35. Bryan Fawley, Dallas Bike Works
36. Tyler Wren, Jamis Bicycles
37. Skyler Trujillo, Boo Bikes
38. Molly Cameron, Portland Bicycle Studio
39. Jake Wells, NoTubes Elite Cross
40. Mitchell Kersting, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
41. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale
42. Steve Hagens, Berman-Raleigh
43. Jared Nieters, Seavs-Haymarket
44. Aaron Bradford, Bicylebluebook-HRS
45. Brian Lopes, 55-Ibis
46. Mark McConnell, Synergy
47. Isaac Neff, Trek Collective
48. Bradley White, Moms In Tow
49. Robin Eckmann, California Giant
50. Tim Allen, Feedback Sports
60. Russell Finsterwald, Trek Cyclocross Collective
61. Ken Benesh, Feedback Sports
62. Alan Zinniker, Ritte
63. Chris Mackay, Competitive Cyclist
64. Grant Holicky, Evol Elite Racing
65. Spencer Paxson, Kona
66. Sid Taberlay, Kenda-H2O Overdrive
67. Aaron Tuckerman, Corsa Concepts-Diamondback
68. Ted Willard, Brap Unlimited-DNA Cycling
69. Tyler Coplea, BMC
70. Jay Kwan, The Socalcross
71. Scott Tietzel, Evol Elite Racing-Plains To Peaks
72. Tyler Wertenbruch, Clif Bar
73. Sergio Hernandez, Groove Subaru
74. Allan Rego, Endurancewerx
75. David Sheek, SDG-Felt
76. Chase Dickens, American Classic
77. Bryan Mickiewicz, Feedback
78. Ali Goulet, Look Cycles-Bell Helmets
79. Keegan Swenson, Cannondale Factory Racing
80. William Iaia, Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle
81. Braden Kappius, Clif Bar
82. Carl Decker, Giant Bicycles
83. Russell Stevenson, Boulder Cycle Sport
84. Jason Siegle, SDG-Felt

Women’s startlist

2. Sanne Van Paassen, Rabobank-Giant
3. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement
4. Meredith Miller, Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized
5. Sabrina Schweizer, Rapha-Focus
6. Amy Young Dombroski, Telenet-Fidea
7. Gabriella Day, Rapha-Focus
8. Nicole Duke, Raleigh-Clement
9. Julie Krasniak, Rapha-Focus
10. Andrea Smith, LadiesFirst
11. Teal Stetson-Lee, Luna
12. Georgia Gould, Luna
13. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau, Bìziers Mìditerannìe Cyclisme
14. Chloe Woodruff, Crankbrothers Race Club
15. Mical Dyck, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
16. Mary McConneloug, Team Kenda-Seven
17. Elle Anderson, LadiesFirst
18. Lea Davison, Specialized
19. Kelli Emmett, Giant Bicycles
20. Jean Berkenpas, Secret Cycles-Xprezo
21. Katie Arnold, Bob’s Red Mill
22. Jennifer Gaertner, Motofish
23. Emily Thurston, Team Rambuski Law
24. Alexandra Burton, Upper Echelon Fitness
25. Alison Powers, NOW-Novartis For MS
26. Cara Applegate, Pepper Palace-Spin-Tech Training
27. Ellen Sherrill, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS
28. Linda Sone, Crossniacs-Wesley Cycles
29. Cristina Begy, Gates Carbon Drive
30. Rebecca Much, The Service Course-World Bicycle Relief
31. Anna Dingman, Real Wheels Bicycle Studio
32. Lisa Hudson, Feedback Sports
33. Lindsay Zucco, Team Bicycle Heaven
34. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective
35. Erin Mascelli, Peanut Butter & Co.-Human Zoom
36. Robin Farina, Uptown Cycles
37. Sydney Fox, Summit Velo
38. Carolin Schiff, Felt-SDG Factory Team
39. Suzanne Johnson, Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
40. Jessica Cutler, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue Competition Cycles
41. Rebecca Gross, KCCX
42. Sonya Looney, Team Super Awesome
43. Kate Powlison, The Service Course-World Bicycle Relief
44. Courtenay Mcfadden, Voler-Bicycle Centres
45. Jenna Kowalski, Cynergy Cycles
46. Shannon Gibson, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
47. Judy Freeman, Crankbrothers Race Club
48. Elizabeth So, Les Petites Victoires
49. Molly Hurford, Colavita-ESPNW

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / News TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter