Menu

Charm City Cross 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 25, 2012

Day 1 Elite men

  • 1. Nicolas Bazin, Bigmat Auber, in 1:01:30
  • 2. Ian Field, Hargroves, at 1:01:38
  • 3. Weston Schempf, Seavs-haymarket, at 1:02:03
  • 4. Ryan Knapp, Pony Shop Cyclocross, at 1:02:09
  • 5. Dan Timmerman, Rgm Watches – Richard Sachs, at 1:02:32
  • 6. Ryan Dewald, Seavs/haymarket, at 1:02:32
  • 7. Dan Chabanov, Rgm Watches – Richard Sachs, at 1:02:56
  • 8. Jared Nieters, Seavs/haymarket, at 1:03:01
  • 9. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-Ncc-Vittoria, at 1:03:04
  • 10. Greg Wittwer, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, at 1:03:16
  • 11. Ben Frederick, Kelly Benefit Strategies-lateral Stress Velo, at 1:03:37
  • 12. Stephen Cummings, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling, at 1:03:52
  • 13. Flavien Dassonville, Bigmat Auber, at 1:04:07
  • 14. Chase Dickens, American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team, at 1:04:21
  • 15. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Team, at 1:04:25
  • 16. Maurice Gamanho, Van Dessel Factory Team, at 1:04:30
  • 17. Gerald Adasavage, Bicycle Therapy-Melitta, at 1:05:00
  • 18. Josh Whitney, Evol Elite Racing-Pharmaca, at 1:05:20
  • 19. Michael Mihalik, Freddie Fu Cycling Team, at 1:05:24
  • 20. Jake Sitler, Nutsaboutgranola, at 1:05:34
  • 21. Christian Favata, Rgm Watches – Richard Sachs, at 1:05:38
  • 22. Patrick Blair, Adventures For The Cure, at 1:06:12
  • 23. Derek Yarra, Mash Sf, at 1:06:45
  • 24. Mike Festa, Philadelphia Ciclismo, at 1:07:08
  • 25. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo, at 1:07:18
  • 26. Nick Keough, keoughcyclocross.com, at 1:07:43
  • 27. Kirt Fitzpartick, at 2 laps
  • 28. Christopher Consorto, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 2 laps
  • 29. Andy Brooks, Desalvo Custom Cycles, at 2 laps
  • 30. Brett Rothmeyer, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, at 2 laps
  • 31. Justin Crawford, Veloshine Cycling Team, at 2 laps
  • 32. Michael Green, Bicycle Therapy-Melitta, at 2 laps
  • 33. Tom Sampson, Jam Fud/ Ncc-Vittoria, at 3 laps
  • 34. Timothy Rugg, Stanridge, at 4 laps
  • 35. Craig Lebair, Philadelphia Ciclismo, at 4 laps
  • 36. Adam Szczepanski, Cycle Smart Grassroots Team, at 4 laps
  • 37. Gordon Daniell, Wafles & Dinges, at 5 laps
  • 38. Matthew Kuhn, at 5 laps
  • 39. Marten T Roberts Beels, Lamprey Systems, at 7 laps
  • Jordan Villella, Twin Six: DNF
  • Brendan Mcgrath, Bicycle Therapy-melitta: DNF
  • Gregg Shanefelt, Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team: DNF
  • Jordan Kahlenberg, Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team: DNF
  • Zach Semian, Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa: DNS
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter